Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

13 July 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday Men 4B Stroke: R Adams R Western 59, G Moncur F Wood, C Haven M Scriven 62, A Fasolo J Palandri 63 Read more
13 July 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: J Burton 71 M Thomson 75 E Hall L Denny L Cheong G Harris 76 D Schwarz 77 J Wilson M March 79. Read more
12 July 2018
KOOYONGA: Men: A: L Elliott 38 D Terrell O Denti 32 J Anderson R Fidock M Mitton 31. B: G Prior 35 I Sargent A Klomp K Plummer 34 L Stewart K Barnard ... Read more
12 July 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: B Thompson 41 M Pentland 40. Gross: D Warburton 33. Good Scores: N Talbot M Ensor H Tanudjaja 39 D Fillis I Bray B ... Read more
12 July 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: A: B Cooper 42 J Scurry 39. B: G Pegg 40 S Moncrieff 39. C: K Harkness G Baker 42. NTP: R Warnock (13th), D Cook (16th), ... Read more
12 July 2018
BRIGHTON: Par: A: M McGowan (17) sq. B: B Phelan (42) sq. 9-hole: T Talbot (29) 1 up. Read more
12 July 2018
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tolhurst (10) C Home (32) 51. C Home (32) 44. Read more
11 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Elliott (3) 36. Read more
11 July 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Chae (26) B Nam (41) 43. Div 1: S Yang (17) 32. Div 2: K Guest (35) 36. Read more
11 July 2018
ALBANY: Women 9-hole Stableford: M James 20 pts J Page 19 N Anderson 18 P Branderhorst W Ferguson J Williams 17 B Madden R Larosa 16. Read more
11 July 2018
MAITLAND: Stableford: A: K Hann 38 pts J Davies 36 cb W Nelligan. B: M Illman 37 J Hollams 35 F Schulz 32 cb J Germein F Sandercock. C: M Stock 34 J ... Read more
11 July 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: L Mollica (36) 39, R Kaiser (18) 33, K Martin (20) 33. Read more
10 July 2018
BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Morris (29) P Booth (18) 42 cb. A: G Gallagher (13) 36. B: J McLaren (24) 37. C: B Payne (33) 33. Read more
10 July 2018
FAIRWAY: at The National, Long Island Course: Men: Stableford: A: L Liporata (10) 33. B: G Fitt (14) 34. C: R Keiser (25) 37. Visitor: S Brakyns ... Read more
09 July 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Par: K Reeves +3 B Murphy G Locke +2 J Rafols R McKay G Little K Roberts F Cox +1. Read more
09 July 2018
KOOYONGA: Pennant: Sanderson Cup: Semi-f: Glenelg 4 d Royal Adelaide 1 (C Jacobs sq C Pierce, E Yap sq S Hilditch Read more
09 July 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Black (4) 78. B: F Mantell (23) 79. Read more
09 July 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: K Slade 41 T Docker (Yowani Country) 40 A Andreatta 37. B: K Smith 37 D Collins 36 C Gifford 35. NTP: J Marumo ... Read more
09 July 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: A: C Watson 37 D Thomas (Bribie Island) M Baker 36. B: V Jones 35 A Jones 33 J Morris 32. NTP: I Scott (4th), N Thomson ... Read more
08 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A/Medal: C Warwick (11) 70. B: E Richardson (19) 71 cb. C: A Zurko (27) 72. J Bestwick (11) 76. Read more
21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia