Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

02 September 2018
ARDROSSAN: Wed stableford: C Coleman 38 R Farrell 34. Ball winners: G Meredith 33 B Cook 32 B Scott 31 N Heinicke cb J Simmons 30. Read more
05 September 2018
KOOYONGA: Stroke: A: J Hunter 74 nett J Deacon 75 K Miki 76. B: L Ingerson 76 M Foley 77 P Marshall 78. C: A Fleming 79 B Clapp 80 L Brown 82. ... Read more
04 September 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (27) 21 cb. Read more
04 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Bunga (19) L McCormack (21) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Richards J Richards. A: L Cox (10) 39. B: S Herne (13) 40. ... Read more
04 September 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford: A: D Burrows 40 T Durand 38. B: G Frew 40 H Thomas 39. C: R Owen 38 R Woosnam 38. NTP: J Barnes (4th), D Cotton ... Read more
03 September 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: C Coleman (11) 65 cb. Read more
03 September 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: D Fisher (14) B Kingston (33) 49. Mxd: S Park (20) I Lim (11) 49. Men: Div 1: R Prothero (11) 41. Div 2: S Golledge (24) ... Read more
03 September 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stroke: J Raishley 67 A Olive 68 J Rafols S Denman 59 C Meeres 70 B Valente B McIntosh 71. C'ship: Gross: V Kemp 243 S Denman ... Read more
02 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Medal: W Rosser (11) 65. Women: 9-hole: E Goss (39) 82. Read more
02 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: S Kennedy (7) 81. Read more
02 September 2018
ALBANY: Stroke: R Hornsby 65 D Burkett 75 H Wallis 75 R Barnes 76 S Lloyd 76 A Fasolo 77 D Willmer 77 S Griskonis 78 R Munday 78 M Marwick 78 G Cook ... Read more
02 September 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: P Filmer (11) 71 J Vinter (4) 74 C Kastelan (8) 75cb. B: Starkey (14) 72 cb M Orpwood (14) 72 S Harper (14) 74. C: Fenton (20) ... Read more
01 September 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Hearne (28) 40. Read more
01 September 2018
CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: S Joske (21) 35 up. Read more
31 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (7) 15 cb. Read more
31 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (16) 35 cb. Div 2: S Cho (35) 37 cb. Read more
31 August 2018
ALBANY: Women Stableford: J Williams G Waugh 33 K Penton M Skinner J Barratt 32 G Macmillan M Tindale 31 S Pagett. 9-hole: P Pearce T Tindale 14. Read more
30 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Fisher (20) 31. Read more
30 August 2018
BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Clover (10) S Kiss (22) 71. 2B Scr: M Baird L Killen 57. Stableford Black: A: M Baird (11) 37. B: N ... Read more
30 August 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: K Plummer K Parker 34 J Speirs R Marsh 33 N O'Connell I Sargent 32. B: D Gallagher 37 T An 35 B Hall T Dolman 33 K Lawrence ... Read more
13 December 2018
Jordan Rooke and Kerri Bong have been crowned champions after an action-packed final day. Read more
12 December 2018
Who will make the 54-hole cut? Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia