Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

28 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: P Gibbs G Kay 36 O Denti 35 B O'Connor 33 K Plummer R Marsh 32. B: A Gray 39 P Sanders 36 C Mutch M Mitton 35 D Hatwell ... Read more
27 June 2018
SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Bourne (19) D Garbutt (12) 47. A: D Garbutt (12) 40. B: W Thompson (18) 40. C: M Hemsworth (21) 39. D: R ... Read more
27 June 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: I McDonell (30) 36 cb, P Casey (16) 36, I Sutton (24) 33 cb. Read more
27 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Women 3B: P Ridley J Harrop C Pollard 75 T Nitschke P Marshall M Beamond 71 S Hockley K van Dissel B Burnet 70 D Paterson J Hyde J Phillips ... Read more
27 June 2018
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers Ladies 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett N Deegan 20 J Williams N Sutherland 18 B Gaze 17. Read more
27 June 2018
CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L McRae (16) 38. B: J Cornish (33) 38. C: C Minett (37) 36. 9-hole: J Hunter (30) 15. Read more
26 June 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: B Taylor (26) 34. Read more
26 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Firth (27) B Young (33) 48. 2B Scr: P Bradley L Cox 35. A: D Seeds (10) 39. B: K Tutt (17) 36. C: T ... Read more
26 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Women's Pennant: A4: Kooyonga 4.5 d The Vines 0.5 (Z Dolling sq K Michaelsen, J Marriott d R Brunton 4-3, Read more
26 June 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: I McDonell (30) 39, J Woosnam (15) 37, PA Smith (14) 36, A Roe (12) 36, D Clegg (15) 36. Read more
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... Read more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, Read more
25 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Mantell (24) 37. B: J Fleischer (32) 32. Read more
25 June 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stroke: Nett: A: S Dunstone 68 P Sukhumparnich K Slade 71, J Hynes 72. B: K Smith 69 M Szabo 71 Read more
24 June 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Kirkpatrick (17) B Hocking (20) 69. Read more
24 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Dunn (11) 39. B: J Vallins (17) 42. C: W Duran (24) 46. Medley: 2B Agg: D Duran (14) W Duran (24) 83. Scr: K ... Read more
24 June 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: M Jacobs 61. B: D Errington 60. C: A Black 61. Ball winners: B Cock 63 N Edwards J Zimmermann 64 T Dayman C Redding A Prime cb B ... Read more
24 June 2018
NORTH LAKES: Foursomes C'ship 36 Holes: C Kastelan M Collins 140 G Taylor B Speight 141. Read more
23 June 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Mccamley (15) 39. Read more
23 June 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Rolston (10) 37. Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia