Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

07 February 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: P Wehi S Indge 40 R Lee 38 R Brown K Roberts 36. Read more
07 February 2019
MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: C Lonergan (28) 35 cb. B: M Brown (36) 39 cb. C: S Dunne (42) 40. 9-hole: R Morris (40) 17. Read more
07 February 2019
DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Watson (13) 35. L Fryirs (38) 36. Read more
07 February 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: R White 42 G Smith 38 R Dillon 37 D Burns 36 K Parker 36 B Lovelock 36. B: B Jolley Read more
07 February 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A Wongnin (23) 59. Medal: Div 1: C Kelly (20) 70 cb. Div 2: B Grieve (28) 67. Div 3: K Odewahn (32) 63. A Scr: P Towns ... Read more
07 February 2019
BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: D Raftery (10) 41. B: B Bateson (17) 41. C: R Knight (29) 39 cb. Read more
06 February 2019
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J McCashney (17) 43. Read more
06 February 2019
KOOYONGA: Par: A: J Marriott 0 B Burnet K Chenoweth -1 J Deacon -2. B: H Moore S Gower +4 M Foley L Ingerson +1. C: L Thomas -1 K Kruys P Nietz L ... Read more
06 February 2019
ALBANY: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Tindale H Groves 19 J Gardiner 18 F Griffiths 17. Read more
06 February 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Myles (14) 41. Read more
06 February 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dawkins (25) M Sheen (22) 53. 2B Scr: P Nicoll P Bunga 34. A: P Davies (10) 40. B: P Bunga (14) 43. C: T ... Read more
05 February 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford: C Milverton (2) 38. Read more
05 February 2019
GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C McLean (2) 42. B: S Potter (18) 40. Read more
05 February 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Whiley (16) 39. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (25) 35. Read more
04 February 2019
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pennington (21) D Lambert (12) 46. Mxd: K Lee (16) A Lee (20) 40 cb. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (9) 40. Div 2: D Turner ... Read more
04 February 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stroke: R Machura 65 G Ward J Sweetman 66 G Wholagan 67 G Roberts C Shepley 70 S Indge 71.  Read more
04 February 2019
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Newcombe (18) 65. B: A Rowarth (25) 60. Read more
04 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: L Thomson (4) 69 G Bevis (9) 72 D McGuigan (12) 73. B: R Ellis (14) 75 cb C Fenton (15) 75 J McIntyre (14) 76. C: R Ward (22) ... Read more
04 February 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Mixed Stableford: F Davies 42 B Gliddon 41. Good Scores: L Thurtell J Corcoran 40 K Russell R McDermott K Matthews D McCloskey G ... Read more
04 February 2019
ARDROSSAN: Wed stroke: R Alderman 34 B Cock 37. Ball winners: C Hatcher R Secker 39 N Edwards 40 B Dolman 41. Read more
19 May 2019
Brooks Koepka didn't pack his best stuff for round three at Bethpage, but still stands comfortably clear in the chase for golfing history. Read more
18 May 2019
Golfers in Orange are reeling this morning after fire destroyed Wentworth Golf Club overnight. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia