Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

21 January 2019
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: A Prime 32 B Jarrett 41. B: L Gill cb M Coleman 43. Ball winner: B Scott B Dolman R Farrell 40 J Vidau B Cock 39 N Edwards ... Read more
21 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Medal: B: D Soloman (21) 67. A: J Steer (13) 69. Women: B Dodge (29) 73. Read more
21 January 2019
BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: G Cornich (6) 39. B: S Rook (15) 43. C: R Hawke (19) 42. 2B: S Kiss (20) A Pengue (26) 51. 2B Scr: R Hore G Cornish 39. Read more
19 January 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Thursday Medley Stableford: B Marsell 42 D Rowe D Flanagan 39 E Arthur M Meade 38 A Smith M Gardner 37 P Day C Campbell 36 D Murphy M ... Read more
19 January 2019
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Jackson (27) 39. Men: B Welsh (6) 37 cb. Read more
19 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: N Hong (11) 41. Read more
18 January 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: R Machura 43 V Tucker 42 G Wholagan 37 P Jones S Getwanuson R Brown K Gray P Wehi 36. Read more
18 January 2019
LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mifsud (14) 41. B: I Malejew (16) 40. C: L Battista (24) 41. Read more
18 January 2019
BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: D Quinto (12) 2 up. B: S Roberts (18) 5 up. C: J Adam (27) 7 up. Read more
18 January 2019
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bamford (13) M Windsor (21) 48 cb. A Price (20) 41 cb. Read more
18 January 2019
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: P Christison (20) sq. B: D James (27) 1 up. Read more
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. Read more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. Read more
16 January 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: B Clapp 36 L McGough D Percey 34 L Trenorden M Foley 31 J Trenorden 29. 9-hole: Front: A Donnelly 18 S Fuller 14. Back: V Lacey ... Read more
16 January 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Stableford: L Bolger cb L Fitzgerald 36 T Borgward 34. Read more
16 January 2019
CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Rigg J D'Ambrosio 48. A: J Dobrijevic (14) 39. B: A Hodgson (27) 38 cb. C: J D'Ambrosio (39) 41. 9-hole: Gold: R ... Read more
16 January 2019
KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Morgan (13) 3 up. B: M Robertson (23) 1 up. C: M Zun (30) sq. Veteran: 9-hole: S Bugden (30) sq cb. Read more
15 January 2019
AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kinchington (25) M Kang (15) 49. Men: M Grosbard (18) 44. Scr: M Paterson (7) 35. Women: A Griffin (40) 38 cb. Read more
15 January 2019
THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: C Graham (19) 42. Div 2: C Wales (25) 38. Women: J Murcott (36) 39. The Cups: K De Heer (25) 32. Men: ... Read more
14 January 2019
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: R Lambert 44 B Gors 41 I Skalko C Johnson 40 J Fowler P Westerberg S Leckie 39 N Foscolos (Denmark CC) V Caruso 38 S ... Read more
23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia