Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

04 August 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: E Burgess (16) 44. Veteran: A: E Burgess (13) 41. B: A Hamblen (19) 43. C: A Sammut (33) 40. Read more
04 August 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Sanft (3) 30 cb. Read more
03 August 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: C Toro (22) 34 cb. Women: C Brooks (21) 29. Read more
03 August 2018
WYONG: Stroke: Div 1: S Foskett (19) 72. Div 2: J Rushton (25) 73. Div 3: R McAulay (40) 75. Read more
03 August 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 4B: L Cheong K Aboutaleb 45, M Thomson C Mroczek 43, M Middleton J Crawford 42, A Belperio K Colclasure 40, J Mitchell E Hall ... Read more
03 August 2018
ALBANY: Women Stableford: P Ruoss 32 J Barrett K Lane L Wiles S Pagett 31. 9-hole: R Philpott 18 P Pearce 14. Read more
02 August 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Sawyer (8) 37. B: P Griffiths (18) 37. C: C Reif (24) 36. Medal Aug: C Sawyer (8) 37 cb. Read more
02 August 2018
AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Antill (29) 60. Scr: L Antill 89. Read more
02 August 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: A: J Kiley 41 G Smith 40 A Dixon 37 P Gibbs 37 G Kay 36 B Lovelock 36. B: K Russell 37 B Johns 35 L Stewart 34 A Reddy ... Read more
01 August 2018
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Warnock J Bigelow (19.125) 72.875. Stableford: 9-hole: D Dacomb (33) 16. Read more
01 August 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Dyke (18) 38. Div 2: T Hardy (20) 39. Div 3: R Alcock (38) 37. Read more
01 August 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome: P Oxenham C Flynn 80. 1st qlfrs Ross Sawers c'ship: L Pittman J Pyke 157. Bantick Salver: H Egar B Burnet 161. Olive Griggs ... Read more
01 August 2018
ALBANY: Women Scroungers 9-hole: R Philpott S Pagett 20 A George 19 S Howson 18 J Barrett M Mason J Gardiner 16. Read more
31 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: G Marshall (15) 36. Read more
31 July 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (30) I Aiken (28) 87. 2B Scr: K Mcguire P Niess 55. A: P Niess (9) 35. B: D Gillett (17) 37. ... Read more
31 July 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome c'ship: Rd 1: A: L Pittman J Pike 90, D Percey J Deacon 94. B: H Egar B Burnet 101, S Fuller B Rasmussen 105, L Marshall P ... Read more
30 July 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: A Olive 41 B Valente 40 S Getwanuson 39 S Hambley 38 G Locke M Fancote J Fitzgibbon T Montuolo 37. Gross: K ... Read more
30 July 2018
KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Dart (11) I Soares (25) 48. Men: N Zhao (7) 42. Women: M Sui (14) 38. Stroke: C'ship: Medal: M Sui (14) 67. Read more
30 July 2018
CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: L Aarons (1) Z Giddings (17) P Carlon (7) M Withers (26) 82. Men: A: B Corrigan (11) 36. B: J McDonald (18) 38. C: N ... Read more
30 July 2018
THE STIRLING: Stableford: A: J Anglberger 38 D Wauchope 36 T Perry 35 T Allen F Dunham 34. B: N Houston 39 I Liddell 36 B Woods 35 M Horton T Briffa ... Read more
21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia