Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

01 February 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: R Nielsen 44 R Brown 42 A Edwards M Richings B McIntosh 39. Read more
01 February 2019
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kim (23) 39. Div 2: K Song (26) 34. Read more
01 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Quick (8) 16 cb. Read more
31 January 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Lee (18) S Cho (6) 48 cb. Div 2: N Whalley (32) T Wilkinson (13) 49. D Scr: L Malcolm T Felton 41. Read more
31 January 2019
KOOYONGA: Men: Stableford: A: P Bowler 40 G Golding 38 C Muirhead 38 R Marsh 37 K Parker 37 P Gibbs 36. B: K Smith 39 P Cameron 39 C Loan 38 K ... Read more
31 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: B Doyle (16) 40. B: M Gale (34) 36. Cup: B Doyle (16) 112. Read more
30 January 2019
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kim (24) 36. Div 2: K Song (27) 36. Read more
30 January 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: Red Tees: T Nitschke 38 C Flynn 37 A Ewer 33 M Parkinson 33 M Gregg 32. 9-hole: A Crossing 22 S Sarah 21. Read more
30 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: L Wilson (21) 44. Read more
30 January 2019
ALBANY: Ladies Stableford: A Tetley 22 W Snowball 20 S Bailey 19 H Groves 19 R LaRosa 19 J Jackson 19 S Heberle 18 C Smith 17. Read more
29 January 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Sunday January 27 - Wittenoom Cup - Nett Stroke: Men: C Ridley 141 B Gors 141, P Baster 142. Women: L Taylor 143 T Metcalk 145 D Laffin ... Read more
29 January 2019
CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: P Brooks (14) 39. D Egan (17) 37. M Noonan (29) 37. Women: S Horne (12) 40. K Hayden-Brooks (16) 36. Read more
29 January 2019
CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Andrews (9) P Baker (13) 45 cb. Div 2: A Svorinic (17) D Mandic (21) 50. 2B Scr: W Dunn M Wilson ... Read more
29 January 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford: T Robbins 43 A Scales M Atwell C Brown 40 C Meeres 37 S Walker G Wholagan P Jones 36. Read more
29 January 2019
BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Mckinley (20) 49. T Butler (17) 49. A: M Koszek (9) 38. B: T Cleary (15) 41. C: R Dore (23) 40. Mxd: J Smith (18) ... Read more
29 January 2019
MANNUM: Sat stroke: R Scriven 69 M Bottroff G Lindeberg W Banks 72 T Johnson S Thompson 74 P Temme 75 B Silcock 78. Tues stableford: A Henderson T ... Read more
29 January 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Australia Day Medley Par: S Ridge 4up A Benino C Kopec A Williams M Gatty V Verma 3up P Burton J Bowman L Scheiner 2up M Castaldi M ... Read more
29 January 2019
BUNINYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Boucher (7) 42. B: J Aggett (13) 40. C: I Mitchell (19) 41. Women: F Feltham (15) 39. H McSparron (17) 36. N Prato ... Read more
29 January 2019
BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Goodlife (6) 41. B: R Mclean (20) 43. C: R Vinac (22) 41. A Scr: J Goodlife 35 cb. Gold: D: P Heaney (32) 36. Read more
29 January 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: T Benjamin 40 R Viney 39 D Bolto 38 T Holmes M Meade M Ruschmann J Bowman 37 R Henning T Powell G Kennedy B Howe R ... Read more
23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia