Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 August 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: D Calvert (11) 1 up. B: S Downey (16) 5 up. C: T Norman (29) sq. Read more
09 August 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S McPhail (12) D Hill (15) 84. Read more
09 August 2018
ALBANY: Men Par: M Cameron I Watkin +3 B Gors B Harold G Doubikin +1 P Nelson B Maxwell sq S Stone -1. Women Tuesday Scroungers: J Jackson 23 N ... Read more
09 August 2018
KOOYONGA: Saturday Stroke: A: D Dick 72 G Smith B Nott 73 G Roberts 75 R Dillon N Looker 76. B: J Bell 72 Read more
09 August 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: A: B Cooper T Durand 40. B: K Dunwoody 42 D Burrows 41. C: T Carter 44 M Blackwell 43. NTP: T Gray (13th), B Farr ... Read more
08 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (8) 37 cb. Read more
08 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Bruce (23) I Cheong (28) 41 cb. K Guest (34) 36. Read more
08 August 2018
MAITLAND: Women C'ship qtr-f: A: S Davey d G Southwood, H Ramsey d T Gregory, K Hann d W Nelligan, Read more
08 August 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Ladies Stroke c'ship Rd 3: M Yoon 73 B Hayes 74 cb. Good Scores: M Corbett J Lim 74 T Williams J Bonser 75 M Owens J Marsh 76 J ... Read more
07 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: J Hubbard (45) 32. Read more
07 August 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Merenda (30) J Holland (36) 51. Div 1: B Lee (13) 41. Div 2: P Greenland (20) 45. Div 3: M Winspear (29) 42. Read more
06 August 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: B Coller (17) 70 cb. B: C Fitzpatrick (29) 71. Read more
06 August 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: D Gurieff 39 K Smith 38 A Daniel 37 D Loughton 36. B: M Green 37 A Ciaccia 37 T Mcclymont 35 A Cochrane 35. Women: J ... Read more
06 August 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stroke: K Gray 69 G Little S Walker 70 K Roberts 73 TV Raven J Raishley N Turner 74. Read more
05 August 2018
KOOYONGA: Women's Foursomes C'ship A: D Percey J Deacon bt P Wark J Trenorden 4-3. B: S Fuller B Rasmussen 1 up. C: C Miller K Van Dissel bt R Burgan ... Read more
05 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: P Buckett (7) 71. Women: M Fahey (15) 80. Read more
05 August 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: G Tagg (4) 69 R Linn (5) 70 T Vinter (2) 71. B: K Ward (18) 69 P Bowe (14) 69 R Ellis (13) 71. C: Fenton (20) 70 J Schoenmaker ... Read more
05 August 2018
BARMERA: Stroke: A: L Hampshire 68 A Selfe 69 C Neilson 72 N Mcpherson A Johns 74 B Guy 76 M Haslett 77. B: P McDonald 72 T Hanson 74 M Starkey P ... Read more
05 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Higgins (17) 79. Men: A: R Sherer (12) 70 cb. A Scr: K Shepherd 70. B: G Perrott (14) 68. B Scr: R Anning ... Read more
05 August 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medal: R Sillitoe cb G Joyce 71 T Burd 72 G Reid 73 J Spark D Masters A Bhuva A Brown N Carter E Arthur J Merrick R McCrone 74 J Boxall ... Read more
21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia