Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

15 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34. Read more
15 August 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Isherwood (17) 39. Hole in one: G Isherwood at 1st. Read more
15 August 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: M Van der Zalm 32pts J Pyke A Donnelly 31. B: S Hockley W Monfries 36 M Gregg 33. C: E Angel 34 A Fleming 33 K Van Dissel ... Read more
15 August 2018
ALBANY: Women Scroungers: M Mason H Groves N Sutherland 18 J Williams M Bradshaw J Barrett J Jackson 17. Read more
14 August 2018
BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: L Gladman (21) 36. Read more
14 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A O'Reilly (19) S Wheatley (15) 73. 2B Scr: N Warren S Borton 55. A: N Warren (7) 35 cb. B: G Liddle ... Read more
14 August 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford: A: B Farr L Mcpherson K Nisbet 39. B: G Baker J Barnes T Samson 37. C: P Morley 41 C Boyle 40 H Sheardown 36. NTP: ... Read more
13 August 2018
AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Zapantis B Edmonds (10.5) 63.5. Read more
13 August 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yang (19) F Yang (45) 44 cb. Mxd: J Kim (18) W Jung (11) 44. Men: Div 1: M Simeon (15) 41. Div 2: J Sumegi (20) 38 ... Read more
13 August 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: R Isaac 40 W Jones 38 M Sutherland 36. NTP: W Jones (4th), R Sylvia (16th). Hole Prize: W Jones (7th), D Thorne (11th). ... Read more
13 August 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford: J Fitzgibbon 39 K Roberts S Denman 37 F Cox J Raishley 36 C Brown 35 B McIntosh A Olive 34. Women: L Borgward 72 ... Read more
12 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: G Elliot (10) 71. B/Medal: R Carstensen (14) 67. C: B Shaw (21) 68. J Black (21) 73. Read more
12 August 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: R Johnson 38. B: A Black 36. Ball winners: G Meredith 38 M Coleman 37. Read more
12 August 2018
ALBANY: Women Stableford: N Sutherland 38 E O'Meara 33 I Moran 32. Men: R Willison 40 C Gliosca C Johnson K Thompson 38 D Watson C Mclernon 37 D ... Read more
12 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Mallam (37) 43. Read more
11 August 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Beckett (11) 37. Veteran: A: B Rider (8) 35. B: R Amy (23) 37. C: T Houghton (28) 42. Read more
11 August 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Davies (28) 33 cb. Women: D Cahill (21) 32. Read more
10 August 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: R Madden (34) 42. Women: Par: Rowville: V Mali (13) 2 down. Snr P Booth (21) 5 up. Read more
10 August 2018
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Fowler (15) 41. B: M Fowler (21) 35. C: M Murray (25) 39. Read more
10 August 2018
ALBANY: Women Par: S Pagett +3 K Penton 0 W Ferguson G Waugh -2 G Macmillan S Howson -3. Read more
21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia