Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

13 February 2019
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B Newton (14) 41. Read more
13 February 2019
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Simmons (15) M Choy (38) 43. Div 1: M Simmons (15) 38. Div 2: S Carver (30) 35. Read more
12 February 2019
ALBANY: Volkswagen Scramble: K McKain G Stocks B Parker E Stocks 57.125, S Hicks B Hicks D Ash K Murray 57.5 Read more
12 February 2019
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Munday (24) A Morgan (23) 46. Men: Div 1: D Nam (11) 38. Div 2: R Marrett (21) 40. Div 3: M Dolan (27) 35. Read more
12 February 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par: B De Bilson (18) 4 up. Read more
12 February 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: J Fitzgibbon 41 B McIntosh 40 B Murphy C Meeres V Tucker 38.  Read more
12 February 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Harris (10) 42. Div 2: B Ter Kuile (32) 39. Women: D Geddes (25) 33. Medley: 2B Agg: B Harris (10) T Phan (7) 76. ... Read more
12 February 2019
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: B McKenzie (18) 61. B: B Buckley (19) 58. Read more
12 February 2019
ARDROSSAN: Sat: Stableford A: C Hatcher 42. B: G Bussenschutt. Ball winners: R Dickson 42 N Edwards 41 A Prime B Wyartt G Meredith 40 N Heinicke G ... Read more
12 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Livesey (7) 36 cb D Hallam (8) 36 A Roe (9) 34. B: T Russell (15) 41 S Cameron (15) 37 J Woosnam (14) Read more
12 February 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Stroke: Overall/C: J Singh 65. A: V Ristovichis 68. B: S Hird 68. Good Scores: P Fitzmaurice 66 Read more
12 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: Medal: A: C Condon (+2) 67. B: G Burns (19) 68. C: J Freeme (20) 68. J Bestwick (11) 74. Read more
12 February 2019
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (6) 31. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Hardy (27) D Graham (14) 51 cb. 2B Scr: D Blacker M Davies 41. Men: ... Read more
09 February 2019
APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: V Hannah (15) 69. B: C Wren (39) 68. Read more
09 February 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Locke (15) 36. Read more
07 February 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: P Wehi S Indge 40 R Lee 38 R Brown K Roberts 36. Read more
07 February 2019
MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: C Lonergan (28) 35 cb. B: M Brown (36) 39 cb. C: S Dunne (42) 40. 9-hole: R Morris (40) 17. Read more
07 February 2019
DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Watson (13) 35. L Fryirs (38) 36. Read more
07 February 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: R White 42 G Smith 38 R Dillon 37 D Burns 36 K Parker 36 B Lovelock 36. B: B Jolley Read more
07 February 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A Wongnin (23) 59. Medal: Div 1: C Kelly (20) 70 cb. Div 2: B Grieve (28) 67. Div 3: K Odewahn (32) 63. A Scr: P Towns ... Read more
23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia