Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

23 September 2019
CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: J Matheson (15) 33. B: P Gleeson (20) 36. C: J Page (29) 30. 2B: S Chapman (9) V Jameson (20) 43 cb. Men: A: D Hoare ... Read more
23 September 2019
CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Krawitz (8) 41. B: M Williamson (14) 38. C: M Hammerschlag (29) 40. M Hammerschlag (29) 40. Hole in one: A Krawitz ... Read more
23 September 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Women Stableford: L Carter cb J Priest L McCamey 35 A Webster 34 S Lee F Campos A Walker 32 K Hardwick S Bottecchia P Gorringe 31. ... Read more
23 September 2019
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Braude (17) A Wright (27) 46. 2B Scr: B James (2) T Winders (7) 36. A: J Stephens (Killara 7) 38. B: M Burns (15) ... Read more
23 September 2019
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Cross (28) 18 cb. Snr Par: A: G Seed (12) 4 down. B: I Strong (13) 4 up. C: W Kaa (20) 7 up. Women: Stableford: P ... Read more
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... Read more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... Read more
20 September 2019
EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Evans (10) 36. B: C Carrigg (15) 39. C: I Keech (22) 38. Women: Stableford: N Thorpe (17) 29. Read more
19 September 2019
CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Chapman P Morrison J Page W Kozinski 62.5. Read more
19 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: S Christie B Lovelock 37 K Barnard 36 B Kingshott G Kay 35 R Marsh 34. B: J Holyoak J McKean W Thyer 38 K Plummer 35 A ... Read more
19 September 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: C Sutherland D Schmidt (16.125) 74.875. Read more
18 September 2019
JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J O'Brien (15) N Woolley (17) 143. Div 1: K Brennan (16) S Walsh (25) 113.25. Read more
18 September 2019
CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (15) 37. Read more
18 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: A Jackson 37pts cb L McVey 37 cb. Read more
17 September 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (15) A Kwong (28) 53. Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 44. Div 2: S Aung (21) 43. Div 3: A Kwong (28) 44. Read more
17 September 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Club c'ship: Semi-f: A: D Arney d A Files 5-4, N Smart d S Smith 3-2. B: A Golder d A McKenny 9-8, C Sadler d P Rusk 6-5. C: T ... Read more
17 September 2019
GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (22) 31. Read more
16 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: J Rafols 43 M Atkinson 42 S Walker 40 S Hambley 39 C Ashby F Cox J Sweetman R Malaquin 38. Read more
16 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Savic (23) B Bubalo (15) 47. A: S Green (8) 39. B: J Black (21) 40. Scr: R Loewenthal 35. Women: Stableford Gold: D ... Read more
16 September 2019
BOX HILL: Par: 4B: K Tibaldi (32) M Hanrahan (26) 8 up cb. R McEwen (29) 5 up. Read more
16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia