Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  Read more
17 May 2019
ALBANY: Women Stroke: H Wilkes 75 K Steicke 76 L Taylor (Cottesloe) 77 L Wiles 79. Gross: K Steike 88. 9-hole Stableford: W Snowball 20 H Heerey 17. Read more
17 May 2019
BOX HILL: Stableford: A: R Wilks (3) 39. B: I Anderson (21) 41. C: R Bradshaw (25) 41. D: G O'Reilly (30) 35. Hole in one: White: M Green at 11th. Read more
16 May 2019
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Powers B Darr 81. A: G Dalzell (6) 39 cb. B: D Phipps (13) 43. C: B Darr (20) 43. Scr: A Anderson (0) 32.  Read more
16 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: T Dolman 38 K Barnard 37 R Payne 36 S Hammond G Kay T Kramer 35. Read more
16 May 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Akermanis (6) 40.  Read more
16 May 2019
ALBANY: Par: F Wood +4 J Schneider +4 B Harold +3 M Draper +2 S Griskonis +1 P Davis +1 N Tutt 0 K Selby 0 L Trott 0 A Fasolo 0 G Doubikin 0. 9 Hole ... Read more
15 May 2019
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: W Knights (14) 40. B: D Twirdy (29) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Crossett (5) 68. B: D ... Read more
15 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome: L Pittman J Pyke 73.5, M Hicks M Nelligan 77, L Marshall H Berry 78.5, E Angel L Smith 80.5, D Percey Z Dolling 80.5, J ... Read more
15 May 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Bisque Par: I Schrott +6 cb L Braund +6 K Henderson +6 cb. Read more
15 May 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: K Skellern (10) 1 up cb. Div 2: M Howell (26) 1 up cb. Div 3: A Thompson (38) 6 up. Trophy: A Thompson (38) 6 up. Read more
14 May 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: B Taylor (27) 37. Read more
14 May 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Smith (14) R Stanton (32) 75. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) D Blacker (4) 63. A: N Wood (3) 37. B: B Sharp (16) 39. ... Read more
13 May 2019
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (12) J Kim (15) 77. Mxd: C Whalley (25) N Whalley (30) 77. Men: Div 1: C Kim (12) 41. Div 2: A Handel (19) ... Read more
13 May 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: V Kemp 43 J Ruffols G Little 41 V Tucker 40 B Valente 39. Gross: V Kemp 36 S Denman 26. Read more
13 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford White: M Raphael 39 J Elliott 37 P Lowry M Trenorden A MacLennan 36 M Boyd G Stevens 35. Read more
13 May 2019
ANGLESEA: Par: G Camm (24) 1 down. R Scheppers (22) sq. Read more
13 May 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: D Burkett 41 N Plug 40 T Sobey 39 T Piri 39 S Vanderbyl 39 J Ciprian 38 A Walters 38 D Smith 37 M Hope 37 G Basden 37 E Ackland ... Read more
13 May 2019
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: P Valance (8) 38. B: D Gregg (17) 37 cb. Women: B Dodge (26) 35. Read more
13 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: M Orupold (12) 38 S Kent (11) 37 N Fisher (9) 35. B: R Callander (14) 43 S Toon (14) 38 B Lawler (16) 35 cb. C: E Drake ... Read more
19 May 2019
Brooks Koepka didn't pack his best stuff for round three at Bethpage, but still stands comfortably clear in the chase for golfing history. Read more
18 May 2019
Golfers in Orange are reeling this morning after fire destroyed Wentworth Golf Club overnight. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia