Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies 4BBB Stableford - George Booth Travel Tree: S Webb J Hambley 44 cb J Roberts J Gilchrist 44 K Williams L Bailey 42. Read more
07 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stroke: J Raishley 66 T Robbins 68 J Fitzgibbon C Ashby G Gregory 69 R McKay C Meeres T James J Sweetman 70. Scr: V Kemp 82. Read more
07 May 2018
HARTFIELD: Monthly Mug: A Coombs 70 L Pyke 70 R Edmeades 72 G Ferguson 72 J Tartaglia 73 G Moles 75 L Bartley 75 W Adam (Waroona) 75 S Edwards 76 K ... Read more
07 May 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: D Ball 42 T Downey 41 T Vodanovich 40 Y Kim 38 M Donald 36 R Campbell 36 M Wyllie 36 J Biggs 36 G Hine 36 M Smythe 35 D ... Read more
04 May 2018
ALBANY: Stableford: R Sounness 40 M Slynn 35 G Waugh M Bradshaw 34 S Skirrow S Le Quesne 33. 9-hole: M James J Page H Heerey 17 J Austin S Heberle 16. Read more
03 May 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Par: F Irving +4 G Boyd +2 cb. Scr: D Warburton -3. Good Scores: R Kojic D Browne M Glasson M Petkovich R Cooper +2 G Napier A ... Read more
02 May 2018
ALBANY: Women Scroungers 9 hole: R Philpott 19 M Selby J Austin 18 M Mason S Howson J Gardiner P Branderhorst N Sutherland 17. Read more
01 May 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: J O'Hanlon 40 R Edmonds 39 S Shepherd 38 G Endersby 37 J Larkin D Chiang 36 B Peart C Van Voorthuizen T Veneris J ... Read more
30 April 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men 4B Stableford: S Getwanuson S Indge 53, M Atkinson B Scott, J Roberts G Wholagan 48, K Reeves J Sweetman, P Beveridge G ... Read more
29 April 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stroke: B Redman 70 L Jayatilaka L Warner K Gulvin D Ferguson R Stevens 71 P Day 72 G Patching D Masters Read more
28 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Ganet 42 G Richmond (PGN) 42 R Arnison 40 J Hyland 39 P Chappell 38 D Higgins 38 C Van Voorthuizen 38 R Burns 37 R Stratton ... Read more
27 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday: Women 9-hole Scroungers: S Le Quesne 21 J Barbour 19 S Duncan S Heberle N Sutherland 18 Read more
26 April 2018
HARTFIELD: ANZAC DAY Stableford: J Ahn 39 J Goodhew 37 S Smith (Augusta) 36 P Walsh 36 T Crocetta 36 S Logan 35 M Gooch (Brookton) 35 A Baillard 35 J ... Read more
25 April 2018
ALBANY: Women 9 hole Scroungers: S Le Quesne 21 J Barbour 19 S Duncan S Heberle N Sutherland 18. Hole-in-one: L Naylor at 8th. Read more
23 April 2018
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: N Plug 38 D Ash 37 J Stevenson 36 G Dellar 35 T Trevenen S Leckie R Richards S Western 34 G Cook 33. Scr: S Western 31. ... Read more
22 April 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: B Chatfield 40 F Irving 37 G Holmes 37 L Brockway 37 B White 36 S Goodsell 35 D Sapina 35 G Cartwright 35 P Rynski 35 G ... Read more
21 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Chappell 37 P Delahunt 37 O Cranny 36 R Burns 35 D Terry 35 M Dinh (Mt Lawley) 35 M Pronko 34 A Hurley 34 P Bennett 34 J Ahn ... Read more
20 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday Scroungers Stableford: Nett: L Sumich 40 S Leckie 39 M Loveridge K Sounness S Griskonis Read more
18 April 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: M Rendall 39pts R Millett 38. Good Scores: M Slattery 37 R Burd V Taylor 36 A Lee 35 M McDonald J Marsh R Bianchini Read more
15 April 2018
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: J Smith 41 V Barker 38 M Dohnt 38 D Renfrey 36 J Bettess 35 D Shaw 32 Read more
16 November 2018
Leader Adem Wahbi was stressed with opening nerves of the inaugural Australian All Abilities Championship, but the big galleries would barely have ... Read more
16 November 2018
For a long time at The Lakes on day two of the #AusOpenGolf, Matt Kuchar and David Micheluzzi had it to themselves. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia