Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

02 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: B O'Connor 37 G Smith 36 L Elliott 36 G Kay 35 H Moore 34. B: G Moore K Lawrence A Klomp 37 T Dolman D Hatwell 36. C: K ... Read more
01 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A Grade: M Nelligan 37 J Dick 33 J Marriot 32. B Grade: M Hicks 34 J Phillips 34 D Bamford 33. C Grade: C Heath 41 J Page (The ... Read more
29 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Mxd Foursome c'ship: Gross: H Hunt B O'Connor 82, M Miels D Salamon 83. Nett: O Giotis A Nemer 73, K Egan B Egan 75, J Brown J Bell 75. Read more
29 April 2019
TAILEM BEND: Wed Women Stableford: V Stokes 41 l Jaensch 36 L Todd 33. Anzac Day: N Mountsephens 45 B Silcock 40 M Jaensch 38 R Morris 37. Legacy ... Read more
26 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: B O'Connor 38 D Cretan R Marsh D Dick K Plummer 37. B: B Johns A Reddy 37 P Robinson 36 G Laidlaw 34 L Stewart 33. C: P ... Read more
24 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: A Ewer 36 P Oxenham K Egan 34. B: P Marshall C Walsh 36 C Smith 35. C: R Burgan R Cole K Kruys 34. Place Getters: H Moore S ... Read more
23 April 2019
BROADVIEW: Trophy/4B: D McMahon S Allcock 48 J Hawcroft R Massie 46 A Richardson P Canino, H Tommy T Matovich 45 C Allen K Blake, F Eastwood B ... Read more
17 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L Trenorden S Robinson C Flynn 35. B: S Bird 39 L Ingerson 35 H Egar 34. C: F Perks 37 R Burgan E McLaren 32. Place getters: ... Read more
15 April 2019
MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stroke: N Pech 66 J Schultz L Claridge 68 P Schofield E Watson 70 K Rohde 71 J Zerk 72 A Wake D Swann J Tregenza 73. Wed ... Read more
11 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: W Somerfield 42 P Gibbs L Elliott 38 H McLeay N Deutrom 36 K Duval 35. B: J Swift 39 B Jones 38 M Taylor K Plummer 37 A ... Read more
08 April 2019
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: J Hicks 45 D Hosking 43. B: A Black 40 G Williams 39. Ball winners: D Errington 41 J Vidau 40 B Cock 39 A Johnston N ... Read more
04 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: W Somerfield 41 S Hammond 41 H Moore 37 R Tanner 35 M Duval 35 R Dillon 34. B: I Charlton 38 R Brice 37 K Plummer 37 I ... Read more
03 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Stroke: A: J Trenorden C Flynn 73 J Deacon 76. B: L Bowler 75 J Hunter S Fuller 77. C: C Walsh 89 L Zander 82 M Johnstone 84. B Burnet 78 A ... Read more
01 April 2019
ARDROSSAN: Ambrose: J Jacobs C Jacobs 65 G Meredith B Wyartt 2 up N Edwards D Errington 2 down. Wed Stroke Read more
27 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: Z Dolling 37 S Thyer L Zander 35 J Marlow 34 D Jacka 33 J Pyke 31 A Wyett S Kitto 30 C Flynn E Angel R Hatwell M Thredgold 29 Read more
25 March 2019
BALAKLAVA: Par A: R Maxwell 1 up M Cross sq. B: K Stott 1 up J Wilson 3 down J Michael 4 down R Hahn B Goudie Read more
21 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: B Lovelock 41 P Gibbs D Laundy 39 C Muirhead H Moore 37 B Kingshott 35. B: K Griffiths 43 A Porplycia C Wright 39 M Coro ... Read more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... Read more
18 March 2019
ARDROSSAN: Semi-f: Foursomes: N Edwards D Errington 5-4, G Meredith B Wyartt. A: N Heinicke 43. B: J Vidau 42. Ball winners: M Jacobs 41 G ... Read more
13 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: J Trenorden 38 M Frogley 35 D Paterson 34. B: J Phillips 37 M Emmett 36 S Parsons 34. C: C Pollard 36 J Harris 33 M Hammer ... Read more
23 October 2019
Australian golf legend Graham Marsh savages golf ruling bodies and equipment companies for their "great lie". Read more
23 October 2019
Lindy Goggin was already a legend of Tasmanian and Australian golf, but she keeps writing new chapters as she enters her 70s. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia