Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

29 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: J Marlow 32 M Nelligan A Ewer 30. B: B Rasmussen 37 D Bamford 32 J Hunter 31. C: G Hicks 35 R Hatwell 33 C Birch 32. Place ... Read more
28 May 2019
PENNANT: A3: North Adelaide 4 d Royal Adelaide 1 (YM Ko d S Evans 6-4, C Coleman d S Minson 3-2, S Russell d M Sutherland 3-2, M Read more
27 May 2019
NAIRNE: Stableford G Cousins 42 R Watts 40 P Rusk 37 A Golder 35 L Liebelt 35 T Harrison 32 D McNamara 32 L Golder 30 A McKenny 28. NTP: 7/16 G ... Read more
27 May 2019
CLARE: Par: A Hopgood 3 up P Shearer 2 up C Klingner E Edwards 1 up P Baker T Sandow M Dopson N Clarke sq cb. Read more
23 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: J Brown W Somerfield G Blewett R Sparrow C Weckert 36 S Christie 35. B: B Hall 39 S Cattonar K Lawrence R Mann 36 J ... Read more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... Read more
21 May 2019
NAIRNE: Saturday: Presidents 5 d Captains 3 (R Timmins 43pts N Smart G Cousins 40 D McNamara 36 D Arney L Lienbelt C Sadler 34 T Harrison T Strout 33 ... Read more
20 May 2019
BARMERA: Stableford: B Whitehead L Fragomeni R Wurth D Hicks 36. Read more
16 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: T Dolman 38 K Barnard 37 R Payne 36 S Hammond G Kay T Kramer 35. Read more
15 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome: L Pittman J Pyke 73.5, M Hicks M Nelligan 77, L Marshall H Berry 78.5, E Angel L Smith 80.5, D Percey Z Dolling 80.5, J ... Read more
13 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford White: M Raphael 39 J Elliott 37 P Lowry M Trenorden A MacLennan 36 M Boyd G Stevens 35. Read more
13 May 2019
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: R Johnson 44. B: Bruce Cock 38. Ball winners: N Edwards 43 B Moulds 41 B Scott 40 M Jacobs 39 A Ross 38. Wed: B Wyartt 34 A ... Read more
09 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: H McLeay K Barnard G Smith 38 L Elliott R Payne 37 C Watson 36. B: K Ballantyne 41 P Steinhardt 40 R Shekle 39 M Noblett ... Read more
08 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stroke Nett: L Pittman 73 M Johnstone 74 J Hunter 76 A Wyett W Mann P Marshall 77 S Jarvis 78. Read more
06 May 2019
COPPER CLUB: Sat: A Zwar 68 A Du Toit L Walkley 71 B Vinzelberg P Nunn P Schultz A Oakley 72 R Bozdarovski A Whitehead D Smart 73 J Thompson 74. ... Read more
02 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: B O'Connor 37 G Smith 36 L Elliott 36 G Kay 35 H Moore 34. B: G Moore K Lawrence A Klomp 37 T Dolman D Hatwell 36. C: K ... Read more
01 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A Grade: M Nelligan 37 J Dick 33 J Marriot 32. B Grade: M Hicks 34 J Phillips 34 D Bamford 33. C Grade: C Heath 41 J Page (The ... Read more
29 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Mxd Foursome c'ship: Gross: H Hunt B O'Connor 82, M Miels D Salamon 83. Nett: O Giotis A Nemer 73, K Egan B Egan 75, J Brown J Bell 75. Read more
29 April 2019
TAILEM BEND: Wed Women Stableford: V Stokes 41 l Jaensch 36 L Todd 33. Anzac Day: N Mountsephens 45 B Silcock 40 M Jaensch 38 R Morris 37. Legacy ... Read more
26 April 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: B O'Connor 38 D Cretan R Marsh D Dick K Plummer 37. B: B Johns A Reddy 37 P Robinson 36 G Laidlaw 34 L Stewart 33. C: P ... Read more
14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia