Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

15 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: P Wark 39 J Hunter L McGough 38. B: B Gower H Moore 37 S Gower 36. C: G Hicks 36 H Sawyer 34 I Antonas 33. Yellow: J ... Read more
12 February 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: R Dickson 41. B: J Vidau 41. Ball winners: R Johnson R Farrell 39 T Harbutt 37 N Edwards M Coleman 36. Read more
08 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Par A : H Hunt D Bamford 2 up J Marriott 1 up. B: L Marshall 7 up M Thredgold L Brown 5 up. C: S Lunn J Drew 1 up J Goodwin sq. ... Read more
05 February 2017
CLARE: Stroke: L Broadbent 66. A: D Michael 68. B: R Tregilgas 68 cb. C: D McSkimming 68. Ball winners M Gierke 68 M Hahesy K Stone P Baker W Jenkins ... Read more
03 February 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Ambrose: M Thomson C Richardson H Tayler 64.5, E Shapcott D Schwarz H Silvy B Barker 64.75, T Wongsala B Lowe-Young C Hirst L ... Read more
02 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Marsh 43 J Brewster-Jones 42 T Timmins 41 B Lovelock K Plummer 40. B: R Fidock 44 J Whiting K Smith 42 B Jolley I ... Read more
01 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women A: P wark 39 D Percey A Ewer K Egan 38 B Rasmussen 37. B: A Wyett 43 A Brown 42 J Young B Hutchin 36. C: M Hammer 37 H Farrow 35 S ... Read more
30 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: L Richards 41 J Hodgson 40 J Anderson S Plamenac G Roberts 38. B: A Porplycia C Alexander 41 T Walsh 40 K Ballantyne 39 G ... Read more
29 January 2017
ARDROSSAN: 9-hole stroke: T Harbutt 36 P Williams 39. Ball winners: R Secker 39 G Meredith N Edwards D Barton 40 A Johnston 42. Read more
27 January 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Par: L Blanden 3 up C Wilmshurst 2 up D Decelis K Forrest 1 up G Harris sq M Kaines 1 down M Pyke M Middleton 2 down. Read more
26 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: K Russell B Lovelock A Bower 37 L Stewart A Di paolo 36. B: R Dillon 43 P Brown 41 R Tanner 40 T Walsh A Reddy 38. C: T ... Read more
25 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: P Marshall 41 B Rasmussen 41 J Trenorden 39. B: S Hockley 36 S Parsons 35. C: M McKean 37 E Angel 35. Yellow: B Hosking ... Read more
23 January 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Stableford A: H Park 44 D Grieve C Sinclair 37 S Arkun 36. B: J O'Connor 41 D Carr 40 S Draper 39 K Rowe, 38. C: T Sullivan 44 R ... Read more
23 January 2017
BAROSSA VALLEY: Par A: G Weing 5 up cb J Monaghan 5 up. B: J Biggins 3 up B Perry 2 up. C: D Trinne 2 up I Cartwright sq. Women: B Baird 2 up T Love ... Read more
20 January 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: K Colclasure 72 D Schwarz 73 M Kaines 74 C Mroczek 77 A Chevin 77 C Coleman 78 M Pyke 79. Read more
19 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Men's Stableford A: O Mos 45 B Lovelock 40 J McKean B Kingshott C Weckert 39. B: N O'Connell 43 B Brooke 41 J Brewster-Jones M Twelftree K ... Read more
18 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Golf SA Open Day: M Smibert A Jones 75.125, R Boath K Sprod 76.75, S Osborne D Tallis 77.5. Kooyonga Members: A Brown L Mcgough ... Read more
16 January 2017
FLEURIEU: Stableford A: R Donald 43 C Burns 42 A Stoodley 41. B: J Clisby 39 S Cunningham 37 C Smith 36. C: S Geisler 39 D Carr G Barnett 36. Women: ... Read more
13 January 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: V Kemp 38 H Tayler 37 D Nettle 33. 9-hole: L Blanden M Thomson YM Ko M Prisk K Colclasure G Trainor J Wilson C ... Read more
12 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Men's Stableford A: T Dolman 42 D Burns 40 N Sutherland 39 P Steinhardt 38 T Timmins 36. B: C Nicholls 42 G Moore 40 F Tripodi 37 M ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
19 October 2018
The North Adelaide Golf Course par 3 proved to be the perfect setting for the inaugural SA Par 3 Pro Am held on Tuesday 16 October during Golf Month. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia