Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

23 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed stableford: D Hosking outstanding 36 B Cock 33. Ball winners: N Wright 33 S See 32 G Meredith 30 M Coleman C Hatcher 29. Read more
20 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: P Bowler 35 J McKean 34 T Timmins 34 G Allison 34 K Duval 34 M Colquhoun 33. B: R Hockney 37 Read more
19 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: D Percey 36 S Gamble 32 A Ewer 32 M Frogley 30. 9-Holes: S Thyer 16 J Morton 16. Read more
18 July 2017
NAIRNE: Sunday Pinehurst: S Smith S Cowell 68.875, N Butler C Harrop, D McNamara J Sadler. NTP: 4/14th C Sadler. 7/16th K Michielsen. Punters hole - ... Read more
16 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke 12-Hole: M Coleman 38 R Dickson 39. Ball winners: S See R Johnson B Scott 39 P Williams R Coates B Jarrett L Gill 40. Read more
14 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Foursomes: S Lee G Trainor 74, S Bywaters L Blanden 75, T Millar S Lewis 76, S Winter-Dewhirst H Tanaka 77, M Thomson C Coleman 78, H ... Read more
13 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford: Blue A: J Brewster-Jones 36 K Duval 35 G Allison 34 R Marsh 33 P Steinhardt 33 M Smith 32. B: C Wright 37 Read more
12 July 2017
KOOYONGA, Women Stroke A: J Deacon 72 P Wark 76 S Jarvis 76. B: P Oxenham 73 J Young 74 J Hyde 75. C: D Wood 78 L Smith 81 L Brown 87. Stableford: M ... Read more
11 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 12-hole Modified Stableford: Appreciation Day Pennant: M Middleton 26. Cleek: D Cocks 20: Hickory: S Bywaters 19. Read more
09 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke: B Scott 65 B Cock 67. Ball winners R: Farrell 67 M Coleman 68. Wed stableford: G Williams 35 B Scott cb P Williams 37. Read more
07 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Merle Marten Trophy: Winner D Schwarz 36 A Belperio 34 M Kaines H Tanaka S Lee 32 J Wilson K Colclasure L Cheong J Burton V ... Read more
06 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Brewster-Jones 38 K Russell K Duval 36 B Nott S Van Der Leeuw 34. B: R Brice 38 A Klomp D Davies M Johnston 36 K Smith ... Read more
05 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: A Wyett 72 L Reid 73 S Parsons 76 S Jarvis 78 C Miller 79. Yellow Stableford: O Giotis 34 J Harris 33. 9-hole: J Harrop 18 J ... Read more
04 July 2017
NAIRNE: Sunday: Bert Baaynes Stroke: K Michaelsen 66 R Timmins 67 L Liebelt 71 J Sadler 76 C Harrop 78 A Golder 78 D McNamara 83 A McKenny 84 R Watts ... Read more
03 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Veteran c'ship A: D Nicholls 66 J Filmalter 70 H M Cho 71 R Saxby 71. B: D Cardellini 67 R Sewell 69 Read more
02 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: B Moulds 63. B: T Dayman 66. C: G Williams 66. Ball winners: R Johnson 65 C Redding 66 D Phillips 67 A Jacobs T Jones T Watson D ... Read more
30 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Medal: S Bywaters 72 S Bywaters 72 V Kemp 73 J Wilson 74 C Coleman 75 D Schwarz 76 J Burton 76 D Williams 77 M Thomson 78 M ... Read more
29 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Dolman M Mitton 36 J McKean B Lovelock S Van DerLeeuw 35. B: K Smith 37 K Ballantyne 36 P Laity D Hatwell 35 W Thyer ... Read more
28 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 3B: J Ryan C Pollard M Wyles 84, H Sawyer W Haynes M McPhee 77, J Marriott J Phillips J Harrop 76, J Deacon D Alexander J Marlow 76, ... Read more
27 June 2017
WOMEN'S INTERCLUB: NTH ADELAIDE 4 d FLAGSTAFF HILL 1 (M Thomson d L Taverner 6-5 D Bennett sq S Prior L Cheong d V Whitmee Read more
18 October 2018
Aaron Pike has been given 'honorary defending rights' from good mate Michael Sim for the upcoming Isuzu Queensland Open, and he is feeling pretty ... Read more
17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia