Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 September 2017
BALAKLAVA: Stableford A: I Michael 34 M Cross 30 M Hameister 28 D Brice 26. B: A Henstridge G Gardner 41 J Curnow 36 T Matz 34 A Baum 30 M Cheverton ... Read more
22 September 2017
VIRTUAL GOLF: X-GOLF MARION: Wednesday X-League rd 5: Show Us Your Wedge 2 (-12) d Yeah The Boys 1 (+4), Sin Peekers 2 (+3) d Dude Wheres My Par 1 ... Read more
21 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: P Bowler 37 S Hicks G Kay 35 J Johnson 34 G Allison D Dick 33. B: B Bowler 38 R Tanner M Harkotsikas G Whitford K Lawrence 37 ... Read more
20 September 2017
COPPER CLUB: DSR 69 Stableford: E Harrison R Dayman 39 D Smart 38 B Partridge P Pridham A Mitchell K Giddy L Williams L Jackson 37 C Hunter P Thomas ... Read more
18 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Playfair Putter: W Somerfield 148 H Riches 150. Read more
17 September 2017
ASCOT PARK: Par: South: G Whitfield N Shugg 2 down R Gardner 3 down W Matthews 4 down. Read more
15 September 2017
X-GOLF MARION: Wednesday X-League rd 5: Show Us Your Wedge 3 (even) d Tiger's Wood's 0 (even), Sin Peekers 3 (even) d Floored By Golf 0 (even), ... Read more
14 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Watson 39 G Smith 34 K Duval C Ferguson 33 J McKean 32 L Elliott 31. B: M Taylor C Loan 33 J Bell E Opie C Wright D ... Read more
13 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: K Egan 37 C Flynn 36 D Percey 35. B: F Kohler 37 M Beamond 37 S Fuller 33. C: B Moore 37 F Perks 33 I Betro 33. Yellow: ... Read more
10 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A Jacobs 43 N Edwards 41. Ball winners: R Dickson B Moulds 40 J Zimmermann J Hicks 38 C Jacobs M Jacobs 37. Wed 12-Hole: M ... Read more
08 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: S Bywaters 34 E Hall 33 G Harris 32 J Wilson 30 H Kain 29 A Belperio 29 D Schwarz 29. Read more
07 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Cocks 39 K Phelps 38 D Laundy 36 B Kingshott 35 A Bower 35 G Smith 35. B: D Simpson 37 C Weston 36 A Porplycia 35 B ... Read more
06 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: D Wood 76 L Bowler 77 M Frogley 77 B Moore 77 S Robinson 77 P Wark 78 L McGough 79 A Donnelly 79. Stableford: I Betro 29 J ... Read more
03 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke: B Wyartt 37 G Meredith 39. Ball winners: T Jones 39 G Williams S See 40 N Edwards M Coleman 41 N Heinicke 42. Read more
01 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: H Silvy 71 M Pris 72 M Middleton 75 J Wilson 76 M Bak 77 L Allen 77 E Hall 78 K Aboutaleb 78 E Shapcott 79 S Lee 79. Read more
31 August 2017
KOOYONGA: A: P Bowler 37 T Dolman 37 P Steinhardt 36 R Marsh 33 G Allison 33 B O'Connor 32. B: D Gallagher 37 J Mitchell 36 J Lambert 35 B White 34 B ... Read more
29 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Interclub Matchplay: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga 5-1/2 bt Grange 3-1/2. Read more
27 August 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed Stableford: P Williams 33 A Prime 32. Ball winners: R Alderman N Edwards B Scott G Williams 31 B Cock 30 M Coleman 29. Read more
26 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Snr Interclub: Grange 3.5 d Kooyonga 2.5 (S Wholing l B Lindner 4/3, P Shaw sq K Parker, K Meyer d G Kay 2/1 Read more
24 August 2017
MOUNT OSMOND: Women Stableford: B Porter (12) 27, P Mathews (10) 27, J Lovett (17) 25, S Durand (43) 23. 9-Hole: H Janestzki (45) 18. Read more
16 October 2018
Newly elected World Golf Hall of Fame member Jan Stephenson is hoping to have a movie made of her legendary career. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia