Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

25 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: 36 Hole Foursome C'ship: S Harris R Harris (7) 144 G Bevis J Woods (11) 145 S Kent S Dodson (16) 147 cb. Read more
17 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: S Walker (10) 37 cb D Kronenberg (12) 37 B McAllister (scr) 36 cb. B: C Kastelan (13) 37 cb Read more
03 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: R Flaherty (10) 72 K Browne (9) 73 B Glasson (4) 74. B: S Wade (17) 73 C Overs (17) 74 D Filian (15) 75. C: S King (28) 70 A ... Read more
30 May 2019
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford (180 players): Div 1: K Cunningham 37pts J Karabatsos 37. Div 2: D Burrows 39 E Walker 39. Div 3: R Wheeler 43, M ... Read more
23 May 2019
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: Div 1: K Solomon 45pts J McCormack. Div 2: G Stewart 40 B Colvin 39. Div 3: C Sprott 45 G Choice 44. BRD: 37pts. Read more
20 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: D Hallam (8) 70 cb R Callander (12) 70 B Glasson (4) 71. B: G Adams (17) 64 K Murphy (18) 70 C White (16) 71. C: T Kurz (19) ... Read more
13 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: M Orupold (12) 38 S Kent (11) 37 N Fisher (9) 35. B: R Callander (14) 43 S Toon (14) 38 B Lawler (16) 35 cb. C: E Drake ... Read more
09 May 2019
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford (174 players): Div 1: P Monks 38pts c/b A LeHuray 38. Div 2: G Christensen 42 B Hallam 41. Div 3: M Mulgrew 46 P Stafford ... Read more
06 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: D Roberts (5) 72 S Harris (12) 73 D. Hallam (8) 73. B: P Gordon (17) 68 S Kasper (15) 72 G Horvath (13) 73. C: R Dowse (20) 68 ... Read more
29 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Ambrose: B Lawler P Gordon C Fenton R Callander (7.38) 52.62 J Evans I Moffett P Green J Douglas (17.13) 52.87 M Berridge N Evans D ... Read more
23 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: 2B multi: A Anschau (36) G Campny (18) 84, Bergin (6) M Collins (-1) 76, C Fenton (15) P Gordon (17) 75, J Hunt (5) M Collins (-1) 71, C ... Read more
15 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: R Flaherty (10) 39 cb L Bergin (7) 39 G Bevis (8) 38. B: D Filian (16) 39 N Evans (13) 38 K Dry (18) 37. C: B Speight ... Read more
01 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Par A: S Walker (11) +2 J McIntyre (12) +1 D Ric-Hansen (3) 0. B: J Warnecke (16) +3 G Northcott (18) 0 C Reeler (13) -1. C: I McDonell ... Read more
25 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: B Glasson (6) 40, N Fisher (9) 37 cb, C Brown (11) 37. B: C. Overs (17) 41, C Fenton (15) 37, M Johnston (13) 36 cb. Read more
18 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: K Browne (9) 69 R Flaherty (10) 71 cb R Callander (12) 71 cb. B: B Lawler (16) 71 T Shipman (15) 72 cb C Fraser (16) 72. C: D ... Read more
15 March 2019
REDLAND BAY: Wednesday Men Stableford (166 players): Div 1: T Homann 40 C Bartholomew 38. Div 2: G Baker 39 D Cook 39. Div 3: B Hermeston 43 I Pagan ... Read more
12 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: D Roberts (6) 41 P Wish (9) 40 B Glasson (7) 39. B: I Moffett (18) 39 G Horvath (13) 38 S Cameron (16) 36. C: D Renton ... Read more
04 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: P Bowe (12) 70 cb R Warfield (6) 70 P Frauenfelder (8) 71 cb. B: D Kronenberg (13) 65 P McConville (16) 68 G Adams (16) 74. C: ... Read more
25 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Hunt (8) 38 S Walker (12) 36 P Filmer (10) 35 cb. B: G Adams (17) 39 I Moffett (18) 35 P Pienaar (17) 34 cb. Read more
12 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Livesey (7) 36 cb D Hallam (8) 36 A Roe (9) 34. B: T Russell (15) 41 S Cameron (15) 37 J Woosnam (14) Read more
25 June 2019
Hannah Green is coming home more quickly than expected, and she has her eye on some French luxury accessories with the truckload of money she picked ... Read more
25 June 2019
One of the few things that hasn’t changed in Hannah Green’s life in the last 24 hours is her desperation to win the ISPS Handa Women's Australian ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia