Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 October 2019
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Landsberg (11) S Caswell (18) 47. P Jones (21) 41 cb. Read more
17 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: D Terrell 35 K Phelps 34 L Elliott 33 J Anderson 32. B: J Holyoak 37 J McKean M Davey 36 P Martens 35. C: R O'Shea B ... Read more
17 October 2019
BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: R Johnson (30) 36 cb. Read more
17 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: D Shave 36pts J Edwards 35 cb. Good Scores: H Dean 35 V Butler 34 E Frost A Pegrum C Van Der Walt R Bianchini J ... Read more
17 October 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Keen (8) 71. Div 2: M Hearne (26) 73 cb. Div 3: S Hogan (33) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Thompson (1) 74. Div 2 Scr: C Mercer ... Read more
17 October 2019
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: P Wood (21) 46. Read more
15 October 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Scott (23) S Tuxen (16) 46 cb. R Greville (4) 40. Scr: R Greville 36. Women: R Colfer (40) 35. Read more
15 October 2019
CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: S Loftus (4) 2 up. B: K Lavis (18) 3 up. Stableford Green: J Quirk (22) 41. Women: B Thomas (14) 39. Read more
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. Read more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. Read more
14 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: C Boots 39 C Ling 39 M Maisey 39 J Stuttard 39 G Barrow 38 M Brazier 38 L Smith 38 J Monkhouse 37 L Gillan 37 G Brice ... Read more
14 October 2019
COPPERCLUB: Stableford: J Thompson cb A Lauritsen 40 A Brown B Mills cb B Gordon 37 J Tilbury T Mason cb D Simpson 36 I Crocker P Schultz 35. Read more
14 October 2019
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Allsopp bt M Glenton 7-6. C: M Cook bt P Ross 19th. Mxd: Stableford: A: T Mara (8) 37. B: D Karren (17) 36. C: D ... Read more
14 October 2019
BRIGHT: Men: Stroke: A Scr: T Applegarth 74. A: J Fillipi (13) 70 cb. B: M Frost (20) 66. Read more
14 October 2019
EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: G Burton (26) 27. Read more
14 October 2019
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Yeung (5) 43. Read more
14 October 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: V Rogers 42 B Edwards C Sheppard 41 G Wholagan D Wilson 38. Read more
14 October 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: C Shergill (13) C Lemon (4) R Wallace (0) S Greville (5) 120. A: C Lemon (4) 38. B: N Hicks (17) 44. C: M Pryce ... Read more
14 October 2019
APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Thomas (17) 33. B: F Morrissy (30) 28. Read more
10 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Duval 38 B Kingshott 35 G Allison L Elliott 34 H Moore B Lovelock 33. B: T Roberts 38 A Walsh 37 A Gray A Reddy 35 S ... Read more
17 October 2019
Hannah Green has won the prestigious Outstanding Woman in Sport Award at the Australian Women’s Health Women in Sport Awards in Sydney. Read more
16 October 2019
Long-time Aussie fan favourite and 2009 Stonehaven Cup champion Adam Scott is back to contest the #AusOpenGolf in December. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia