Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 September 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Willts (15) 45. Div 2: G Mason (20) 39 cb. Women: A Nam (24) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: J Ellam (14) M Jirgensons (21) 76 ... Read more
17 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mantell (32) F Mantell (23) 48. Read more
17 September 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford: J Rafols 41 G Wholagan M Fancote 38 G Gaitskell J Raishley 36 M Atwell G Little T Oorschot 35. Read more
16 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Davis (12) 42. B: R Dalibozek (17) 43 cb. C: T Redmond (30) 41. Women: S Kennedy (7) 32. Mxd: 2B: A Sullivan (20) ... Read more
16 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: R Purcell (23) 35. Read more
16 September 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stableford/Trophy: P Trevenen 39 T Potter B Duball S Collins 38 C Hoare 37 P Day J Taylor D Masters D Alexander 36 K Lennon B Bratich P ... Read more
16 September 2018
North Lakes: Ambrose: S Wade A Daff G Painter D Kronenberg (9.5) 51.5 G Rautenbach A Rautenbach D Hallam A Bannister (8.13) 55.87 C Kastelan P Filmer ... Read more
16 September 2018
ARDROSSAN: Sat Stroke: A: A Prime 62. B: B Cock 66. Ball winners: C Hatcher. Wed Stroke: A Johnston 36 B Dolman 38. Ball winners: R Farrell D Hosking ... Read more
15 September 2018
ASQUITH: Super Snr Pennant: Div 1: North Ryde 8 bt Palm Beach 0, Roseville 5 bt Monash 3, Castle Hill 7 bt Ryde-Parramatta 1. Read more
15 September 2018
CRANBOURNE: Stableford: S Joske (21) 36. Read more
15 September 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Women Matchplay Cup:Rd 3: S Rule bt S Hoare 3-2, J Ossey bt J Riddell 3-2, D Nosworthy bt E Ohta 3-2 Read more
14 September 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: R Machura 42 K Gray 40 R Nielsen 39 M Richings 38 N Turner B Murphy 37. Read more
14 September 2018
BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: S Harris (11) 66. B: J Allpress (19) 67. C: M Livy (27) 66. Read more
14 September 2018
BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Westley (11) K Beck (9) 45. G Kinch (16) 39. Scr: D Williams 32. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: S Howard (11) 65. Read more
13 September 2018
ALBANY: Stableford: J Roggio 42 G Burgess 41 K Sounness 40 N Sewell 39 D Willmer 39 R Sedgwick 38 M Adams 37 M Scriven 37 R Barker 37 M Lee 37 D ... Read more
13 September 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford Ar: S Hammond 36 G Kay 36 M Smith 34 J Bishop 33 D Gallagher 33 T Dolman 33. B: K Griffiths 39 D Willing 39 R Walker 37 M Mitton ... Read more
13 September 2018
COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Jackson (25) 38. A: D Ryan (24) 33. B: M Wallace (25) 36. C: V White (41) 37. Read more
13 September 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Gee (20) M Sleeman (13) 49 cb. Div 2: W Pryor (23) C Peake (34) 51. Team Agg: M Hammond (15) A Moradi (22) K ... Read more
12 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 36. Read more
12 September 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Par: K Hemingway (22) 5 up. S Cho (34) 3 up cb. Read more
18 September 2018
Brandt Snedeker will contest the 2018 Emirates Australian Open. Read more
18 September 2018
Golf Australia chief executive Stephen Pitt is delighted that so many club golfers have already registered their email address to view their handicap. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia