Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. Read more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. Read more
16 January 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: B Clapp 36 L McGough D Percey 34 L Trenorden M Foley 31 J Trenorden 29. 9-hole: Front: A Donnelly 18 S Fuller 14. Back: V Lacey ... Read more
16 January 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Stableford: L Bolger cb L Fitzgerald 36 T Borgward 34. Read more
16 January 2019
CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Rigg J D'Ambrosio 48. A: J Dobrijevic (14) 39. B: A Hodgson (27) 38 cb. C: J D'Ambrosio (39) 41. 9-hole: Gold: R ... Read more
16 January 2019
KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Morgan (13) 3 up. B: M Robertson (23) 1 up. C: M Zun (30) sq. Veteran: 9-hole: S Bugden (30) sq cb. Read more
15 January 2019
AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kinchington (25) M Kang (15) 49. Men: M Grosbard (18) 44. Scr: M Paterson (7) 35. Women: A Griffin (40) 38 cb. Read more
15 January 2019
THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: C Graham (19) 42. Div 2: C Wales (25) 38. Women: J Murcott (36) 39. The Cups: K De Heer (25) 32. Men: ... Read more
14 January 2019
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: R Lambert 44 B Gors 41 I Skalko C Johnson 40 J Fowler P Westerberg S Leckie 39 N Foscolos (Denmark CC) V Caruso 38 S ... Read more
14 January 2019
CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Cox (16) T Holland (10) 71 cb. Mxd: 4B: G Dearsley (19) C Dearsley (25) 45. Men: A: D O'Brien (21) 40. Scr: J ... Read more
14 January 2019
EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: C Jordan (23) 41. North: H Ge (31) 44. East: S Dimitriou (12) 44. 4B: South: T Huang (35) 50. K Zhang (27) 50. ... Read more
14 January 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Par: P Burton 5up J Taylor J Smith 4up L Warner A MacDonald M Thomas R John D Attwooll R Hannah D McLean J Moreno S Di Read more
14 January 2019
BARMERA: Stableford: R Wurth 37 T Swanbury 37 P Ashton 37 M Stavrou 37 K Magain 36 M Rumble 35 M Cenko 35 K Sampson A Brinsley E V Hensbergen B ... Read more
14 January 2019
North Lakes: Stableford A: D Ric-Hansen (4) 41 R Callander (11) 40 D Hallam (7) 37. B: S Toon (15) 41 P Pienaar (18) 38 M Johnston (15) 37. C: K ... Read more
14 January 2019
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: T Niess (31) 34. Read more
14 January 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Stableford: A: G Elliot (13) 36. B: L Hall (18) 40. C: K Turner (26) 40. Women: J Bestwick (11) 37. Read more
14 January 2019
Royal Perth: Medley Stableford: T Power 41 D Flanagan A Smith 40 S Fidock T Powell 39 J Di Virgilio O Martin 38 R Di Virgilio R Kraus K Strauch ... Read more
14 January 2019
BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Young (7) 42. Read more
14 January 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: T Kenny (13) 39. Read more
11 January 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Par: J Rafols +7 V Tucker R Nielsen +6 S Indge T Oorschot +4 K Ritchie +3. Women Stableford: M Richings 39 cb ... Read more
17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia