Golf Australia

Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship Past Results

Championship History and Honour Roll

 



2012 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: St George's Girls' High (NSW) Michaela Scheetz, Keona Lee, Jessica Widarma
View Final Scores

 

2011 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: St Michael's College (SA) Douglas Langton, James Miller, Angus Plunkett
View Final Scores

2010 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Ulverstone High School (Tas) Ben Lewtas, Alex Pearce, Dominic Wing
View Final Scores

2009 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Hills International (Qld) Maverick Antcliff, John Coleman, Emily McLennan
View Final Scores

2008 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Aidan Bae, Ryan Smith, Travis Chong
View Final Scores

2007 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Bribie Island Golf Club, WQld
Champion: Kelvin Grove College (Qld) Andrew Gain, Matt Izzard, Tarquin MacManus
View Final Scores

2006 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Corey Caulfield, Matt Jager, Kristie Smith
View Final Scores

2005 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Corey Caulfield, Matt Jager, Kristie Smith
View Final Scores

2004 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Matt Jager, Gene Roberts, Mark Western
View Final Scores

2003 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Hills Education Foundation (Qld) Nicholas Bradley, Jason Day, Luke Reardon
View Final Scores

2002 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Kooralbyn International School (Qld) Matthew Rainsford, Nathan Roberts, Garrard Weston
View Final Scores

2001 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: St Bede’s College (Vic) Richard Slade, Andrew Tampion, Fraser Tull
View Final Scores

2000 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Newcastle Golf Club, NSW
Champion: Kooralbyn International School (Qld) Steven Bowditch, Andrew Buckle, Shaun Piper
View Final Scores

For results prior to 2000 please email championships@golfaustralia.org.au

22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. more
20 September 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Sun City: A: N Munro 36 D StGeorge 35 C McFarlane 34. B: T Haabjoern J Dec 36 G Smith 35. C: G Carter 41 R Ross C Oliver 40. NTP: ... more
Golf Australia