Golf Australia

Australian Boys' Interstate Teams Matches Past Results

Click here to view Championship History and Honour Roll

2017 Australian Boys' Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Riverside Oaks Golf Resort (Bungool Course), NSW
Champion: Western Australia (Jordan Doull, Connor Fewkes, Cooper Geddes, Joshua Greer, Hayden Hopewell, Fred Lee)
View Final Scores 

2016 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Ulverstone GC, TAS
Champion: New South Wales (Joshua Gadd, Jordan Garner, Jason Hong, Corey Jones, Jay Mackenzie, Isaac Noh) & South Australia (Lachlan Barker, Michael Coleman, Liam Georgiadis, Joseph Hodgson, Jackson Kalz, Ben Layton)
View Final Scores

2015 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Links Lady Bay GC, SA
Champion: Victoria (Konrad Ciupek, Aiden Didone, Josh Hetherington, Cameron John, Ryan Ruffels & Matias Sanchez)
View Final Scores

2014 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Heritage Golf & Country Club, Vic
Champion: Victoria (Brett Coletta, Blake Collyer, Frazer Droop, David Micheluzzi, Zach Murray & Ryan Ruffels)
View Final Scores

2013 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Bunbury Golf Club, WA
Champion: Queensland (Viraat Badhwar, Matthew Cheung, Jack Hulyer, Blake Proverbs, Jack Sullivan, Shaw Wools-Cobb)
View Final Scores

2012 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Pacific Harbour Golf & Country Club, Qld
Champion: South Australia (Kieran Barratt, Jordan Bishop, Lachlan Booth, Matthew Lisk, Anthony Murdaca, Jack Williams)
View Final Scores

2011 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Cabramatta Golf Club, NSW
Champion: New South Wales (Jarrod Freeman, Jake Higginbottom, Ricky Kato, Dillon Perry, Brayden Petersen, Nathan Waters)
View Final Scores

2010 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Launceston Golf Club, Tas
Champion: New South Wales (Andrius Belkus, Josh Cabban, Jarrod Freeman, Jake Higginbottom, Matthew Wittenburg, Daniel Yu)
View Final Scores

2009 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Alice Springs Golf Club, NT
Champion: New South Wales (Andrius Belkus, Jarrod Freeman, Jake Higginbottom, Dimi Papadotos, Daniel Yu, Jordan Zunic)
View Final Scores

2008 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club (North), Vic
Champion: Victoria (Lachlan Cain, Geoff Drakeford, Jordan Hampton, Anthony Houston, Bryden McPherson, Will Hume)
View Final Scores

2007 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Royal Perth Golf Club, WA
Champion: New South Wales (Matthew Giles, Matthew Gleeson, Tim Hart, Alex Katholos, Brendan Smith, Lincoln Tighe)
View Final Scores

2006 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: City Golf Club Toowoomba, Qld
Champion: Queensland (Warrick Betts, Eagle Chang, Drew McLennan, Tarquin MacManus, Daniel Nisbet, Kris O'Sullivan)
View Final Scores

2005 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Thirteenth Beach Golf Links, Vic
Champion: South Australia (Bobby An, Nick Deutrom, Louis Fuller, Andre Na, Jordan Sherratt, Stephen Speirs)
View Final Scores

2004 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT
Champion: Queensland (Rika Batibasaga, Ray Beaufils, Jason Day, Mitchell Early, Kevin Lee, Ben Pisani)
View Final Scores

2003 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Mowbray Golf Club, Tas
Champion: New South Wales (Steven Binns, Rudi Bezuidenhout, Mitchell Brown, Rhein Gibson, Won Joon Lee, Julian Reynolds)
View Final Scores

2002 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Grange Golf Club (West), SA
Champion: Queensland (Kurt Carlson, Tom Davis, Chris Sarquis, Scott Smith, Garrard Weston, Jared Whittal)
View Final Scores

2001 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Cotttesloe Golf Club, WA
Champion: New South Wales (Scott Burrow, Nick Flanagan, Michael Hanly, Kodi Louis, Alex Simpson, Luke Sturt)
View Final Scores

2000 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Nudgee Golf Club, Qld
Champion: New South Wales & Western Australia (NSW: Peter Hayhoe, James Nitties, Andrew Partridge, Robert Penman, Ewan Porter, Aron Price. WA: Michal Golinski, Scott Hunter, Nicholas Kowalik, Rick Kulacz, Michael Sim, Tigh Van Leeuwen)
View Final Scores

1999 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Latrobe Golf Club, Vic
Champion: New South Wales (K. Barnes, A Firmani, B. McIntosh, A. Partridge, E. Porter, A. Price)
View Final Scores

1998 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Bathurst Golf Club, NSW
Champion: New South Wales (M. Jones, G. Lound, B. McIntosh, J. Moon, K. Webber)
View Final Scores

1997 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Alice Springs Golf Club, NT
Champion: New South Wales
Full Results Not Available

1996 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Riverside Golf Club, Tas
Champion: Victoria (N. Clutterbuck, D. Gaunt, N. Goulding, J. McLean, B. Van De Steeg, A.Webster)
View Final Scores

1995 Australian Boys’ Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Grange Golf Club, SA
Champion: Queensland (D. Beste, D. Gleeson, T. Johns, M. Pimm, A. Scott)
View Final Scores

For results prior to 1995 please email championships@golfaustralia.org.au

19 November 2017
West Australian Jason Scrivener has waited 10 years for his maiden professional win. Here’s how he did it Read more
19 November 2017
Jason Scrivener is poised for his first professional win, with a big lead heading into the back nine of the NSW Open Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: D Silverman (14) 41. B: L Wilson (22) 44. Women: B Lopez (26) 31. more
19 November 2017
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford A: J Smith 40 A Gutierrez 40 S Eriksen 36. B: P Raiser 38 M Green 37 D Roas 35. NTP: D Carlos (3rd) B Davis (5th) ... more
Golf Australia