Golf Australia

Australian Men's Interstate Teams Past Results

 

Click here to view Championship History and Honour Roll

2016 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: The Brisbane GC, QLD
Champion: New South Wales (Austin Bautista, Cameron Davis, Harrison Endycott, Daniel Gale, Dyland Perry, Travis Smyth, Blake Windred, Kevin Yuan)
View Final Scores

2015 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Huntingdale GC, Vic
Champion: Victoria (Brett Colletta, Frazer Droop, Ben Eccles, Lucas Herbert, David Micheluzzi, Tom Power Horan, Ryan Ruffels & Andrew Schonewille)
View Final Scores

2014 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Federal Golf Club, ACT
Champion: Victoria (Geoff Drakeford, Ben Eccles, Lucas Herbert, Zach Murray, Thomas Power Horan, Ryan Ruffels, Andrew Schonewill, Todd Sinnott)
View Final Scores

2013 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Tasmania Golf Club, TAS
Champion: Queensland (Viraat Badhwar, James Gibellini, Taylor MacDonald, Jake McLeod, Kevin Marques, Cameron Smith, Simon Viitakangas, Aaron Wilkin)
View Final Scores

2012 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA|
Champion: New South Wales (Daniel Bringolf, Ben Clemenson, Brett Drewitt, Jake Higginbottom, Ricky Kato, Callan O'Reilly, Dimi Papadtos, Jordan Zunic)
View Final Scores

2011 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches
Venue: Royal Perth Golf Club, WA
Champion: Queensland (Maverick Antcliff, James Gibellini, Tim Hart, Taylor MacDonald, Kevin Marques, Daniel Nisbet, Cameron Smith, Chris Wood)
View Final Scores

2010 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Oxley Golf Club, Qld
Champion: Queensland (Marika Batibasaga, Adam Boyer, Gavin Fairfax, Tim Hart, Blake McGrory, Brett Rankin, Cameron Smith, Chris Wood, Adam Gemmell)
View Final Scores

2009 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club (South Course), Vic
Champion: Victoria ( Daniel Beckman, Luke Bleumink, Rory Bourke, Craig Hasthorpe, Bryden MacPherson, Kieran Pratt, Ashley Umbers, Terry Vogel)
View Final Scores

2008 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Monash Country Club, NSW
Champion: Victoria (Daniel Beckman, Luke Bleumink, Matthew Griffin, Leighton Lyle, Bryden MacPherson, Tom Prowse, Ashley Umbers, Josh Younger)
View Final Scores

2007 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Launceston Golf Club, Tas
Champion: New South Wales (Jamie Arnold, Scott Arnold, Rudi Bezuidenhuot, Rohan Blizard, Richie Gallichan, Justin Roach, Grant Scott, Tim Stewart)
View Final Scores

2006 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: McCracken Golf Club, SA
Champion: New South Wales (Jamie Arnold, Rudi Bezuidenhout, Rohan Blizard, Richard Gallichan,Tristan Lambert, Won Joon Lee, Justin Roach, Tim Stewart)
View Final Scores

2005 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Royal Fremantle Golf Club, WA
Champion: New South Wales (Jamie Arnold, Rudi Bezuiddenhout, Rohan Blizard, Mitchell Brown, Richard Gallichan, Tristan Lambert, Won Joon Lee, Lester Peterson)
View Final Scores

2004 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Royal Queensland Golf Club, Qld
Champion: Queensland (Adam Blyth, Ben Bloomfield, Tom Davis, Jason Day, Andrew Dodt, Gavin Flint, Justin Maker, Ben Pisani)
View Final Scores

2003 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Portsea Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Victoria (Jon Abbott, Ben Bunny, Luke Hickmott, Marc Leishman, Jarrod Lyle, Alister Presnell, Craig Scott, Andrew Tampion)
View Final Scores

2002 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Concord Golf Club, NSW
Champion: New South Wales (Kurt Barnes, Lucas Bates, Chris Campbell, Warwick Dews, Adam Groom, Shannon Jones, James Nitties, Richard Swift)
View Final Scores

2001 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Ulverstone Golf Club, Tas
Champion: Queensland (Steven Bowditch, Matt Ballard, Andrew Buckle, Andrew Duffin, Jon O'Sullivan, Richard Moir, Ian Walker, Mark Wuersching)
View Final Scores

2000 Australian Men’s Interstate Teams Matches 
Venue: Glenelg Golf Club, SA
Champion: Victoria (Marcus Both, Marcus Fraser, Ryan Haywood, Martin Joyce, Richard MacAffe, John Sutherland,Tim Wise, Andrew Webster)
View Final Scores

For results prior to 2000 click here.

08 December 2016
ALBANY: Scroungers Stableford: D Bryson S Leckie 41 G Grey 40 D Cook J Hough 39 D Smith M Draper K Selby R Marchesi H Wallis 37 R Hitsert 36 B ... more
08 December 2016
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: S Gibson 44 G Cunningham 44. B: R Biddle 42 T Meredith 40. Eagle: J Morgan. NTP: H Thomas (13th) D Saville (3rd) J ... more
Golf Australia