Golf Australia
January Event Venue Winner
04/01-06/01 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, VIC Jones Comerfield (NSW) & Yu-Chiang (TWN)
06/01-09/01 Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Aaron Wise (USA)
07/01-08/01 Boys' & Girls' SA Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Kathryn Norris (WA) & Jose De Sousa (WA)
11/01-12/01 Boys' & Girls' SA Amateur Kooyonga Golf Club, SA & West Lakes Golf Club, SA Caleb Perry (Vic) & Belinda Ji (NSW)
13/01-14/01 Alice Springs Junior Open (Paul Pearson Cup) Alice Springs Golf Club, NT George Worrall (NT) Sarah Wilson (Qld)
18/01-20/01 Royal Melbourne Senior Classic Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Greg Rhodes (Vic)
21/01-24/01 Men's & Women's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Harrison Endycott (NSW) & Hye-Jin Choi (KOR)
24/01-26/01 Boys' & Girls' Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach Golf Club, TAS Martias Sanchez (Vic) & Kirsty Hodgkins (Qld)
27/01-02/02 Men's & Women's NSW Amateur Riverside Oaks Golf Club, NSW & Lynwood Country Club, NSW Austin Bautista (NSW) & Ga Young Lee (KOR)
28/01-29/01 Boys' & Girls' Tas Junior Masters Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS Martias Sanchez (Vic) & Kirsty Hodgkins (Qld)
31/01-01/02 Tasmanian Women's Senior, B & C Grade Riverside Golf Club, TAS Rosemary Paton (Tas)
February Event Venue Winner
04/02-07/02 Men's & Women's Oates Vic Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, VIC Michael Long (NZL) & Georgia Hall (ENG)
10/02-12/02 Men's Tasmanian Senior Amateur Mowbray Golf Club, TAS Michael Leedham (Tas)
March Event Venue Winner
01/03-03/03 Men's NSW Senior Amateur Narooma Golf Club, NSW & Bermagui Country Club, NSW Stefan Albinski (NSW)
06/03-08/03 Women's NSW Senior Amateur Newcastle Golf Club, NSW Jacquelin Morgan (NSW)
09/03-13/03 Men's & Women's WA Amateur Cottesloe Golf Club, WA Fred Lee (WA) & Jessica Whitting (WA)
10/03-13/03 Men's & Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Harrison Endycott (NSW) & Kirsty Hodgkins (Qld)
20/03-21/03 Men's WA Secondary Senior Amateur Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Dennis Warburton (WA)
21/03-24/03 Men's Golf SA Classic & Women's Rene Erichsen Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Shina Kanazawa (JPN) & Harrison Endycott (NSW)
21/03-23/03 Women's WA 72-Hole Stroke Play Lake Karrinyup Country Club, WA Karis Davidson (Qld)
April Event Venue Winner
06/04-08/04 Men's & Women's WA Senior Amateur Melville Glades Golf Club, WA Paul Chappell (WA) & Sharon Dawson (WA)
12/04-14/04 The National Senior Masters The National Golf Club, VIC Ian Frost (Vic)
28/04-01/05 Men's WA Open Western Australia Golf Club, WA
29/04-01/05 Women's NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT
29/04-01/05 Women's NT Senior Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT
29/04-01/05 Girls' NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT
May Event Venue Winner
26/05-29/05 Men's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT
26/05-29/05 Men's NT Senior Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT
26/05-29/05 Boys' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT
June Event Venue Winner
28/06-01/07 Boys' & Girls' Qld Amateur Bargara Golf Club, QLD
July Event Venue Winner
04/07-08/07 Boys' & Girls' NSW Amateur Toukley Golf Club, NSW & Shelly Beach Golf Club, NSW
04/07-05/07 Srixon Junior Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Inc, WA
20/07-22/07 Gold Coast Senior Amateur Royal Pines Resort, QLD & The Glades Golf Club, QLD
24/07-28/07 Women's Qld Senior Amateur Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD
25/07-27/07 Men's Qld Senior Amateur Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD
August Event Venue Winner
28/08-30/08 Men's & Women's Qld Stroke Play & Amateur Pacific Harbour Golf and Country Club, QLD & Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD
September Event Venue Winner
01/09-02/09 The Grange Senior Open Amateur The Grange Golf Club (SA), SA & Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
05/09-07/09 SA Men's & Women's Senior Amateur TBA
10/09-12/09 Men's Mandurah Open Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA
18/09-20/09 Katherine Kirk Classic Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD
19/09-21/09 Boys' & Girls' Junior of Victoria Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC & Northern Golf Club, VIC
20/09-23/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD
26/09-02/10 Men's & Women's SA Amateur The Grange Golf Club (SA), SA & Tea Tree Golf Club, TAS
October Event Venue Winner
04/10-07/10 JNJG International Junior Classic Cypress Lakes Golf Club, NSW & Stonebridge Golf Club, NSW
09/10-11/10 South Pacific Ladies Classic Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD
10/10-12/10 South Pacific Ladies Senior Classic Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD
11/10-14/10 Men's Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia
15/10-17/10 Aaron Baddeley World Junior: Australian Final (TBC) Heritage Golf and Country Club, VIC
17/10-19/10 Men's & Women's Vic Senior Amateur Coomealla Golf Club, NSW & Riverside Golf & Tennis Centre, VIC
November Event Venue Winner
04/11-06/11 Men's Federal Open Amateur Federal Golf Club, ACT
08/11-10/11 Men's & Women's ACT Senior Amateur Gold Creek Country Club, ACT & Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT
19/11-22/11 Men's & Women's Tasmanian Amateur Tasmania Golf Club, TAS
20/11-20/11 Boys' & Girls' WA Amateur Royal Perth Golf Club, WA
22/11-25/11 Men's & Women's Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links, VIC
24/11-27/11 Men's Tas Open & Women's Stroke Play (Elvie Whiteside) Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS
25/11-27/11 Men's & Women's Tasmanian Senior Masters Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS
December Event Venue Winner
09/12-14/12 Men's & Women's Vic Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC
11/12-15/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters TBA
Golf Australia