Golf Australia

Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship Past Results

Championship History and Honour Roll



2012 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: St George's Girls' High (NSW) Michaela Scheetz, Keona Lee, Jessica Widarma
View Final Scores

2011 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: St Michael's College (SA) Douglas Langton, James Miller, Angus Plunkett
View Final Scores

2010 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Ulverstone High School (Tas) Ben Lewtas, Alex Pearce, Dominic Wing
View Final Scores

2009 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Hills International (Qld) Maverick Antcliff, John Coleman, Emily McLennan
View Final Scores

2008 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Aidan Bae, Ryan Smith, Travis Chong
View Final Scores

2007 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Bribie Island Golf Club, WQld
Champion: Kelvin Grove College (Qld) Andrew Gain, Matt Izzard, Tarquin MacManus
View Final Scores

2006 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Corey Caulfield, Matt Jager, Kristie Smith
View Final Scores

2005 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Corey Caulfield, Matt Jager, Kristie Smith
View Final Scores

2004 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Como Secondary College (WA) Matt Jager, Gene Roberts, Mark Western
View Final Scores

2003 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Hills Education Foundation (Qld) Nicholas Bradley, Jason Day, Luke Reardon
View Final Scores

2002 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: Kooralbyn International School (Qld) Matthew Rainsford, Nathan Roberts, Garrard Weston
View Final Scores

2001 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Peninsula Country Golf Club, Vic
Champion: St Bede’s College (Vic) Richard Slade, Andrew Tampion, Fraser Tull
View Final Scores

2000 Australian Secondary Schools Teams Championship
Venue: Newcastle Golf Club, NSW
Champion: Kooralbyn International School (Qld) Steven Bowditch, Andrew Buckle, Shaun Piper
View Final Scores

For results prior to 2000 please email championships@golfaustralia.org.au

11 April 2016
Golf Australia