The full calendar includes GA National Championships, Australian Ranking Events, Major International Amateur Events, The World Golf Majors and other one off events.

 
January Event Venue Winner
03/01-05/01 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, VIC Teremoana Beaucousin (FP) & Bianca Ling (Vic)
05/01-06/01 Boys' & Girls' SA Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Anthony Murdcaca (SA) & Jenny Lee (SA)
05/01-08/01 Men's & Women's Vic Open Spring Valley Golf Club, VIC & Woodlands Golf Club, VIC Scott Arnold (NSW) & Joanna Klatten (FRA)
09/01-11/01 Boys' & Girls' SA Amateur Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Jake McLeod (Qld) & Jenny Lee (SA)
10/01-13/01 Women's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Whitney Hillier (WA)
10/01-13/01 Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Nathan Holman (Vic)
11/01-12/01 Open Championship - Australasia IFQ Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC Aaron Townsend (NSW)
17/01-22/01 Australian Women's Amateur Woodlands Golf Club, VIC Lydia Ko (NZL)
17/01-22/01 Australian Men's Amateur Woodlands Golf Club, VIC Marcel Schneider (GER)
23/01-24/01 Boys' & Girls' Tas Junior Masters Launceston Golf Club, TAS Viraat Badhwar (Qld) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
26/01-27/01 Boys' & Girls' Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach Golf Club, TAS Viraat Badhwar (Qld) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
26/01-29/01 Men's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Daniel Nisbet (Qld)
29/01-30/01 Men's Tasmanian Senior Open Mowbray Golf Club, TAS Michael Leedman (Tas)
February Event Venue Winner
01/02-08/02 Men's NSW Medal & Amateur Long Reef Golf Club, NSW & Mona Vale Golf Club, NSW Med: Neil Raymond (Eng); Am: Brett Drewitt (NSW)
01/02-03/02 Men's Tas Senior Amateur Mowbray Golf Club, TAS Michael Leedham (Tas)
06/02-07/02 Men's NSW Senior Classic The Lakes Golf Club, NSW & The Australian Golf Club, NSW Graham Blizard (NSW)
09/02-12/02 ISPS HANDA WOMEN'S AUS OPEN Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Jessica Korda (USA)
12/02-14/02 Sanctuary Cove Trophy Christchurch Golf Club, Christchurch, NZL New Zealand
14/02-14/02 Australian Men's Foursomes Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Rory Bourke & Geoff Drakeford (Vic)
16/02-19/02 Men's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Jake Higginbottom (NSW)
21/02-21/02 Australian Women's Foursomes Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Ashley Ona & Jaimee Dougan (Qld)
22/02-24/02 Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Whitney Hillier (WA)
23/02-26/02 Men's Tasmanian Open Country Club Tasmania, TAS Ricky Kato (NSW)
27/02-01/03 Women's Vic 72-Hole Stroke Play Devilbend Golf Club, VIC Grace Lennon (Vic)
28/02-01/03 Men's NSW Senior Amateur Lynwood Country Club, NSW Peter King (Qld)
March Event Venue Winner
07/03-09/03 Trans Tasman Cup Peninsula Country Golf Club, VIC Australia
14/03-18/03 Men's & Women's WA Amateur Mount Lawley Golf Club Inc, WA Oliver Goss (WA) & Bree Elliott (Vic)
18/03-19/03 Men's Lake Karrinyup Senior Classic Lake Karrinyup Country Club, WA Graham Blizard (NSW)
21/03-23/03 Men's WA Senior Amateur Cottesloe Golf Club, WA Stefan Albinski (NSW)
25/03-27/03 GA Seniors v ADF The National Golf Club, VIC ADFGA
26/03-30/03 Women's NSW Senior Amateur Coffs Harbour Golf Club, NSW Sylvia Donohoe (NSW)
26/03-01/04 Men's & Women's SA Amateur Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA & The Grange Golf Club, SA Jack Williams (SA) & Nadine Smith (SA)
27/03-30/03 Golf Australia Junior Camp Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC N/A
29/03-01/04 Kraft Nabisco Championship Mission Hills Country Club, California, USA Sun Young Yoo (KOR)
29/03-01/04 Men's & Women's Tas Amateur Launceston Golf Club, TAS Neville Hogan (Qld) & Ashlee Dewhurst (Tas)
April Event Venue Winner
02/04-04/04 Women's WA 72-Hole Stroke Play Lake Karrinyup Country Club, WA Breanna Elliott (Vic)
05/04-08/04 US Masters Augusta National Golf Club, Georgia, USA Bubba Watson (USA)
09/04-14/04 Asia-Pac World Schools Challenge Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC & Eagle Ridge Golf Club, VIC Various
11/04-13/04 Australian Boys' Amateur Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Tyler Hodge (NZL)
11/04-13/04 Australian Girls' Amateur Carbrook Golf Club, QLD Su-Hyun Oh (Vic)
12/04-15/04 Men's Golf SA Amateur Classic Glenelg Golf Club, SA Chris Brown (SA)
12/04-15/04 Women's SA 72-Hole Stroke Play Glenelg Golf Club, SA Breanna Elliott (Vic)
15/04-17/04 Australian Girls' Interstate Teams Matches Carbrook Golf Club, QLD Queensland
16/04-19/04 Australian Boys' Interstate Teams Matches Pacific Harbour Golf & Country Club, QLD South Australia
17/04-19/04 The National Senior Masters The National Golf Club, VIC Graham Blizard (NSW)
23/04-27/04 Queen Sirikit Cup Tanah Merah Country Club, Singapore, Singapore Korea
25/04-27/04 Bonallack Trophy Monte Rei Golf Club, Agarve, Portugal Europe
26/04-29/04 Boys' NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jake McLeod (Qld)
26/04-29/04 Men's NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jake McLeod (Qld)
26/04-28/04 Men's NT Senior Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Greg Corben (NSW)
May Event Venue Winner
01/05-04/05 Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches West Lakes Golf Club, SA Western Australia
01/05-04/05 Australian Men's Interstate Teams Matches Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA New South Wales
14/05-18/05 Women's NSW 72 Hole Stroke Play Castle Hill Country Club, NSW Breanna Elliott (Vic)
18/05-18/05 Commemoration Cup Mosman Park Golf Club, WA Ros Fisher (WA)
20/05-22/05 Women's NSW Amateur Twin Creeks Golf & Country Club, NSW Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
21/05-24/05 Women's Vic Veteran's Amateur Bright Country Golf Club, VIC & Myrtleford Golf Club, VIC Jill Blenky (NSW)
28/05-30/05 South Pacific Ladies Open Classic Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD Ali Orchard (Qld)
28/05-30/05 South Pacific Ladies Masters Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
June Event Venue Winner
01/06-03/06 Women's NT Senior Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
01/06-03/06 Girls' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
01/06-03/06 Women's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Charlotte Thomas (SIN)
07/06-10/06 LPGA Championship Locust Hill Country Club, New York, USA Shanshan Feng (CHN)
14/06-17/06 US Open The Olympic Club, San Francisco, USA Webb Simpson (USA)
18/06-23/06 British Amateur Championship Royal Troon Golf Club, Scotland, UK & Glascow Golf Club, Irvine, UK Alan Dunbar (IRE)
19/06-22/06 Toyota World Junior Championship Chukyo Country Club, Aichi, Japan Australia
26/06-30/06 Ladies British Open Amateur Carnoustie Golf Club, Angus, UK Stephanie Meadow (NIR)
July Event Venue Winner
02/07-03/07 Boys' Victorian Amateur Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC & Northern Golf Club, VIC Kade McBride (Qld)
03/07-06/07 Girls' NSW Amateur Coffs Harbour Golf Club, NSW Shelly Shin (NSW)
05/07-08/07 US Women's Open Blackwolf Run Golf Club, Wisconsin, USA Na Yeon Choi (KOR)
08/07-12/07 Women's Qld Senior Amateur Horton Park Golf Club, QLD Wendy O'Connell (Qld)
09/07-11/07 Men's Qld Senior Amateur Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Peter KIng (Qld)
09/07-10/07 WA Srixon Championship Cottesloe Golf Club, WA Curis Luck (WA) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
16/07-17/07 Men's Gold Coast Senior Amateur Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW & Lakelands Golf Club, QLD Wayne Bridgeman (Qld)
19/07-22/07 The Open Championship Royal Lytham & St Anne's Golf Club, England, UK Ernie Els (RSA)
23/07-30/07 Golf Australia USA National Camp USA
August Event Venue Winner
06/08-12/08 US Women's Amateur The Country Club, Ohio, USA Lydia Ko (NZL)
09/08-12/08 US PGA Championship Kiawah Island Golf Club, South Carolina, USA Rory McIlroy (NIR)
13/08-19/08 US Men's Amateur Cherry Hills Country Club, Colorado, USA Steven Fox (USA)
September Event Venue Winner
01/09-05/09 Golf Australia National Camp Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC
04/09-06/09 Australian Men's Senior Amateur Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC Sam Christie (Qld)
13/09-16/09 Ricoh Women's British Open Royal Liverpool Golf Club, England, UK Ji Yai Shin (KOR)
13/09-14/09 Men's Grange Senior Amateur The Grange Golf Club, SA Graham Blizard (NSW)
15/09-17/09 Mandurah Open Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA Nathan Holman (Vic)
17/09-19/09 Golf SA Men's Senior Amateur Barmera Golf Club, SA Denis Dale (NSW)
23/09-25/09 Katherine Hull Classic Horton Park Golf Club, QLD Annie Choi (KOR)
24/09-28/09 Victorian Junior Girls' Championship Kingswood Golf Club, VIC & Heidelberg Golf Club, VIC Julienne Soo (Vic)
25/09-28/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD Viraat Badhwar (Qld)
25/09-27/09 Boys' NSW Amateur Glenmore Heritage Valley Golf Club, NSW Lucas Herbert (Vic)
27/09-30/09 World Amateur Teams - Espirito Santo Gloria Golf Club, Antalya Province, Turkey Korea
29/09-30/09 City of Sydney Amateur International Moore Park Golf Club, NSW Jake Higginbottom (NSW)
October Event Venue Winner
01/10-01/10 Crown Lager Member Day Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC Peter Brown (Vic)
02/10-05/10 Jack Newton International Classic Maitland Golf Club, SA Ryan Ruffels (Vic) & Su Oh (Vic)
04/10-09/10 World Amateur Teams - Eisenhower Trophy Antayla Golf Club, Antayla, Turkey USA
15/10-15/10 Women's WA Senior Cup Mandurah Country Club, WA Ros Fisher (WA)
16/10-19/10 Men's Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD Brady Watt (WA)
20/10-21/10 Aaron Baddeley World Junior - Aus Final Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC James Bannan (Vic) & Hannah Green (WA)
21/10-27/10 Men's & Women's Qld Stroke Play & Amateur Southport Golf Club, QLD D Papadatos, H Bettencourt, J McLeod
22/10-26/10 Australian Women's Senior Amateur Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
22/10-24/10 Men's Victorian Senior Amateur Rosebud Country Club, VIC Peter King (Qld)
25/10-28/10 Men's WA Open Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Oliver Goss (WA)
29/10-31/10 Australian Men's Senior Match Play Twin Creeks Golf & Country Club, NSW Stefan Albinski (NSW)
29/10-02/11 National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander C'ships Albert Park (Lakeside) Golf Course, VIC Michael Bell (NSW); India Matthews (Qld)
November Event Venue Winner
01/11-04/11 Asia-Pacific Amateur Amata Spring Country Club, Chonburi, Thailand Guan Tianlang (CHN)
09/11-11/11 Men's Federal Open Amateur Federal Golf Club, ACT Daniel Bringolf (NSW)
12/11-16/11 Golf Australia National Camp Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC
13/11-15/11 Men's & Women's ACT Senior Amateur Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT & Gold Creek Country Club, ACT Bills Banks (ACT) & Sylvia Donohoe (NSW)
14/11-16/11 Australian Mid Amateurs Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC Andrew Tharle (ACT) & Sue Wooster (Vic)
14/11-16/11 Australian Men's Mid Amateur Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC Andrew Tharle (ACT)
14/11-16/11 Australian Women's Mid Amateur Moonah Links Golf Club, VIC Sue Wooster (Vic)
18/11-19/11 Women's Tas Senior Amateur Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS Margaret Leary (Tas)
18/11-20/11 Women's Tas 72-Hole Stroke Play (Elvie Whiteside) Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS Minjee Lee (WA)
25/11-25/11 Boys' & Girls' WA Amateur Wanneroo Golf Club, WA Curtis Luck (WA) & Amy Walsh (Qld)
27/11-30/11 Men's & Women's Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links, VIC Brady Watt (WA); Su Oh (Vic)
28/11-30/11 Asia-Pacific Senior Amateur Discovery Bay Golf Club, Lantau Island, Hong Kong Denis Dale (NSW)
30/11-02/12 ISPS HANDA Senior Australian Open Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Peter Fowler (NSW)
December Event Venue Winner
02/12-04/12 Australian Schools Teams C'ship Peninsula Country Golf Club, VIC St Georges Girls' High (NSW)
06/12-09/12 EMIRATES MEN'S AUSTRALIAN OPEN The Lakes Golf Club, NSW Peter Senior (Qld)
07/12-07/12 Master of the Amateurs - Qualifying Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Todd Sinnott (Vic)
10/12-13/12 Boys' & Girls Qld Amateur Indooroopilly Golf Club, QLD Shelly Shin (NSW) & Kade McBride (Qld)
14/12-19/12 Women's Victorian Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC Su Oh (Vic)
14/12-19/12 Men's Victorian Medal & Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC Taylor MacDonald (Qld)
14/12-18/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD Annie Choi (Qld) & Ryan Gaske (Qld)