Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: G Lewtas (12) 4 up. B: L Cooper (16) 5 up cb. C: G Reynolds (35) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Prowse (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Goddard (40) 41. 12-hole: H Lindrea (22) 22 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: A: M Morris (21) 33. B: J Goedegebuure (27) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Matthews (24) 39.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (9) 40. B: G Henry (17) 39. C: K Donnelly (24) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Bowman (39) C Hodson (31) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Clark (33) 46.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Turner (45) S Hepworth (33) 49. J Dixon (28) 14.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: C Burgess (12) 76. B: J Canning (34) 74.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A McKenzie (29) 18.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Dobson (18) 43. B Inness (29) 42. Women: Par: S Faralla (19) sq.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: H Guyatt (26) 74. B: S Colls (38) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: S White (43) 19 cb. D Jenkins (30) 19.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: D Leeson (25) 73. Div 2: B Morrison (44) 79.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: K Greig (14) 72. Veteran Women: H Hamilton (20) 148.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Winterborn (19) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: N Pugh (27) T Heard (21) M Harricks (24) 79.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Blight (13) 72 cb. B: H Richards (23) 69. C: V Purves (42) 70.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: C Smedley (20) 71. B: L Hendy (26) 68. C: N Anderson (33) 73.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: B Willis (15) 38. B: D Harrison (38) 32.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: L Richardson (23) 1 up.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: I Pyke (27) 39.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Beasley (13) 39. B: C Ingle (27) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Ambrose: S French (17) B Gordon (19) J McPherson (30) S Kirkby (27) 65.375 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: T Lethbridge (10) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (23) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: R Nicholson (10) 1 up. B: N Williams (17) 1 up. C: S Pinch (29) 2 up cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: R Drady (8) 35 cb. B: M Bainbridge (15) 40. C: D Milton (24) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (10) 40. B: K Pearce (26) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: A Odell (12) 38. B: T Miles (22) 39 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (27) 34. B: S Waller-Smith (36) 34.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Harmer (14) 42. B: B Smith (19) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Blythe R Horton (10.25) 59.75.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Ramadge (6) 38 cb. B: D Carns (19) 42. C: P Barnes (26) 40 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: D Fuller (25) 44.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Corradin (1) 36. B: G Mulley (19) 41. Women: A: F Edwards (17) 32. B: S Bullen (23) 40. C: D Cox (36) 34.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 28 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: M Ellis (31) 35 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: D Beck (6) 39. B: M Woolhouse (12) 42. C: X Fu (17) 46.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: H Flentje (18) 41. B: M Barker (23) 38. C: L Toomey (33) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S McInerney (18) 75. Stableford: A: A Tanner (23) 36. B: M Marshman (30) 34. C: L Chaffey (42) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Harper (40) 18.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: G McGie (10) 38. B: M Jose (15) 41. C: B Hennessy (23) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: S Marsh (12) 39. B: P Browne (16) 37. C: B Carpenter (22) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Kemp (16) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Stuart (18) 34. Div 2: D Hudson (36) 28.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Naismith R Bunn 48.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Hayward (22) 1 up. B: P Fiddes (40) 4 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: D Dickinson (9) 71 cb. B: R Walker (15) 64. C: O Wooster (32) 70.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Plunkett (23) 40. B: B Allison (31) 38. 9-hole: F Young (30) 16.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Thurlow (32) 41 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (6) 37. B: P Ockwell (16) 34. C: R Barker (24) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Walling (13) 41. B: J Chew (18) 37 cb. C: G Auton (25) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Stone (12) 38 cb. B: K Quinn (16) 42 cb. C: P Gardner (23) 44 cb. Trophy: N Taia 83.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: J Coustley (11) 42. B: N Wright (31) 41. Women: A: D Dixon (21) 32. B: B McKenzie (39) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: P Clark (10) 38. B: M McCann (22) 38 cb. Women: L Crosby (24) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G McKay (28) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Laurenson (11) 36. B: J Thompson (17) 36. C: L Campenelli (19) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: B Lyon (25) 37. B: L McMaster-Smith (43) 40.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Kewniuk (18) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: R Percival (10) 2 up. B: N McKenna (29) sq.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Seddon (21) 43. A: R Predl (11) 38 cb. B: T Walker (15) 41. C: B McCarthy (28) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schofield (11) 40. B: B Anderson (13) 40. C: C Ryan (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford Green: A: P Pease (20) 41. B: S Woods (30) 40. C: P Christensen (39) 39.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Croxford (Queenscliff 11) 40. B: D Puiatti (16) 41. C: H Gruyters (29) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: B Marchesi (12) 37. B: J Alen (22) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Weeks (27) 37.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: M Goble (20) 40. B: J Allen (31) 36. C: D Wallish (40) 42. 9-hole: J Dooley (35) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: N Cooper (14) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: 4B: D Bauer (17) L Burt (20) 64.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: A: T Thorson (27) 35. B: H McCaughan (44) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: D Singh (9) 70. B: H Seenan (16) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Ranford (22) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Szentpaly (20) N Rodi (13) 75.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: G Young (24) 38. B: P Thompson (31) 35 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: L Cross (17) 2 up cb. B: J McAuliffe (26) sq cb. C: C Hicks (36) 1 up.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: P Williams (7) 1 up cb. B: A Graham (17) 4 up. C: L Lesley (29) 5 up.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (9) 49.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Baker (24) 38 cb. Plate: T Penney (34) 22.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Hutton (19) 60. B: R Reid (24) 63. C: S Beever (29) 64. Women: G Parry-Jones (30) 60 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Vasey (25) 40.

   NEWRY: Stableford: L Morgan (21) 37. G Shingles (12) 39.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: P Wise (8) 2 up. B: C Pearson (14) 5 up. C: P Drummond (23) 5 up. D: H Copeland (30) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: J Adams (23) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: W Hastie (24) 58.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Melville (18) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Diss (21) 42. B: I Shennan (24) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: R Halford (24) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: K Sanderson (21) 40. A Kenwood (29) 39. A Kelly (-2) 39. Kingswood: A: P Harkin (10) 40. B: B Lewin (23) 38. C: M Miller (25) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L Mercer (31) 37. L Hammon (18) 36 cb. R Reid (31) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Johnson (21) 72. B: A Watts (27) 72. C: E Culph (32) 70. Stableford: K Randall (45) 34.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Treloar (12) 74 cb. B: G Baulch (24) 76. C: M Schultz (31) 78.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: B Wiliams (36) 41. Women: D Ewen (18) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Anderson (18) 38. B: K MacDonald (21) 39. Women: A: V Albery (39) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tucker (40) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: M Rohan (17) 74. B: L Stewart (26) 72.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: Div 1: R Drill (9) 37. Div 2: P Taylor (24) 38. Div 3: C Lynch (39) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (12) 41. B: G Tevelein (17) 39 cb. C: B Dempsey (25) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Shelley (26) 36 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Drennan (26) J Curley (29) 44. 9-hole: V Scott (42) 15.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: J Bergman (25) 1 up. B: H King (45) 7 up. Stableford: 9-hole: I Timms (32) 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: S Morris (10) 70. Stableford: L Thompson (44) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: A: L Greenan Turner 46. Par: South: A: M Westwater (7) 1 up. B: J Pitman (16) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: M Walton (29) C Tiedgen (29) 204.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Disher (16) 74. B: E Vinton (24) 75. C: J Russo (40) 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: A Dickinson (14) 35. B: C Sennitt (28) 37. West: A: R Collier (24) 40. B: D Miller (26) 35.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: N Meyer (8) 33 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: W Ashley (17) 42.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (11) 41. D Sulerman (6) 40. B: T Demarco (25) 38 cb. C French (22) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: P Hackett (4) 36. B: R McDonald (16) 41. C: A Dimitriou (32) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: R Peterson (19) 41. Women: D Gratton (33) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: S Hill (14) 1 up. B: C Barbetti (29) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: G Coker (12) 70 cb. B: G Selby (24) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Fujimoto (12) 41. Div 2: I Moran (20) 39 cb. Div 3: G Duncan (21) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Petric (13) 38. B: M Holden (23) 38 cb. A: A Ashcroft (8) 35 cb. B: B Hamilton (23) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: L Lowerson (23) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: R Gebing (21) 34.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: The Dunes: G Abblitt (18) S Holcombe (19) 70.125. Mxd: Stableford White: G Busby (27) 34. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: P Eldridge (23) P Crow (12) 60.25.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: G Berry (7) 72 cb. B: P Parker (18) 69. C: S Thong (20) 76 cb. Henley: A: D Mottram (1) 71. B: J Alkin (14) 67. C: B Di Virgilio (25) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: H Withers (10) 2 up. Stableford: Old: B Bennett (22) 39. Moonah: T Vaughan (9) 38. Ocean: B Aston (29) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: T Leson (18) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Bartley (9) 41. B: J McIntyre (12) 38. C: B May (17) 42. Women: A: L Atkins (20) 37. B: J Fitzpatrick (22) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: K McCormack B Enbom 46.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: S McLean (41) 2 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: M Nicolosi (21) 40. 9-hole: J Millman (36) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Enbom (13) 50. B: J Kennedy (20) 50. C: M Knersch (28) 54.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: C Lappin (17) 35. B: S Holcombe (21) 36. C: S Moloney (33) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: J Elliott (2) 3 up. B: B Thompson (15) 5 up. C: B Cook (28) 5 up cb. Women: Stroke: A: A Dundon (33) 67.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: P Lamb (24) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Tschiderer (17) 38. B: J Loughran (25) 38. 9-hole: H Williams (35) 16.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Redford (20) 36. B: J Butler (25) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Riseley (25) E McBride (33) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (13) 72. B: M Cotton (23) 73. C/Medal: D Simmons (34) 69. Women: Stableford: H Sherlock (35) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: R Moore (18) J Rapkins (23) 45.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: A Pell (10) 41. Women: V Clements (22) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: 4B: Nursery: N Davis (20) G Freene (16) 7 up. Stableford White: N Ferrari (34) 0.

20 June 2018
Peter Thomson died today. 88 is a great innings to reference another sport he loved. Bradman, he once said, ‘was a God when I was growing up.’ Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 35. more
20 June 2018
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) P Heath (15) 44. J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) 36. more
Golf Australia