Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Sutherland (22) J Pearson (26) 45.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A: C Clifford (18) 77 cb. B: S Smithett (32) 76.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: B Coleman (8) 40. B: M Owen (15) 45. C: A Spence (25) 39. Red: J Maffett (34) 38.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 40. B: L Thomas (29) 41.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: S Minne (25) 36. M Lyell (33) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: P Bourke (26) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Coleman (17) 38 cb. B: L Avery (26) 39 cb. C: K Hine (28) 38.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Hopcott (9) 44. B: K Purdon (15) 42. C: N Martin (29) 40 cb. Women: D Morrison (33) 41.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Symes (11) 39 cb. B: A Croxford (17) 37. C: T Willmott (28) 41.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: I Rogers (11) 39. B: N Bullen (17) 38 cb. C: G Hoppe (21) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Johnson (29) A Cunningham (41) 48.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: M Walsh (25) 2 up. B: A Halls (28) 3 up. C: S Bilston (37) 4 up.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: J Cox (23) 35. B: V Gattuso (32) 29. C: J Fay (39) 31. 9-hole: L Tritton (32) 12.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: A: T Fenton (12) 62. B: G Kirk (15) 61. Women: Stableford: Team Agg: E Jordan (40) E Clifton (24) E Hastie (26) 89.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: A: F Edwardson (17) 79. B: P Keleher (30) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: V Patterson (45) 16.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Hillman (26) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: J Chandler (12) 68.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: D Sims (36) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Dunne (20) 37. Div 2: M Easton (34) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Reed (37) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: C Strachan (19) D Read (39) R Summers (30) J Farnell (33) 112.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Wallace (16) 1 down. B: C Pettit (28) sq.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: 4B: B Evans (14) J Lunghusen (25) 68.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: G Clifford (19) 40.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Griggs (13) 40. B: P Egan (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: K Kennedy (5) 1 up. B: L James (27) 1 up. C: J Morris (34) 3 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B McGill (1) 41. B: B Faigen (16) 40. C: G Lasky (32) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Condie D Breuer 78.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: N Nicholas (12) 46. B: D Connolly (20) 39. C: R Moye (26) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke White: D Richards (18) 66 cb. A: C Mitchell (11) 68 cb. B: P Wakeling (21) 66.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: A: J Dyer (26) 69. B: J O'Neill (33) 75. C: A Van Winsen (43) 78.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: M Lamont (27) 34. B: V Roberts (34) 35. 9-hole: P Dixon (45) 19.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: M Mortimer (8) 44.

   EASTERN: Men: Par North: White: A: A Hansen (5) 6 up. B: G Levingston (19) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: B Martello (18) 6 up. Div 2: G Walsh (35) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: G Spicer (11) 67. B/Medal: B Emmerson (16) 66. C: G Marshall (21) 67.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Bowden (11) 38. B: I Lewis (27) 38. Women: A: G Sellenger (16) 36. B: P Sprunt (28) 33. C: M McMartin (33) 30.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Higgins (29) 36.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: V Soderlund (19) 33. B: V Williams (33) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par Bisque: White: A: C Dellar (6) 5 up. B: A Moss (20) 7 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: M Stoettrup (11) 70. B: H Flentje (21) 68. C: C Cribbes (30) 78.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Booth (11) 38 cb. B: T Alexander (19) 39. C: D Galt (22) 36 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Onciarich (20) 45.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: C Stuart (20) 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Anderson (12) 41 cb. B: F Lopresti (14) 41. C: B McCarten (23) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Par White: G McLean (6) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: T Wangeman (14) 38. B: P Serra (38) 37.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: N Ferguson (10) 70. B: D Wade (17) 65 cb. C: M Burns (24) 70 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G O'Halloran (11) 39. B: G Martin (32) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke Medal: White: J Morris (5) 66. Stableford: G Horsnell (15) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cooper (10) 42. B: P Ford (16) 38. C: I Mills (18) 35.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Youl (32) 33.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: A Forster (9) 38. B: M Carr (16) 37 cb. C: J Barbounis (22) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: D Smith (12) 38. B: P Kyrmitzakis (16) 39 cb. C: M Hogan (23) 39 cb. Trophy: M Hogan (23) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: T Dobson (16) 3 up. Women: Stableford: J Hourigan (20) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Claney (-2) 38. B: D Perkins (28) 37. Hole in one: E Johnson at 10th. Women: Stableford: T Marget (11) 36.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Rogers (21) 37. Div 2: L Perks (33) 37.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: K Stone (13) 52. B: V Moss (15) 51. C: B Clements (24) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J McHale (21) 72. B: A Hawking (27) 67.

   KYNETON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P More (22) C O'Sullivan (17) 67.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: E Michel (10) 68. B: T Green (14) 67 cb. C: D Gorrie (23) 67. Women: Yellow: J Lovett (22) 74.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: A: L Dehey (19) 35. B: C Stockdale (22) 36. C: A Schellekens (31) 33.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: B Mathews (9) 40. B: M Connelly (18) 39. C: K Woodhead (24) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: W Parker (13) 33. B: A Strong (31) 36. C: L Adamson (40) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: S Little (6) 68. B: R Reed (22) 64.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: E McKnight (31) 38.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C Hope (26) 41. B: M Pawsey (34) 39. C: L Currie (39) 38. 9-hole: J Williams (39) 15.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Bailey (17) 38. Div 2: N Friday (103) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Jennings (16) 74. B: L Pratt (32) 72. C'ship: A Scr: L Gollop 242. A: D Jennings (16) 231. B Scr: W Carmody 294. B: W Carmody (22) 228. C Scr: L Leddin 341. C: L Leddin (34) 239.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S O'Donoghue (14) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Young (8) A Lay (14) 47.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stableford: A Wilson (45) 49.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: L Bates (18) 1 up. B: P Thompson (32) 3 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Lonergan (28) 69. Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: L McCaffrey (20) 35 S Finkelstein (16) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Buckley (15) 38. Div 2: J Tucker (24) 37. Div 3: G Bakker (35) 47.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: M Iredale (8) 42. B: M Woods (13) 39 cb. C: F Ennis (25) 40 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (12) 48.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Devereux (19) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (15) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: S Wilkins (17) 1 down. B: J Pattenden (26) 4 up. C: P Austerberry (44) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: J Brown (36) 17.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (17) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: J Daniel (13) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: T Gardner (20) 39.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L Cochrane (18) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par White: A: N Townsin (6) 4 up. B: I Fort (15) 5 up. C: P Jackson (17) 5 up. D: R Pursehouse (23) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Webster (20) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: N Jones (6) 39 cb. B: S Higgins (17) 39. C: M James (26) 40. Kingswood: A: M Stewart (9) 37. B: A Terzini (16) 40. C: L Newberry (31) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: F Morris (14) 74. B: W Hamilton (27) 76. C: B Haydon (37) 74.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: L Brown (18) 1 up. B: V Tither (24) 4 up. C: B Assender (34) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Stewart (7) 74. B: P Taylor (23) 73. C: M Schultz (33) 71.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Trophy: C Jewell (4) 70. Women: V Colliver (14) 73.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: G Price (22) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 42. B: G Miller (15) 44. C: N Armstrong (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Kazenwadel (10) 75. B: R Peschke (23) 77. C/Medal: K Hough (31) 71.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: V Chard (23) 69 cb. Scr: J Hay 92 cb.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (18) 40. B: A Ritchie (20) 39. C: C Harvey (29) 36. D: A Dick (33) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: Presidents: A: G Taylor (13) 3 up. B: G Eckersley (17) 2 up cb. South: A: D Hobbs (4) 4 up. B: R Prewett (18) 4 up. Stableford: West: K Lodge (11) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: M Walton (31) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Heath (23) 33. B: G Waite (33) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Sandner (22) 40. B: L Hunwick (32) 35 cb. East: A: S Gorton (16) 34 cb. B: R Harkness (43) 38.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: S Hyndes (4) 32 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Herrick (10) 43.

   SALE: Men: Stableford White: A: E Dowsett (11) 41. B: T White (23) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (5) 37. B: W Franklin (15) 36. C: M Fahey (27) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: M Bibby (16) 40. Women: Par: L Gee (22) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Div 1: C Scott (24) 1 up. Div 2: J Harrington (32) 2 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D England (14) 43. B: M Brophy (25) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Beard (13) 40. B: G Rowse (18) 39. C: K Barrett (30) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: P Killen (6) 1 up cb. B: M Burke (23) 3 up cb. PM: A: N Novak (10) 2 up cb. B: W Dimitroff (19) 6 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Hook (31) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: S Kuypers (20) 38.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Brayshaw (15) 36. B: T Roberts (16) 41. C: P White (25) 36. The Cups: E Sorensen (18) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke Henley: White: A: T Fawcett (7) 69 cb. B: R Robinson (11) 66. C: D McCracken (27) 62. Par St John: K Karam (18) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J MacEwan (27) 37. Moonah: K Morgan (14) 40. Old: J Jones (13) 37. Ocean: T Kitto (26) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mitris (9) 39. B: R Carroll (18) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Craven (11) 38 cb. B: D Peebles (14) 41. C: A Robertson (24) 39 cb. Women: A: J Le Cerf (9) 37. B: L Stewart (25) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: Shield: A: I Alexander (25) 42. B: R Benavides (28) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M O'Brian (11) 42. B: P Lovelace (14) 39. C: R Fergeus (24) 42. D: T Wilton (28) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Young (9) 37. B: P Rees (13) 39. C: R Dahlenburg (18) 37. D: J Bleazby (22) 37. Resort: J Wood (26) 39 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: K MacGregor (20) 37. A Owen (22) 37.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Bland (15) J Payne (22) 49. Div 1: M Dear (15) J Blizzard (28) 47. Div 2: P Murphy (28) Y Ferrel (32) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Chitty (30) 40. 9-hole: G Arnold (33) 20.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Dickson M Dickson O McClay (10.83) 57.17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: D Winfield (7) 4 up cb. B: B Megee (16) 5 up. C: R Dixon (26) 7 up cb. Women: A: C Stewart (18) 5 up. B: L Heggart (26) 2 up. C: L Fowles (40) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Women: Stableford: C Howlett (38) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Harrison (11) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Par: 2B: A Tschiderer (17) J Loughran (25) 7 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: T McCormack (17) 35. B: R Clancy (25) 38. 9-hole: S Harris (22) 16.

   WOORAYL: Women: Par: A: H Sullivan (24) 4 up. B: A Campbell (26) 1 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Hodgson (27) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Vassallo (11) 38. B: M Dawson (25) 38. C: L Mather (32) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Anwin (23) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: T Pidduck (9) 37 cb. B: I McGregor (29) 38. White: J Thompson (36) 32 cb.

21 January 2018
Never before has there been an Australian Amateur Championship winner from Japan, but now we have two. Read more
21 January 2018
The rise and rise of Lucas Herbert continued at great speed again today when he qualified for the Open Championship at the Singapore Open. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia