Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (10) 31.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Hudgson (26) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: B Swan (17) 71. B: S Reilly (26) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: R Thornton (26) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par White: A: A Chaplin (18) 5 up. B: J Cairns (28) 6 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Pau (10) 43. B: J O'Connor (21) 44. C: S Chiu (32) 41 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: A Buckland (27) 38. B: A Fenning (33) 35. 9-hole: J Smart (32) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: S Croker (12) 40. B: G Grant (22) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Epstein T Donald 66. 9-hole: E Boucek (38) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Par: Div 1: B Brown (28) 4 up. Div 2: J Turner (40) sq.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Wood (36) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Endeavour Hills: A: A Robinson (13) 69. B: R John (17) 66. 54-hole C'ship: A Robinson (13) 214. Stableford: Rowville: A: D Rodgers (15) 40. B: I Broadbent (23) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: N Colbert (12) 70. B: D Rippon (13) 69 cb. C: S Beales (20) 71. B Brennan (30) 66 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: D Wilson (11) 69. B: P Workman (16) 71. C: G Baldwin (24) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: K Wheat (12) 38. B: D Arnott (24) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Watson (26) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Stone (36) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Scarrott (7) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: J Hillen (21) 1 up. J Vidotto (36) 1 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: S Magnuson (9) 40. B: E Carroll (18) 37. C: M Bacon (25) 41. Women: 4B: M Cox (19) M Barnett (37) 46. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (33) 21 cb.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: B Goodwin (24) 32. B: S Hatfield (25) 35.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: A: D Harris (16) 34. B: J Wee (29) 38. C: L Levingston (40) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Redden (33) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kidd (15) 35. B: D Christians (25) 36. C: K Atta (28) 38. Yellow: M Lee (31) 41.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: N Perry (5) 35 cb. B: S Main (22) 38. Women: E Stawell (19) 38.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: J Mitchell (26) 77.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: J La'akulu (19) 66. B: N Cook (22) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Eiser (26) C Price (26) 68.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: F Johnson 245. B: D Kelleher-Dixon 296. C: L Aisenberg 315.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: M Flannagan (13) 37. B: B McClure (21) 38. C: A Wong (41) 34.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: M Martin (29) 7 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Williams (13) 38. B: T Larkins (16) 39. C: R Fary (25) 40. Women: K Lowe (25) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Guerin (Peninsula 26) 35. Women: A: M Nathan (13) 35 cb. B: K Smith (19) 38. C: H D'Arcy (45) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: E Waters (36) 16.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Zihlmann (18) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J O'Brien (15) 39. B: L Graham (22) 36.

   KEW: Women: A: M Hyndman (20) 39 cb. B: K Hosking (29) 40 cb. C: M Doery (32) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Par: A: R Blyth (16) sq. B: M Paszkiewicz (25) sq. C: B Shields (34) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: W Emmins (23) 69.

   KINGS PARK: Par: L DeBlaquiere (41) 5 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Ly (18) 36. B: D Ewen (21) 37. C: T Bracks (34) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: M Short (37) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Tucker (18) 36. Div 2: S Powderham (25) 40.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: J Quick (21) 32. L Johnston (26) 37. 9-hole: V Hardwick (45) 16.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Pratt (12) 29. B: R Roberts (19) 28. A Scr: B Dostine 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (10) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: N Zunneburg 70.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Brooks (17) 38 cb. B: H Ritch (23) 37. C: S Yun (29) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Hams (9) 39. B: N Perrin (20) 37. C: B Wall (33) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: M May (22) sq. B: E Percy (30) 5 up. C: G Clegg (32) 1 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Baddeley (17) 41. Women: Div 1: P Abbott (37) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: G Newell (8) 69. B: R Clegg (15) 69. C: K Atkinson (21) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillingham (14) 32 cb. B: L Watt (27) 35. 9-hole: C: F Nicolas (35) 17.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 19. B: R Brown (26) 22.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Craig (22) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: S Wright (10) 38. B: L Brady (22) 38 cb. C: P Garlick (28) 38.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: H Lamden (27) 34. 9-hole: E Murphy (24) 21.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke Green: I Troy (20) 68.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (29) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: B Rayner (20) 18.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Parker (17) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: J Kelly (6) R Millett (16) 22. M Stephens (14) S Panayi (10) 21 cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stroke: V Zhou (31) 73. Matchplay: B Williams bt G O'Brien 5-3.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Russell (13) 40. B: D Jones (20) 39. Women: A: K McLeod (21) 33. B: J Appleton (32) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula: Composite: White: M Torossi (20) 37. Women: K Smith (26) 35. Kingswood: M McGaughay (36) 34. Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: P Soon-Shiong (16) 74. B: P Haddrell (28) 75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: A Schache (6) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Edmanson (7) 5 up. B: I Fraser (16) 3 up cb. C: J Powe (21) 8 up. D: S Scott (25) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Shepherd (14) 37. B: J Smith (26) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: B Nettlefold (13) 46.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A Smith (+1) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Lee-Archer (24) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: M Casey (13) 5 up cb. B: C Morley (18) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Anderson (11) 40. B: T Thornhill (14) 43. C: G Butler (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Logan (36) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: A: D Burkitt (16) 69. B: G Orrin (21) 67. C: D Taylor (36) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Marchesani (4) 38 cb. B: M Peachey (25) 38. C: S Boyes (33) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: K Dunn (23) 64.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: C Hurley (24) 37 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: C Newton (41) 71 cb. 9-hole: A McDonough (39) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: B: D Law (28) 70. C: M Cousins (44) 74. 54-hole C'ship: B Bright (21) 297. B: D Law (29) 213. C: M Cousins (43) 229. Stableford: 9-hole: J Bourke (43) 15. 9-hole C'ship: J Davies (40) 40.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: J Wood (35) L Callahan (45) 45.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: S Thompson (14) 2 down. B: N Ryalls (19) sq. C: J Stewart (31) sq.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: 9-hole: C Montgomery (31) 20.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: J Fergusen (15) 63. B: J Schuffelen (32) 61. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Sheehan (12) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: K Manders (33) 7 up. Women: Green: L Megyeri (23) 2 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: R Smith (15) 64 cb. B: K Taylor (25) 66.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke Medal Feb: Men: White: B Flavell (7) 66. Women: Medal: V Kilmartin (22) 81.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Harris (36) D Honey (39) 51.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: W Foster (26) 8 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: L Newberry (30) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lynch (14) 43. B: R Sayers (23) 45.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A Bradfield (41) 34.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Matthews (32) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: T Ho (20) 70 cb. B: G Chesson (31) 69. 54-hole C'ship: A: T Esplin 238. B: D George 307. Cup: A: R Kearns (18) 209. B: T Zuidwijk (34) 211.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Penny (14) 40. B: C Hart (19) 40. C: P Wilson (29) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: G Strickland (20) 3 up. B: C Mayne (22) 2 up. C: G Bell (28) 5 up. Resort: V Davis (42) 4 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pollard (12) 41. B: A Axford (14) 39. C: J Robertson (20) 41. D: J Kong (35) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: M Trebilcock (14) 40. B: J Finney (27) 41 cb. C: H Gillon (36) 41. Yellow: L Nette (19) 39. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 19.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Kirkwood (40) 20. B Thomas (24) 18 cb. B Lang (24) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Robinson (10) 33 cb. J Heinz (12) 33 cb. M Venn (12) 33 cb. B: D Martina (22) 36. M McKenzie (23) 35. C Hughes (24) 33. C: J Irvine (30) 38. M Gilbert (32) 35. J Day (32) 34. Bowl: D Sullivan M McKenzie M Gilbert C Hughes 133. J Day R Chandler L Adams A Lumsden 124.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: P Gunn (28) 46. B: H Curnow (34) 43. Trophy: C: A Perazzo (41) 48.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Lavan (6) 43. B: C Turnbull (18) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Holwell (20) 37.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (19) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Di dio (19) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Young (9) 40 cb. Yellow: G Miller (22) 37 cb. Women: M Kalcic (21) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: N Underwood (17) 47. Women: Par: B Cox (24) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: Yellow: A: R Hall (14) 4 up. B: J Dow (22) 6 up. Murray: A: K Parker (7) 4 up. B: J Davies (15) 5 up. C: I Littler (25) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Hidson (6) 21. B: K Williams (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Valley: A: B Morgan (25) 74. B: G Clark (28) 74 cb. 

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia