Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: P Vallance (8) 41.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 33.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (12) 40. 9-hole: T Curtis (16) 20 cb. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hope-Johnstone M Austin T Urquhart K Smith (11.75) 61.25.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Newsom (21) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Trobbiani (11) 41. B: P Allen (20) 40. C: G Norton (24) 40. D: L Freeman (30) 40.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: A: M Bennett (30) 58. B: R Presser (41) 66. 9-hole: J Smart (34) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: S Croker (11) 40. B: B Daly (25) 44 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Snell (15) 37 cb. B: R Pelzer (22) 41. C: H Rhodes (42) 34. 9-hole: V Pazourek (24) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: S Wilkins (16) 65. J Turner (42) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Short (30) 41.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Medal: S Turner (24) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke Churchill Park: White: A: R Chandar (8) 70. B: J Miller (15) 65. C: L Newman (26) 66. Stableford: Waverley: D Hicks (10) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: A Fisher (12) 8 up. B: R Hunt (16) 6 up. C: B Powell (20) 3 up cb. D: G Newling (27) 6 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Forster (14) 42. B: N Mackay (22) 39. C: B Davies (34) 38.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: J McGlade (7) 37 cb. R Malone (27) 34. M Clark (36) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Cahill (17) 41 cb. B: R Hine (25) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A McGillivray (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Joel (29) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: D Smith (24) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: K Riddell (17) J Vidotto (36) 73 to playoff.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 59. B: I Strong (14) 63 cb. C: W Kaa (20) 63 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Thorpe (32) 21. Women: Stroke: Medal: N Sheehan (15) 70.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Rowe (20) 38. B: M Tymensen (28) 35. C: E Manley (31) 35.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: S Bridgman (16) 70 cb. B/Medal: S Frost (25) 67. C: I Sachdeva (38) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: J Elliot (18) 72. B: J Knowles (27) 69 cb. C: B Korosa (29) 73. Medal Feb: J Knowles (27) J Bernau (24) 69 to playoff. Medal Dec: L Walker (20) 73. Stableford Yellow: A Boontjes (33) 45.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Bilham (31) 32. A: A Robinson (13) 40. B: D Martin (23) 40 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: R Featherson (24) 73. B: P Bower (29) 73.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: K Rindfleish (11) 67. B: J Haydon (32) 73.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: Z Stewart (8) 73 cb. B: J Stuk (27) 71. C: P Thomas (32) 77. Medal Feb: J Stuk.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Flannagan (13) 74 cb. B: B McClure (21) 73 cb. C: M Pennell (39) 66.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Cole (25) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J McRae (5) 71. B/Medal: S Howden (22) 70. C: L Gladigau (35) 71.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Men: A: J O'Halloran (7) 39. B: S Martin (19) 42. C: J Marshall (35) 40. Women: G O'Halloran (7) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: K Henningsen (10) K Wood 38 cb. 9-hole: E Waters (36) 17.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: B Panetta (29) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: C Myles (23) 37. B: W Goonan (44) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: A: H Hodgetts (10) 71. B/Medal: S Stockley (23) 67. C: A Matthews (36) 74 cb. Stableford: S Davey (28) 38. 9-hole: B James (29) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Rosewarne (25) 38. Women: Stroke: A: C Dove (12) 74. B: S Arnts (31) 72. C: B Patterson (33) 72.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: D Austin (23) 5 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: P Nardella (16) 70. B: P Mitchell (26) 73.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Duggan (27) M Finey (30) 43 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: R Anderson (43) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Medal Feb: A/Medal: K Bell (11) 53. B: D Day (22) 54. C: F Roberts (28) 55.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: G Parkinson (23) 36. B: J Gibbs (28) 37. Medal Feb: J Gibbs.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Backman (8) 32. B: J Paizs (20) 30. A Scr: N Backman (4) 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: P Beard (27) 66 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Forbes (16) 36 cb. B: N Perrin (20) 39. C: P Omond (23) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Front: C Mathews-Sillitoe (15) C Maas (17) K Graham (32) M Loughnan (28) 28.75. Back: N Calnin (21) S Park (19) M Martin (25) M Coles (40) 27.625.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: Div 1: S McMahon (5) 5 up cb. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: K Rose (33) sq.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Matthews (9) 39. B: D Baker (18) 39 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: C McMillan (13) 72. B: W Buckley (28) 77. C: R Greenfield (42) 77 cb. D: I Fiddes (27) 14.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: J Hyett (36) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: M Azzopardi (33) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Team: L Wallace Smith (27) J Zwar (25) J Green (16) 86.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: C Sherriff (29) 41.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford White: H Lamden (29) 37. 9-hole: E Murphy (23) 16 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: T Laird (17) 33. B: L White-docker (37) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: A Arnaud (37) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A Bryant (36) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 17.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: B Kirby (5) 73 cb.

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: A Dykstra (14) 39. B: G Bult (19) 36. C: P Carr (25) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (6) 23. D Stow (6) 17 cb. B: F Gabriel (10) 17. L Tolliday (15) 16 cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: J Ellerbock (22) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Bexley (16) 40. Shield: B: H Chiu (20) 41. Women: A: G Arnold (21) 36. B: L Beagley (28) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: D Currie (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: D Bell at 1st. Women: H Chisholm (27) 38. 9-hole Team: Kingswood: A: L Stucky (32) M Dowling (20) K Fleming (30) A Seymour (24) 70. B: S Davies (26) L Cunningham (27) H Gough (27) J Johnston (32) 72.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: P Rowan (32) 49.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: C Surkitt (7) 45. B: S Petrie (18) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Richards (10) 42. B: C Guerin (20) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Goddard (10) 21.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Black: B Gilbert (28) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (13) 65. B: C Parry (15) 65.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Mancer (10) 42. B: T Fordham (16) 44. C: P James (21) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Osianlis (18) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Zhang (17) 41 cb. B: C Powell (21) 40. C: D Watkins (26) 39. Men: Medal Feb: J Youings (17) 41 cb. Medal of Medallists: J Walshe (19) 30.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: P Dollard (25) P Theobald (29) 46.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Parnham (19) 40 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B: J Spence (31) 67. C: K Reynolds (37) 70. Stableford: 9-hole C'ship: J Davies (40) 15.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: P Schaper (21) 38. R Quirk (23) 33. B: R Wake (38) 35. N Macready (26) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: E Belcher (34) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: J Cronk (15) 34. B: M Perkins (18) 37. C: G Carrick (32) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: L Ritchie (29) 41. B: J Natoli (37) 36. C: S Haworth (45) 37. 9-hole: C Sutherland (39) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Medal Feb: White: J Lopez (16) 45. Hcp: B: B Smith (26) 43. Veteran: 9-hole: D Buckley (14) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: B Otten (15) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Barry (16) 43. B: O Kelly (24) 45.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: D Kable (13) A Glenton (23) 44. C Meade (19) R Saul (23) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (28) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Yu (23) 39. Women: S Kim (23) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: I Candusio (13) 63. B: R Sayers (24) 65.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Quarrell (33) L Barrow (28) 16.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Schinck (17) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: E Benavides (23) 64. B: D George (32) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: A Beveridge (17) 36. B: J Loversidge (27) 38. C: M Anderson (35) 40.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Matheson (9) 38. B: C Fitzpatrick (24) 38. C: S Martin (33) 37. Resort: V Davies (42) 34.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Elliott (10) 41. B: J Kurrle (13) 42. C: S Payne (22) 42 cb. D: J Jabobsen (31) 46.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (20) 32. 9-hole: D Fleet (34) 21. H Tate (31) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: Medal Feb: Y Marris (9) 41. N Pulham (30) 41. M Rantall (20) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B: S Imberger (31) 58.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford White: A: G Box (10) 40. B: N Quarantotto (27) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Buchanon (30) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (17) 39.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: C Prytz (20) 42. B: S Paxton (34) 43. C: M Jakob (45) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford White: A Drummond (21) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Krall (11) 40 cb. Yellow: P Wooldridge (36) 36. Women: D Goodrich (30) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Nichols (7) 39. B: G Manifold (30) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B Cox (25) 71. Scr: S Denovan 87.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Gove (21) 77. B/Medal: C Hawking (29) 67. C: C Byrden (35) 71.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: C Rowlands (9) 67. B: K Parks (18) 70. C: B Mitchell (23) 67. Murray: A: B Baines (14) 66. B: E Gertners (33) 65.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Barry (8) 22. B: M Harwood (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: E Quelch (17) 74 cb. B: T Vawser (26) 72. C: J Kirby (39) 69. Stableford Yellow: H Macklin (35) 33. 

18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Lost in the hoopla of the Korean juggernaut at the ISPS Handa Australian Open was the story of a force that is just massing its troops near the LPGA ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 February 2018
ALBANY: Par: A Clancy +6 K Burdett R Munday +5 I Smith +4 G Basden +3 N Meyers T Moir E Orzel +2 G Stocks more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. more
Golf Australia