Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Allison (11) 33 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: N Archdall (22) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Lessels (13) 39. 9-hole: W Reddaway (22) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: D Lockie (17) 38 cb. B: E Handbury (33) 39. 9-hole: S Sievers (41) 20.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: M Fedmowski (10) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Townsend (12) 38 cb. B: G Peck (19) 39. C: C Hood (32) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: K Timmins (6) 41 cb. B: J Barker (18) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Snell (15) 39. B: H Mason (32) 39. C: H Rhodes (43) 35. 9-hole: M McMahon (38) 17.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (23) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: M Kresinger (12) 41 cb. B: G Bye (18) 46. C: S Potenza (33) 46.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: A Fisher (12) 38. B: M Fawcett (16) 43. C: L Cupit (20) 40 cb. D: W Lorencz (36) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Preston (16) 38. B: J Bull (23) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Clinch (10) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Dean (17) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Casey (45) 22.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: F Haasbroek (9) 40. B: R Lowe (17) 48. C: M Bacon (26) 43. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (34) 24. Women: Par: M Cox (22) 4 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: B Ong (31) 45.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Norris (42) 15.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Kidd (17) 36 cb. B: L Noble (26) 35 cb. C: S Allen (36) 34 cb. Women: Yellow: M Lee (31) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Milenkovic (18) 42. B: P Gray (23) 44. Women: A Dyer (23) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Rodgers (14) 38. B: J Corless (29) 40.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: E Harrison (42) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Vilash (18) 64. B: N Cook (25) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: A: C Heald (7) 35. B: R Toohey (40) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Bunting (12) 38. B: I McInerney (27) 42. C: C Hudson (36) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: I Noack (9) 69. B: M Power (27) 71. C: M Pennell (39) 76. Medal Dec: G Haberman (8) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J De Haas (22) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (26) 63.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: G Jenner (34) J Kemp (30) A Plowright (17) 49.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (15) 38. B: S Ridley (18) 39. C: D Charles (26) 42. Women: K Lowe (24) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Breust (8) 40. Women: A: J Do (4) 41. B: J Gallagher (27) 38 cb. C: A Threlfall (31) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Elliot (24) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (29) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Hall (16) 40. B: A Grigg (32) 40 cb. 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C McCormack (8) 40. Women: A: C Horwood (11) 41. B: J Van Den Dungen (25) 40. C: S Chaplin (34) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O'Neill (7) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Nardella (17) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: L Regnier (16) 34. D Ewen (22) 35. C Bailey (32) 41. 9-hole: W Welsh (28) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: Div 1: M Mould (20) 4 up. Div 2: J Todd (26) 1 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: B Thorsen (14) 39.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: S Turnbull (38) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P Beard (27) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: L Anderson 42. N Zunnenberg 40.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: A Giddings (11) 36 cb. B: E Lu (25) 38. C: S Burt (36) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Forrest (13) 41. B: K Graham (32) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: J Heath (12) 66. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: G Skinner (27) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: M Shortall (1) 2 up. B: B Hart (18) 1 up cb. C: K Atkinson (21) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: J Merriman (22) sq. B: Y Spillane (35) sq. C: I Fiddes (27) 19 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (26) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (34) 20. B: C Edwards (24) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Trenthowan (27) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: L Winder (7) 36. B: E Coyle (22) 39. C: P Garlick (28) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Hyams (31) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (31) 76.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: Z Wood (6) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Smith (8) 19. J Maniatis (8) 17 cb. B: J Verkuylen (11) 19. D Kittle (15) 17 cb.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (13) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: F Hall (17) 41. B: D Beaman (19) 44. Women: A: C Sales (22) 39. B: B Raulin (29) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: S Eastoe (24) 37. Par: Kingswood: A: L Dohnt (19) 6 up. B: J Mirams (25) 6 up. C: M McGaughay (38) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford 4B: White: D Stewart-Uden I Samuel 51.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Carnovale (12) 68. B: J Bowman (19) 63. C: H Wasiak (21) 64. D: K Foxcroft (25) 64.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Huppatz (16) 42. B: A Brewster (17) 40 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: K Foley (11) 38. B: G Griffiths (26) 40 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: L Williams (30) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Druitt 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: S Allder (12) 8 up. B: P Ryan (28) 6 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: A Purdy (10) 44. B: R Lewandowski (19) 45. C: L West (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Tyler (28) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: K Wheeler (12) 5 up. B: J Toop (22) 8 up. C: R Llewelyn .

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Mehegan (15) 38. B: K Sladdin (22) 38. C: J Ching (33) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Conway (2) 41 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Whittaker (42) 20.

   SALE: Women: Par: 4B: P Schaper (23) T Potter (24) 7 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Par: K Byrne (36) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Lozo (8) 35. B: M Perkins (19) 41. C: J Steel (29) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Moule J Baird G Bruin K West (9.875) 52.125. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: M Kenny (16) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: P Lunt (26) 44. Women: Green: J Callaghan (24) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: P Brown (16) 7 up. B: R Smith (19) 5 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford: N Gutheridge (16) 40. Women: T Holmes (14) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Johnston (10) 40. Div 2: G Leeming (26) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A McVean (13) 40 cb. Women: H Cadwallader (19) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Wenham (2) 6 up. B: A Tecchio (23) 6 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Foursome: L Grenfell (13.5) T Wilson (10.5) 35.25.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Titterton (8) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Kearns (20) 42. B: D George (32) 35 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: W McLeod (22) 40. B: E Quick (39) 37.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: P Stribley (17) 40. B: G Richards (24) 37 cb. C: D Slater (36) 42. Resort: R Jones (39) 41.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pollard (13) 41 cb. B: M Murphy (16) 41. C: M Sutton (22) 46.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: S Patel (39) 44. Yellow: J Symon (37) 37. 9-hole: R Triffett (42) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (26) 34. 9-hole: B Woodward (31) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (13) 38. B: G Jasinski (18) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Humphrey (20) 36 cb.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Pezziment (18) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Paine (32) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Willetts (18) 40. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 34. Women: C Fraser (14) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: I Guthrie (Bribie Island 17) 41 cb. A Ross (15) 41. B: M Golden (24) 41. Women: Par: S Denovan (13) 3 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D King (20) 41. B: C Simpson (26) 36. C: D Umana (34) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Hawke (9) 42. B: S Johns (19) 44. C: M Elliott (29) 40. Murray: A: D Gorman (7) 40. B: J Lawless (23) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: K Williams G Presnell (6) 29. 

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
Drama galore as NSW Mid-Amateur goes down to the wire with Phillip Island's Mark Boulton claiming back-to-back titles and Colette Blacklock winning ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. more
Golf Australia