Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Allison (11) 33 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: N Archdall (22) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Lessels (13) 39. 9-hole: W Reddaway (22) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: D Lockie (17) 38 cb. B: E Handbury (33) 39. 9-hole: S Sievers (41) 20.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: M Fedmowski (10) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Townsend (12) 38 cb. B: G Peck (19) 39. C: C Hood (32) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: K Timmins (6) 41 cb. B: J Barker (18) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Snell (15) 39. B: H Mason (32) 39. C: H Rhodes (43) 35. 9-hole: M McMahon (38) 17.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (23) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: M Kresinger (12) 41 cb. B: G Bye (18) 46. C: S Potenza (33) 46.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: A Fisher (12) 38. B: M Fawcett (16) 43. C: L Cupit (20) 40 cb. D: W Lorencz (36) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Preston (16) 38. B: J Bull (23) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Clinch (10) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Dean (17) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Casey (45) 22.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: F Haasbroek (9) 40. B: R Lowe (17) 48. C: M Bacon (26) 43. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (34) 24. Women: Par: M Cox (22) 4 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: B Ong (31) 45.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Norris (42) 15.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Kidd (17) 36 cb. B: L Noble (26) 35 cb. C: S Allen (36) 34 cb. Women: Yellow: M Lee (31) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Milenkovic (18) 42. B: P Gray (23) 44. Women: A Dyer (23) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Rodgers (14) 38. B: J Corless (29) 40.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: E Harrison (42) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Vilash (18) 64. B: N Cook (25) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: A: C Heald (7) 35. B: R Toohey (40) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Bunting (12) 38. B: I McInerney (27) 42. C: C Hudson (36) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: I Noack (9) 69. B: M Power (27) 71. C: M Pennell (39) 76. Medal Dec: G Haberman (8) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J De Haas (22) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (26) 63.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: G Jenner (34) J Kemp (30) A Plowright (17) 49.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (15) 38. B: S Ridley (18) 39. C: D Charles (26) 42. Women: K Lowe (24) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Breust (8) 40. Women: A: J Do (4) 41. B: J Gallagher (27) 38 cb. C: A Threlfall (31) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Elliot (24) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (29) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Hall (16) 40. B: A Grigg (32) 40 cb. 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C McCormack (8) 40. Women: A: C Horwood (11) 41. B: J Van Den Dungen (25) 40. C: S Chaplin (34) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O'Neill (7) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Nardella (17) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: L Regnier (16) 34. D Ewen (22) 35. C Bailey (32) 41. 9-hole: W Welsh (28) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: Div 1: M Mould (20) 4 up. Div 2: J Todd (26) 1 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: B Thorsen (14) 39.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: S Turnbull (38) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P Beard (27) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: L Anderson 42. N Zunnenberg 40.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: A Giddings (11) 36 cb. B: E Lu (25) 38. C: S Burt (36) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Forrest (13) 41. B: K Graham (32) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: J Heath (12) 66. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: G Skinner (27) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: M Shortall (1) 2 up. B: B Hart (18) 1 up cb. C: K Atkinson (21) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: J Merriman (22) sq. B: Y Spillane (35) sq. C: I Fiddes (27) 19 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (26) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (34) 20. B: C Edwards (24) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Trenthowan (27) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: L Winder (7) 36. B: E Coyle (22) 39. C: P Garlick (28) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Hyams (31) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (31) 76.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: Z Wood (6) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Smith (8) 19. J Maniatis (8) 17 cb. B: J Verkuylen (11) 19. D Kittle (15) 17 cb.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (13) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: F Hall (17) 41. B: D Beaman (19) 44. Women: A: C Sales (22) 39. B: B Raulin (29) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: S Eastoe (24) 37. Par: Kingswood: A: L Dohnt (19) 6 up. B: J Mirams (25) 6 up. C: M McGaughay (38) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford 4B: White: D Stewart-Uden I Samuel 51.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Carnovale (12) 68. B: J Bowman (19) 63. C: H Wasiak (21) 64. D: K Foxcroft (25) 64.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Huppatz (16) 42. B: A Brewster (17) 40 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: K Foley (11) 38. B: G Griffiths (26) 40 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: L Williams (30) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Druitt 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: S Allder (12) 8 up. B: P Ryan (28) 6 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: A Purdy (10) 44. B: R Lewandowski (19) 45. C: L West (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Tyler (28) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: K Wheeler (12) 5 up. B: J Toop (22) 8 up. C: R Llewelyn .

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Mehegan (15) 38. B: K Sladdin (22) 38. C: J Ching (33) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Conway (2) 41 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Whittaker (42) 20.

   SALE: Women: Par: 4B: P Schaper (23) T Potter (24) 7 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Par: K Byrne (36) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Lozo (8) 35. B: M Perkins (19) 41. C: J Steel (29) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Moule J Baird G Bruin K West (9.875) 52.125. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: M Kenny (16) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: P Lunt (26) 44. Women: Green: J Callaghan (24) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: P Brown (16) 7 up. B: R Smith (19) 5 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford: N Gutheridge (16) 40. Women: T Holmes (14) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Johnston (10) 40. Div 2: G Leeming (26) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A McVean (13) 40 cb. Women: H Cadwallader (19) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Wenham (2) 6 up. B: A Tecchio (23) 6 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Foursome: L Grenfell (13.5) T Wilson (10.5) 35.25.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Titterton (8) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Kearns (20) 42. B: D George (32) 35 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: W McLeod (22) 40. B: E Quick (39) 37.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: P Stribley (17) 40. B: G Richards (24) 37 cb. C: D Slater (36) 42. Resort: R Jones (39) 41.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pollard (13) 41 cb. B: M Murphy (16) 41. C: M Sutton (22) 46.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: S Patel (39) 44. Yellow: J Symon (37) 37. 9-hole: R Triffett (42) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (26) 34. 9-hole: B Woodward (31) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (13) 38. B: G Jasinski (18) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Humphrey (20) 36 cb.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Pezziment (18) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Paine (32) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Willetts (18) 40. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 34. Women: C Fraser (14) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: I Guthrie (Bribie Island 17) 41 cb. A Ross (15) 41. B: M Golden (24) 41. Women: Par: S Denovan (13) 3 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D King (20) 41. B: C Simpson (26) 36. C: D Umana (34) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Hawke (9) 42. B: S Johns (19) 44. C: M Elliott (29) 40. Murray: A: D Gorman (7) 40. B: J Lawless (23) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: K Williams G Presnell (6) 29. 

20 August 2018
A dominant display has enabled Daniel Nisbet to win the 2018 MMC Northern Territory PGA Championship at Palmerston Golf Course. Read more
17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (16) 38. more
20 August 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford DSR 75: A: M Groves C Farrell 34 N Turner 33. B: B Duncan L Marshall 37 more
Golf Australia