Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fraser (9) 32 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: M Willis (15) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Bedford (10) 39. 9-hole: D Sharman (38) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: 4B: M Poole (10) G Crozier (35) 10 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Piening (12) 46. B: L Richardson (28) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Dickinson (11) 42. B: G Halliday (20) 44. C: B Marsh (25) 43. D: N Sist (30) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: G Hamilton (5) 5 up. B: A Lowden (13) 5 up cb. C: R Edwards (16) 6 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Greenhill (6) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Jenkinson (14) 41. B: I Bartlett (25) 43. Par: Churchill Park: A: P White (15) 3 up. B: A Richard (24) 9 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Levick (7) 39. B: E McManus (13) 39. C: R Irons (20) 40 cb. D: R Wright (25) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (12) 38. B: D Matthews (20) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Marshall (11) 41 cb. B: M Valmorbida (34) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Mel (35) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: 9-hole: G Casey (45) 23.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A: G Berry (10) 63. B: J Colebatch (16) 64 cb. C: J King (26) 60. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Chamberlain (30) 21 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: M Barnett (43) 69.

   EASTERN: Women: Par North: Yellow: G Lee (36) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: D Wilson (9) 38. Women: A: S Reidy (21) 38. B: D Christians (25) 37. Yellow: V Hunter (31) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Kent (14) 44. B: J Plant (31) 40. Women: J Kirby (33) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Gridley (16) 37 cb. B: K Franks (27) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Anderson (23) 71. B: J Haydon (33) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (13) 41. B: R Ross (37) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Abbey (25) 68. B: R Rankin (33) 65.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Pattinson (8) 40. B: K Argent (18) 44. C: J Risbey (30) 46. Women: N Watkins (34) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Harris (Spring Valley 11) 40 cb. Women: A: H Gellatly (4) 38. B: J Xu (33) 39.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Matthews (24) 42.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A Hill (27) 45. 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Fletcher (7) 41. Women: A: D Georgoussis (18) 42. B: D Wickenden (19) 37. C: S Arnts (33) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (15) 74. B: T Burke (27) 76. Medal Jan: D Howard. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Bugden (27) 25.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Tucker (18) 55. Div 2: J Todd (26) 56.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (33) 43.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Phillips 44.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R Flynn (18) 41. B: R Clyne (25) 37. C: H Johnson (37) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A Saykan (36) 45. A: R Thomas (12) 38. B: W Keen (14) 41. C: F DeBondt (19) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Hanley (14) 41. B: C Flectcher (23) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (23) 42. Women: Par: W Hunt (28) 4 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Harkin (12) 43. B: R Clegg (19) 38. C: C Jennings (25) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (26) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 20. B: S Toy (14) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Newton (26) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: C Burness (26) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Calder (22) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J McLean (2) 37. B: R Holdsworth (27) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Bryant (38) 72.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Perry (24) 44.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: S Featherston (10) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Chappel (17) 42. B: R Hall (18) 42. Women: A: G Kramme (14) 37. B: L Beagley (30) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Boyce (20) 40. B: J Mirams (26) 42. Men: Peninsula South: I Ross (32) 45. Women: C Gray (26) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: C Purcell (11) 42. B: G Dean (32) 40. Women: J Griffen (30) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Rowe (13) 39. B: D Hill (16) 43. C: W Pavletich (20) 42. D: T Truong (31) 41.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Lipscombe (14) 42. B: B Murphy (20) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: E McKeon (31) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Faram (10) 36. A White (6) 35. B: D Johns (26) 45. R Singleton (21) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Smith (24) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Yellow: A: G Harrison (8) 65. B: D Cowasji (18) 60.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: D Dowd (21) B McPherson (23) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Cooke (22) 47.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Keys (13) 39. B: P Tuckerman (19) 39. C: L Douglas (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: D Sadler (11) 38 cb. B: P Stewart (28) 37 cb. C: C Siggs (34) 38 cb. D Sadler (11) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Currie G Ruthven 79.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Pratt (38) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: B Arnolda (26) 37. B: H Tan (37) 34.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Nguyen (21) 6 up cb. B: E Chin (26) 6 up cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: T Fekete (9) 6 up. B: R Burnie (15) 10 up. C: T Upham (19) 6 up. Women: Green: J Clark-Keppel (14) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Holland (15) 45. B: G Barry (18) 41 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: I Aires (13) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Devcic (14) 41 cb. Div 2: J Granger (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: V Lunder (14) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: N Gordon (25) 42. M Lee (11) 37. Men: Stableford White: M Keen (20) 40 cb. Women: P Carlson (20) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: A Poulter (15) 8 up. B: C Battaglia (20) 6 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: C Hardy (8.5) J Quarrell (17.5) 23.5.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: L Ding (21) 40. The Cups: A Rossignol (31) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: B Ayres (27) 38 cb. Women: M Ayres (14) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Jennings (18) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: P Clarke (20) 63. B: R Allen (29) 74.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Bradley (22) 69. B: T Frost (32) 71. Stableford: Resort: G Bell (30) 44.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (13) 40. B: B Cook (17) 41. C: J Fenech (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: C Henderson (12) 40. Yellow: L Clothier (14) 39. 9-hole: S Swanell (18) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 24.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Rowe (10) 41. A: R Rowe (10) 41. B: D George (19) 41. C: N Kerr (21) 47.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Rignall (16) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Magner (36) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D McKee (16) 43 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 36. Women: C Fraser (17) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: A Ross (16) 46. B: J Langstaff (Churchill & Monash 21) 43. Women: A: S Denovan (14) 37. B: E Wynne (39) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Temouskas (22) 41. B: M Jacobs (26) 42. C: H Rees-Sterry (35) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: R Geary (11) 64. B: T Cox (18) 68. C: R Ramsdale (25) 68 cb. Murray: A: L Clark (13) 64. B: R Mountney (15) 71 cb. C: M Lang (23) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clark (10) 23. B: I Barton (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: V Humble (34) 4 up. L Nickells (29) 2 up. 

21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
21 July 2018
#USGirlsJnr: She played great golf, but Sydney's Doey Choi couldn't match top seed Lucy Li in the quarter finals Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 July 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Frew (17) 41. Veteran: A: J McHardy (14) 39. B: T Burgess (16) 39. C: B Smart (33) 41. more
21 July 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Lin (19) 32 cb. more
Golf Australia