Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: A Kirkpatrick (17) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (15) 31.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: C Carydias (13) 4 up cb. B: C Samuels (17) 7 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Ellerton (28) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Lacey (21) 22. Scr: I Temme 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Stinson (17) 39. B: A Ward (32) 35. 9-hole: A Howarth (41) 16.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Burt (12) 44. B: P Mumme (21) 41 cb. C: J Muir (26) 39 cb. D: J Syme (28) 44.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A Fenning (36) 39. 9-hole: A Mitchell (30) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Fielder (8) 42. B: D Bayard (17) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: L McConville Brain (21) 70. B: C Wilton (33) 70. C: H Rhodes (44) 72. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 36.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: P Brown (19) 36 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendrey (15) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stroke: Waverley: A: T Bice (5) 70 cb. B: G Byron (25) 69. Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Scott (13) 41 cb. B: R John (18) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: P Finch (12) 70 cb. B: T Passlow (17) 69. C: I Redfern (21) 70 cb. D: K Brown (24) 67.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Lancaster (18) 37. B: B Manning (28) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pallett (8) 44. B: B Connor (25) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Chappell (12) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Thwaites (14) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: B Forsyth (24) 22.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Johnston (26) L Norton (19) 46.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 41. B: W De Vries (15) 44. C: K Ruddock (33) 44. Women: P Smith (28) 42.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (14) 36. B: S Rippon (24) 42. C: J Phillips (37) 43.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke North: Yellow: A: M Ayres (13) 72. B: M Wong (25) 67. C: I Sachdeva (38) 65.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: M Blackmore (12) sq cb. B: C Cameron (22) 2 up. C: C Bates (31) sq.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Burns (18) 45. B: I Jeffrey (32) 40 cb. Women: M Hendle (12) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Fox (22) 35. B: A Hauke (31) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: A: L Cochrane (13) 71. B: J Rodgerson (23) 69. C: M Mossman (33) 77.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Scales (12) K Cocks (19) 49.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: T McConchie (15) 64.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: L Jackman (18) 2 up. B: E Robertson (23) 4 up. C: L Mitchell (30) 1 down.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Dundas (12) 41. B: G Sawyer (17) 40 cb. C: R Newman (24) 44. Women: F Barnes (13) 37.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewskij (9) 44. Hole in one: A Jones at 18th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Carmody (15) 39.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: R Weller (14) 3 up cb. B: A Hill (25) 4 up cb. C: S Hua (31) 6 up. 9-hole: J Knights (42) 4 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: K Schwarz (10) 70. B: J Gibson (26) 71 cb. C: M Sherlock (38) 71.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Emmins (22) 42.

   KINGS PARK: Par: D Moloney (23) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Doerner (16) 36. B: T Ly (24) 39. C: J Tobin (37) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: C Coleman (18) 41. B: T Wootton-Jones (23) 39. C: D Jewell (27) 35.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: B Murray (22) 37. B/Medal: J McSwain (30) 42. 9-hole: D Leyland (45) 14.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: R Vennell (30) 43.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Baker (25) 40.

   LATROBE: Stroke: A: T Lin (16) 71. B: M Mulcahy (20) 71 cb. C: G Summers (31) 71.

   LEONGATHA: Par: T Steer (19) 6 up. B Cathie (25) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Toleman (9) 37. B: K Graham (29) 39. C: R Kelcey (34) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: P Baddeley (16) 43. Women: C Fitzpatrick (21) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Scullion (14) 4 up. B: I Stephens (20) 2 up. C: D Allen (32) 1 down cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: D Stewart (18) 32. B: L Milner (23) 35. C: T Brophy (33) 25.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 19. B: E Hurst (24) 22.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: D Ramsey (23) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: S Clark (6) 71. B/Medal: S Rainsford (21) 69. C: R Sutton (35) 78. Hole in one: G Ednie at 19th.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: T Laird (17) 37. B: J Littlejohn (32) 35. C: C Leatham (34) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: K Lawry (32) J Lynch (39) 46.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: C Hodgson (13) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: J Mantle (17) 6 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 29. R Sangston (7) 30. B: J Chadwick (15) 30. K Thurlow (16) 31.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Mobbs (11) 39. B: B Glendenning (21) 41. Women: A: J Thomson (22) 36. B: G Bolton (26) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: C Berechree (12) 40. Women: M Brookes (18) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Laydon G Szeitli 48.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Bowman (13) 67. B: A Dimble (15) 67. C: C Sedgmen (20) 67. D: P Kelly (27) 67.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: N Payne (16) 42.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: V Pierini (18) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Druitt (12) 43. B: B Hennessey (23) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: W Bayles (9) 40. B: B Malone (15) 44. C: J Adams (21) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: G Taylor (17) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Randall (17) 44. B: V Womersley (20) 40 cb. C: K Baulch (26) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: West: A/Medal: V Elders (12) 67. B: K Heathcote (27) 69. C: S Neville (40) 72. Stableford: East: Medal: L Dingle (40) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: E Lawrey (29) 63.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: C Brand (25) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: B Allen (31) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: Trophy: B: L Fredricson (22) 1 down. C: C Roussis (38) 4 down.

   SALE: Stableford: 4B: J Stothers (29) W Harwood (17) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Barron (20) 44. Women: S Ma (23) 32.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: P Walker (23) 71. B: E Hoong (33) 72.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: L Child (28) 68. B: T Morrison (31) 69. C: C Harden (39) 73.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: A: B Freeman (20) 66. B: W Bushby (24) 62. Trophy: W Bushby. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: W Charles (12) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Dykes (17) 4 up. Women: Green: J Ferguson (32) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: R Earle (15) 4 up. B: B Kruse (34) 3 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Medal Feb: L Tronson (25) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Bannan (13) 72. Div 2: B Wells (38) 72.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M Parkes (27) 60.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Cheng (13) 40 cb. Mxd: T Hargreaves (9) 39 cb. Women: R Martin (24) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: B Smith (9) 6 up. B: L Delit (22) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Hardy (19) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Hill (26) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Toohey (27) 66. B: B Lynn (30) 65.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Bowes (24) V Stark (24) 69.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Buckley (4) 71. B: J Thomson (21) 75. C: S Martin (30) 74. Stableford: Resort: J Langan (23) 38 cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: C Couling (9) 41. B: R Krekelberg (17) 43. C: S Payne (21) 42. D: D Campbell (28) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: R Gleadhill (12) 71. B/Medal: E Halpin (29) 70. C: S Willison (35) 71. Stableford Yellow: G Davis (29) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: A Sharplin (40) 51. 9-hole: M De Guingand (31) 23.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Burhop (19) 41. B: D Fish (26) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: P Landman (29) 37.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (20) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: M Anderson (20) 7 up. B: K Bartholomew (35) 4 up. C: D Nowak (39) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (27) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S James (10) 40. Yellow: D Bowen (21) 39. Women: J Bowman (24) 32.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Crompton (Yarrambat Pk 15) 42 cb. B: B Gronow (27) 36. Women: A: A Kingchurch (18) 30. B: H Porter (27) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: L Winkworth (8) 1 up. B: B Anderson (16) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Valley: A: J Kennedy-Borg (5) 70. B: E Sofo (26) 78. C: C Coffey (37) 76.

23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 South Australian Aboriginal Golf Championship was playing in perfect conditions at the Sandy Creek Golf Club over 18 holes on Sunday 22 ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35. more
23 April 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: M Rana (12) J Rana (24) 50. Mxd: S KIm (15) K Lee (15) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: W Jung (12) 41. Div 2: J Rana (24) 43. Women: ... more
Golf Australia