Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (9) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: V Connelly (18) 40. B: J Emerson (23) 37 cb. C: M Somerset (44) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Thomas (15) 73. B: J Dodds (36) 67.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 37. Div 2: P Andrew (20) 42. Div 3: E Rogers (24) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: R Cape (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Hudson (7) 66. B: F Romano (18) 69 cb. C: B O'Connell (26) 66.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Doherty (11) 38. Div 2: M Darren (19) 39. Div 3: J Poulter (21) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: P Robbins (14) 4 up cb. B: S Mitchell (20) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Gibson (13) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (7) 41. B: P O'Brien (18) 38 cb. C: T Kelly (21) 41. D: D Stewart (35) 40. Hole in one: G Di Pierro at 17th.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (14) 39. B: J Forbes (19) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: D Barrett (20) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullin (23) 45. B: M Giles (25) 42 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Lipshut (27) R Forsyth (24) 50.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (14) 42. B: I McConnell (30) 43. Women: J Ellery (17) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Schoo (11) 39. B: T Elgood (15) 40. C: M Fox (23) 39. D: B Searle (23) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Sloan (36) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: J Thomas (26) 42. Stroke: Endeavour Hills: P Etheredge (20) 67 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Cutter (21) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: P Weaver (11) 3 up cb. B: B Manning (27) 5 up. Women: Par: E Kennedy (8) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Farrant (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A O'Shea (5) 41 cb. B: J Quinn (13) 41. C: W Newman (24) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Dean (14) 35. B: V Lamm (28) 37. C: B Picker (38) 31 cb. Medal Mar: V Lamm (28) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Humphries (15) 38. B: A Clutterbuck (44) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: L O'Brien (13) 67.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: R Piner (12) 70 cb. B: N Brereton (21) 66. C: G Connor (32) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: A Dowdell (1) 2 up cb. B: A Jansen (15) 6 up. C: A Witton (22) 3 up. Women: Par: D Nagel (12) 2 up. Snr Stableford: 12-hole: M Lee (31) 28.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Temple (9) 39. B: J Hermiston (18) 38. C: R Hick (23) 44. Women: A: S Gilbert (17) 37. B: L Esipoff (31) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: N Howe (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Scoble (2) 40. B: M McCormick (17) 41. C: B Dillon (21) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Scott (18) 67. B: J Scully (36) 68 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Cations H Cameron R Dodd L Henry 83. Men: W Parkes (11) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: D Baldock (20) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J McRae (5) 71. B: J Delahunty (25) 73 cb. C: J Pretlove (36) 73.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wilkinson (21) 37. Women: L Winslow (31) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Ashman (44) J Millen (45) 47.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: F Duffy (21) 37. B: H Wickham (25) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Stewart (17) 42. 9-hole: P Miller (28) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: K O'Donnell (10) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: J Stewart (11) 4 up. B: A Cardwell (17) 4 up. C: A Lawson (27) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Bellis (20) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Parker (13) 40. B: I Barlow (24) 36. C Michael (44) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (5) 34. B: A Mitchell (26) 40.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Stone (13) 65. Scr: J Kelly 91. Stableford: 9-hole: M Dowers (37) 19.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Grace (26) 28. B: J Seymour (32) 29. C: S McPherson-Smith (44) 27.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (12) 43. Div 2: R Purcell (24) 42. Gold: L Wood (33) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Bailey (14) 19. Div 2: M Broomfield (38) 16 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Leury (25) J Bolton (22) 54. Hole in one: G Shegydn at 8th.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hannay (25) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Williams (11) 21.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: B Young (25) 39. B: J Tierney (28) 38. C: T Armstrong (39) 49.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Smeriglio (16) 42. B: S Evans (19) 19.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Legends: D Argoon (15) 39 cb. Women: T Roth (16) 34.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: B Gray (32) 60. B: T Sim (36) 64. C: C Walker (43) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Webb (13) 40. B: L Barnes (20) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (16) 35. 9-hole: B Newton (24) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Drummond (2) 67. B: B Fleming (20) 63. C: P Masterson (28) 63.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Par: A: T Killmister (17) 2 up cb. B: J Turnbull (31) 2 up. C: A Ford (38) 1 up cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Dilger (15) 37. B: R Kirby (31) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 34. B: A Stobbie (27) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: R Sangston (9) 22. B: F Gabriel (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: P Dodds (25) M Brown (18) T Moor (14) 87.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 38. B: G Simmons (15) 39. C: R Svensen (18) 40. D: W Hicks (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Boehm T Hyde M Sweeney B Gray 56.75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: P Takle (7) 39. B: S Renwick (22) 39. C: R Zammit (24) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: A: K Catchlove (20) 61. B: S Langworthy (23) 66. C: P Ogilvy (31) 81. Medal Feb: R Galbraith (23) 77. Medal Mar: K Catchlove (20) 61.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: F Ardern (22) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: K Hughes (12) 43. B: G Wren (21) 42. Women: S Plummer (19) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Slatter (6) 44. B: P Millar (26) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par: A: G Burns (10) 3 up cb. B: K Kee (24) 3 up. Men: Par Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Williams (17) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Hines (33) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Pearson (2) 41. B: L Drill (17) 42. C: S Milgate (23) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Dyer (19) 36 cb. B: V Binedell (28) 42. C: L Haylock (32) 40. 9-hole: M Wells (36) 20. Snr Pennant: Dorset (2) 7 bt Ringwood Gold 5, Ringwood Blue 11 bt Dorset (1) 1.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Hodges (22) 33. B: S Croft (33) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Wyatt (26) 62. Scr: B Dorsett 77. R Hutton 77.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Davide (26) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: P Creswell (10) 4 up. East: T Fernie (17) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: R Amato (7) 3 up. B: T Walker (10) 5 up. C: N Burton (26) 4 up. Hole in one: R Lee at 6th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stroke Green: S Campbell (34) 65. Men: Gold: M McDermott (36) 64.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: W Snow (12) 40. B: M Pang (35) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Saul (22) M Sampson (26) H Shand (38) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Pope (6) 41. Div 2: K McQueen (22) 41. Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: B Leeming bt R Pearson 8-6.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Todd (36) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T Farrell (15) 70. B: I Bellart (21) 71. C: C Dorahy (36) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Petreski, (12) 41 cb. B: P Nelson (18) 42 cb. C: J Meilak (28) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: K De Heer (22) 34. 9-hole: J Keogh (41) 21. The Dunes: A: L Merrick (20) 38. B: G Noonan (34) 39. Mxd: Visitor: M Allwood (27) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Haniotis (17) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Constance D Tattersall (14.25) 75.75.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Winzer (12) 38. B: J Conway (19) 38. C: T South (31) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Daye (12) G Virgona (25) 48. R Imray (12) 43. Stableford White: P Harford (36) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: M Mateer (22) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Kerr (25) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 17.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: G McCall (25) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Simons (13) 70. B: R Pettersen (14) 65. C: N Wright (24) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Boland (13) 37. B: R Pitargue (20) 37. C: P Mulqueeney (30) 38 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Philpott (33) 41. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (20) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Zweck (9) 43. B: D Haviland (17) 39. C: P Wigham (21) 39. Women: M Davids (29) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Day (19) 43. Yellow: G Miller (21) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Coleman (11) 39. B: R Partridge (15) 39. C: A Shell (24) 42. Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 39. B: J Duncan (34) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: J Tucker (8) 37 cb. Women: J Close (25) 36.

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia