Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (5) 20.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: B Dilger (22) 40. Women: A: V Brenner (16) 39. B: S Caldwell (25) 35. C: J Dilger (37) 37 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phelan (12) 44. Div 2: B Haasbroek (18) 44. Div 3: J Geldardt (22) 44.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: T Giggins (10) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Piera (10) 39. B: T Sharp (13) 39 cb. C: M Shearman (19) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilkinson (10) 39. B: D Adam (24) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: M McIvor (27) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Chen (11) 41. B: L Banks (20) 40. C: S Bell (23) 39 cb. D: J Burger (28) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: P Fischer (25) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mullin (22) 41. B: G Comer (32) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Allen (3) 38 cb. B: T Geddes (14) 40 cb. C: F Eckhardt (22) 49.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: M Carroll (15) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hoy P Pelzer B Monk R Cummins (9.25) 56.75.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: K Farrar (16) 39. P Carr (17) 39. J Leeke (19) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: N Jackson (17) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (26) 40 cb. A Turner (30) 40. R Stewart (25) 39 cb. A Blackwood (22) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Miller (14) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: L Herbert (-6) 39 cb. B: M Rahilly (15) 41. C: J Elmslie (26) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: Men: P Turner (23) 40. Veteran Medley: C Smith (20) 31. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Z Better (28) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: K Cummings (20) 37. J Whitten (27) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: Y Holmes (27) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jordan (6) 41. B: J Gould (17) 37 cb. C: T Luscombe (27) 37 cb. Women: C Birney (30) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Robinson (14) 42. B: R Taylor (19) 43. C: J Angwin (23) 41 cb. Women: A: V Trotter (25) 38 cb. B: J Lawson (29) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Male (10) 41. B: C Barnes (16) 38. C: P Lazarus (25) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (19) 4 up cb. B: C Pearsall (24) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: P Davey (17) 36. Women: A: H Judd (14) 39. B: M Coxon (30) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Obst (16) 73 cb. B/Medal: S Howden (23) 70. C: C Dix (29) 73.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: W Degering (14) 44. B: P Walsh (20) 44. C: J Simpson (30) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Buckthorpe (Victoria 4) 39. Women: J Do (4) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: R White (17) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: F O'Bryan (29) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Thia (34) 37. Women: 9-hole: C Wigg 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: J O'Neill (6) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: A: L O'Keefe (13) 40. B: N Garden (17) 38. C: G Leonard (25) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Colley 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: M Lafferty (7) 40. B: W Dummett (21) 36. C: P Luck (25) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: B Waterson (24) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (14) 43. Div 2: W Moran (28) 39. Gold: P Healy (31) 42. Women: V Bailey (15) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Shearer (3) 39. B: J Turco (18) 43. C: I McMillan (29) 45.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (9) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: S Toy (15) 40. B: B Wentworth (25) 39. C: J Cozzolino (26) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: F Bonnici (6) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: B Cupitt (7) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (24) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Par White: J Munro (8) 5 up. Legends: A Hunt (17) 4 up. Women: C Richards (26) 2 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Little (19) 43.

   MORACK: Snr Par Yellow: A: R Collins (15) 5 up cb. B: G Eagland (24) 5 up. C: B Merrigan (31) 10 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G McLellan (8) 40. G Dunstone (37) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (16) 37.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Thomas (4) 42. B: G Whybrow (17) 43. C: M Greblo (23) 39 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Bartlett (19) 37. B: F Burnett (21) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 36. B: C Canty (29) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: M Plowman (9) J Kelly (7) 25. Div 1: E Smith (8) K Thurlow (16) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: A: J Rafferty (18) 63. B: B Hare (29) 65.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Grogan (33) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Twite (21) 41. Women: A: R Grieve (21) 39. B: J Eddy (32) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: S Hartley (10) 40. B: H Chisholm (28) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Leheny (13) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Hill (8) 41 cb. B: G Thompson (22) 44 cb. Women: G Collison (37) 37.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 41. B: R Lockett (18) 40 cb. C: S Makin (20) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Burns (11) 40 cb. B: M Swift (25) 39 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (33) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Mathieson (16) 44.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: W Carter (9) 5 up. B: T Henry (17) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: S Edwards (10) 67. B: R Byron (15) 66. C: C Taylor (24) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: R Gardner (9) 41 cb. B: B Jackett (17) 43. C: P Ryan (21) 41 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Jacklin W Dunne P Martin R Brentnall (8.875) 56.125.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: R Davey J Hodges 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: J Hogg (21) 5 up.

   ROSSDALE: Medley: Stableford Gentsome: White: V Wotherspoon (9) T Cogger (16) K Dunn (21) N Linford (29) 110.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: White: G Lowe (17) 5 up. East: I Carew-Reid (15) 7 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Sheehan (10) 41. B: W Birney (15) 41. C: G Van Nierop (21) 43.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Chipperfield (14) 46. B: G Bruin (25) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Smith (17) R Dobson (23) 51.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: E Henderson (11) 42. Div 2: A Kennedy (31) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Foster (29) G Mason (32) 50.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A/Medal: P Lowe (23) 41. B: T Hagarty (25) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Vongkham (12) 42. B: T Last (19) 45 cb. H Blake (33) 45.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: The Dunes: D Wilkinson (20) S Barlow (18) J Hedges (30) T Higginbottom (21) 58.875. The Cups: F Robertson (30) R McPherson (40) J Draffin (42) S O'Mahoney (29) 63.375. Stableford: 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (30) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: G Zhu (15) 71. B: G Pau (23) 74 cb. C/Medal: A Wong (32) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: D Brereton (16) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: K Bond (11) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: J Kerrt (17) 8 up. B: T South (31) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Petch (10) M Cleminson (11) 48. R Wakeham (10) 44. White: B Challis (36) 33. Women: A Cosgriff (28) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: I Maiden (33) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: R Toma (17) 46. J Bundle (13) 45. I Harkin (14) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Par: Medal: J Walsh (29) 1 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: K Corcoran (10) 3 up. B: I Worthington (14) 3 up. C: T Puli (26) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Butler (14) 37. B: M Tobin (32) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (8) 42. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (24) 24.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Munro (13) 44. B: S Jencik (15) 41. C: M Bruce (24) 45. Women: M Taylor (23) 37 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Brocker (21) 40 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Murray (23) 37. White: A Witham (12) 41. Hole in one: B Haddrell at 4th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: I Cooper (16) 42 cb. B: R Lester (25) 43. Murray: A: S Maybury (17) 42. B: E Holder (28) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Duffy (11) 21. B: L Garbutt (15) 21. 

21 May 2018
The full details of Golf Australia’s Vision 2025 strategy are now publicly available. Read more
21 May 2018
Geoff Ogilvy is coming home. After 17 years in America carving up a fine career on the United States PGA Tour, Melburnian Ogilvy is moving his family ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 May 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65. more
21 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: J Hatfield 40 N Thomson 39 R McCloud 39 M Williams 38 O Kirk 38 C Bartholomew 38 C Frankcom 38 P Morley 38 J Hall (North ... more
Golf Australia