Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Whitford (20) 21.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: B Parker (10) 66. B: J Roberts (21) 64.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: S Eskrigge (18) 34 cb. B: S Caldwell (26) 34. C: J Inman (30) 36.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Harrop (13) 42. B: A Watson (17) 44. C: D Boden (25) 45.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: G Philpot (10) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: A: S Rowlands (7) 71 cb. B: R Williamson (16) 69 cb. C/Medal: R Holt (27) 68.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Storm (13) 38. Div 2: I Douthart (16) 41. Div 3: R Lyford (28) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: N Emerson (12) 41. Black: P Johnston (14) 45. Women: Par: B Bain (10) 3 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B McGill (1) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (10) 41. B: H Hayes (19) 42 cb. C: J Allen (32) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Williams (15) 39. B: P Malkin (30) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Pearce (12) 45.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: B Hermans (23) 45. B: T Tong (26) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: T Smith (14) 6 up cb. B: R Darlison (20) 7 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: G Macdonald (16) 42. Medal of Medallists: R Joppich (30) 39 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dimopoulos (15) 39. B: M Kehoe (31) 48.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T Robinson (19) 69. B: S Hutt (25) 65. Women: V Mallcott (37) 70.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: C Vearing (15) 38. B: B Coxall (20) 38. C: B Hosking (25) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Lyons (33) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: T Buick (22) 43. J Thomas (29) 35. Churchill Park: A: G Fletcher (11) 42 cb. B: R Curren (31) 42. Hole in one: G Evans at 6th.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Brien (12) 38. B: V Willmoth (17) 43. C: S Condy (34) 39 cb. Women: M R Wallace (18) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (24) 42 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Hetherington (20) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: K Egan (20) 40 cb. B: K Kelly (30) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: K Stuart (26) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nagel (12) 40. B: A Young (13) 41. C: K Wheeler (27) 43. Women: D Nagel (13) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Wilson (8) 41. B: R Whiffin (20) 38 cb. C: J Young (24) 45. Women: H Cameron (7) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: K Sumsion (34) 43. P Andrigcak (4) 39. D Stanton (18) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: K Finlayson (41) 26. Women: A: J Fisher (12) 36 cb. B: L Aisenberg (30) 43. C: J McLean (32) 39.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: G Long (16) 71 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: P Vendy (22) 28.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: A McGrath (24) 41 cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Brooksby (34) C Dix (29) B Delahunty (24) J Wirth (9) 58.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Lees (17) 42. B: J Fairweather (20) 42. C: I Rough (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hoare (12) 38. Women: M Nathan (14) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Ross (7) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: N Fragoulis (16) 44. Women: J Burkhalter (32) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Price (13) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J McLachlan (17) 79. Medal Dec: M Bade (21) 64.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: G Jeal (10) 7 up. B: M Martino (18) 3 up. C: W Ross (27) 6 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: D Dorrat 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Leaver (7) 45. B: A Bassett (21) 47. C: H Hoefler (31) 45.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: C Holdsworth (35) 21.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 37 cb. B: E Noble (24) 39. C: N Pratt (32) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Johnson (18) 40. Div 2: G Morris (20) 37 cb. Gold: G Lowry (32) 46.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: B Lewis (20) 7 up. B: G McKelvie (14) 5 up. C: R Farrell (20) 6 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (21) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Barnes (10) 42. B: I Piskuric (22) 38. C: J Smales (34) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Bunny (18) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Aldridge (12) 42.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (10) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Open: A: J Munro (7) 69. Medal Dec: B: G Bearzatto (24) 68. Women: A Holland (25) 74.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: M Gardner (22) 60.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Lacey (11) 38. B: G Frame (13) 38. C: M Pickert (24) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: J Bynon (19) 3 up. 9-hole: K Holmes (37) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Eltringham R Rees 49.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (19) 44. B: B Adams (21) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: V Agius K Schenk N Burke S Blood 29.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Team: K Archibald (3) I Shields (10) D Rieger (12) B Rankin (17) 105. Women: A Hawkins (27) 62. 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: S Jolley (16) J McKenzie (20) P Bruegmann (23) R Keble (14) 91.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: D Seccull (18) 45. Women: A: H Phipps (20) 34. B: K Perrett (34) 38. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: L Slorach (8) 70.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: White: A: R Woolley (10) 41. B: F Funder (16) 36 cb. C: A Symington (31) 39. Hole in one: R Woolley at 18th. Women: Par: A: G Emond (13) sq cb. B: B Whalen (28) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Savas (19) 3 up cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: N Ryan (15) 42. J Rowe (14) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Herbertson (8) 37 cb. B: A Hollander (33) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: E James (9) 36 cb. B: J Martin (24) 40 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (33) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Viggers (26) 44 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Whitbourn (11) 42. B: C Johnson (18) 43. C: A McCrae (23) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford Team: White: A: P Richardson (20) J Cox (20) P Leggo (28) B Craike (17) 139.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: N Geary (17) 38. B: L Weldon (26) 35. C: L Vains (33) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: B Hutton (9) 63. Scr: B Hutton 72. Star Medallist: B Anderson (31) 65.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Archer (10) S White (18) B Holbing (22) 103.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: M Boland (21) 42. Hole in one: M Riddell at 5th. East: White: A Harper (11) 40.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: T Hickling (24) 20. T Gillette (23) 18. H Robertson (41) 19. P Young (34) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: B Birtwistle (4) 4 up. B: A White (14) 6 up. C: Y Choo (22) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: L Gould (15) 42. B: K Rogash (29) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: V Lunder (15) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: E Kreymborg (11) 69. B: M Bird (39) 68 cb. Medal Dec: M Bird (39) W Van Bakel (39) 68 to playoff.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: M Hodgson (30) 36. 9-hole: W Guild (18) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Phuengchetsada (12) 44 cb. B: B Grinham (16) 47. C: M McDermott (27) 47.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: The Dunes: A/Medal: R Moore (24) 71. B: M Sherman (25) 73. The Cups: A Cannan (38) 64. Stableford: L Weir (40) 24.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: K Morgan (17) 37. Long Island: G Harvey (17) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Tattersall (15) 37 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Gafa (27) 45.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: D Wilkinson (12) 65 cb. B: M Hotchin (36) 60.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Mangos (9) P Lansley (22) 50. N Buck (1) 43. White: G Upton (25) 45. Women: R Gleadhill (11) 38 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Patrick (22) 22. S Chatfield (18) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Miller (13) 45. B: S Mazza (22) 46. Women: R Gallagher (18) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Allport (17) 66.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: W Byrne (12) 69. B: W Stewart (16) 71. C: P Haberecht (20) 68.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: T Quinlivan (16) 67. B: F Meijer (31) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (9) 45. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (31) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: D Thompson (15) 42. B: C Gurvin (17) 41. C: P Gudiya (25) 48. Gold: T Swanny (25) 34. Women: M Taylor (25) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Williams T Taylor (12.5) 55.5.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: M Hardy (18) 40 cb. Stableford Yellow: W Chan (31) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: P Clarnette (6) 4 up cb. B: S Williamson (25) 6 up. Murray: A: G Churchin (16) 4 up. B: R Harris (20) 2 up cb. C: A Durkin (35) 6 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dowie (14) 23. K Barry (14) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: Nursery: P Giddings (31) A Scott (20) R Smith (22) A Hayman (4) 53.375. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (4) K Roberts (20) B Morgan (25) J McLeod (33) 59.75.

20 July 2018
The Open is undeniably fantastic for golf fans. But Mark Hayes contends that it could - and should - be even better to watch. Read more
20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. more
20 July 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Whittingham (21) B Higgins (6) 78. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 49. Men: A: B Higgins (6) 37. B: C Holmes ... more
Golf Australia