Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (12) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: B Parker (11) 40 cb. B: J Williams (18) 42 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: V Brenner (17) 74. B: L Elliott (25) 78 cb. C: L McMaster (31) 73.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Toone (27) 77. B: C Wren (37) 71.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Harrop (13) 40. Div 2: T Holmes (17) 42. Div 3: P Schnieder (24) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: M Dickson (5) 5 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Medal Nov: A: T Dackiewicz (13) 71. B: N McFarland (31) 69.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (13) 42. B: K Mutter (19) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: B Salter (10) 41 cb. B: M Meagher (27) 44. Women: Cup: C Thomas (9) 37.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: H Briggs (14) 42. B: J Shennan (29) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Jackson (24) 43 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Balhorn (12) 39. B: J Ford (19) 39. C: M Green (25) 42 cb. D: N Cupido (28) 39 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (17) 39. B: R Williams (20) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: J McAlpine (24) 61 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: T Mahar (20) sq. B: D Weymouth (27) 2 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Moseley (15) 69 cb. B: R Gracie (18) 66 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: A Gilbert (30) 5 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Trinder (19) 41. B: W Monk (22) 37 cb. Women: C Wilton (31) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Mahohey (17) 40. B: B Coxall (21) 41. C: B Hosking (26) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Boyce (20) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: G Smith (25) 43. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: A Brimelow (16) 41. B: I Wheeler (29) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: E Kelly (11) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (13) 40. B: V Willmoth (19) 40. C: D Miller (23) 40 cb. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Rogers (4) 43. B: P Symons (13) 41. C: M Kemp (34) 43.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Rowe (9) 40. Women: A Orchard (33) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Sacks (13) 39. B: L Harding (30) 37. C: R Levy (44) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Simpson (24) 39.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford North: Yellow: A: H Wallace (25) 42. B: P Halkias (42) 38. Stableford: Medal: L Powell (28) 76.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Elliot (10) 38. B: R Nicholas (20) 40. C: T Relf (21) 38. Women: A: S Reidy (24) 40. B: Y Cuttriss (25) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Wright (14) 43. B: G Lyon (16) 42. C: R Van Cuylenburg (24) 46. Women: J Harding (29) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Synders (11) 39. B: R Horvat (15) 39. C: L Glover (21) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (19) 34. B: F Whitby (26) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Bunting (12) 37. B: S Brennan (30) 41. C: J Wauchope (41) 38. Men: White: J Hall (16) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: A King (11) 70. Div 2: R Blachford (34) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A Van Gruening (1) 39.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: G Lucas (17) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: C Merrigan (23) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Wirth (10) 70. B: K Smith (28) 70. C: J Williams (30) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Choi (+3) 37 cb. Women: K Greene (31) 40.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Skene (38) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Gillen (22) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: F De Rango (16) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: Challenge: A: A Topp (9) 2 up. B: R Gowen (14) 5 up. C: J Dalton (21) 4 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: H Haldemann (18) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke Foursome: Gold: J Corke V Mitchell (15) 68.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Dostine (17) 39. N Backman (10) 39. B: B Wilmshurst (24) 39. B Tippett (24) 38. Medal: B Wilmshurst. Women: B Wall (18) 37. M Morris (28) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: F Skepper 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R McRobert (13) 37 cb. B: W Parker (15) 40. C: N Mackenzie (23) 38. D: M Stubbs (25) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M May (23) 35. B: H McFarlane (26) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Vardy (20) 69. B: R Noble (40) 63. Medal of Medallists: R Noble.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Schiller (27) 67. B: E Hall (29) 64. C: H Roberts (35) 72 cb. Medal of Medallists: J Brougham (30) 71.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par White: G Brown (11) 4 up cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Bettany (5) 41 cb. Div 2: D McKenzie (28) 41. Gold: G Smith (31) 46. Women: 9-hole: S Parsons (14) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Bennett (9) 38. B: G Mills (18) 39 cb. C: J Leone (29) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (12) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dunstan (8) 41. B: N Xuereb (19) 44. C: J Smales (34) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: F Bonnici (8) 22.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: J Hunter (27) 34. B: C Evans (35) 38. C: J King (39) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Scoullar (24) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (20) 38 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (2) 41. B: S Nyko (18) 40 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L McGee (21) 42.

   MORACK: Women: Par: A: B Bartling (28) 2 up. B: A Eagland (34) 6 up. C: P Mook (45) 2 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Cruickshank (10) 35. B: R Munro (17) 37. C: I Ray (29) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: K Newton (32) 2 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Bilkey (3) 39. B: J Kellow (16) 43. C: M Cunniff (21) 39.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: N Gutteridge (17) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: E Keating (23) 38. B: A McCullough (45) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Padgett (26) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (8) 27. J Kelly (8) 28. B: J Verkuylen (12) 27. T Johnson (11) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: American Foursome: S Jolley R Keble (14.25) 61.75.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Donovan (37) J Rawson (39) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A Schmidt (19) 45. Women: 4B: G Kramme (15) S Thornton (15) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: G Trueman (8) 38. B: W Torossi (22) 42. C: P McGuigan (36) 36. Women: Stroke: A: D McCartney (15) 68. B: J Crean (30) 74. Medal of Medallists: P Glenn (20) 75. Stableford: B Permewan (26) 39. Irish Team: Kingswood: H Gregson (22) L Cunningham (28) J Fraser (26) V Young (31) 80.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Huther (31) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: M Gordon (14) 41. Women: J Peppard (16) 37.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Palmer (12) 73. B: J Huddle (24) 70. Men: Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (17) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B O'Neill (12) 40 cb. B: D Collins (19) 40 cb. C: J Potter (26) 41 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Morris (25) 37. B: J Gough (31) 39. C: G Barnes (40) 38 cb. 9-hole: B Pollock (35) 24.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: D Hendry (2) 5 up. B: S Clancy (17) 7 up. C: M Ball (18) 3 up. D: A Harris (27) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: P Fisher R Davey K Brady J Johansson 60.875.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Harper (25) 65. Scr: R Hutton 75.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: J Paterson (16) 1 up. West: M Creelman (14) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Bell (7) 41. B: C Small (12) 40. C: G Chew (29) 43.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Crespan (11) 40. B: K Harris (19) 42.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: A: M Sampson (27) 37. M Milne (22) 37. B: A Guy (36) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Forde (13) 41. Div 2: T Boyd (22) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: A Williams (30) S Jackson (20) N Arthur (22) 79.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S McColl (26) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Marr (12) 3 up. B: S Kelly (13) 5 up. C: G Whinney (27) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: A Stephens (18) G Connell (44) 46. The Cups: B Neil (27) 39. 9-hole: G McKenzie (32) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: R Allen (25) 66. Ocean: M Jebb (11) 72.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Barrett (35) S Stewart (9) P Payne (27) M Juniper (31) 59.25.

   TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: M Murdoch (30) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: T Hamlin (8) 43. B: R Ellis (17) 41. C: C Milne (26) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Brophy (12) D Clayton (19) 48. A Phillips (15) 43. White: F Heatley (31) 38. Women: R Gleadhill (12) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: P Scott (26) 39. I Thomas (13) 38.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Inglis (20) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Humphreys (3) 40. B: R Tardrew (17) 39. C: T Smith (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Duncan (17) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Jones (8) 41. B: P Maddox (18) 40. C: B Robertson (28) 39. Women: K Caridiakis (8) 40. Men: Gold: P Swannie (25) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D McGrady (13) 41 cb. Yellow: G Miller (22) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: N Coleman (11) 71 cb. B: R Hosking (16) 67 cb. C: K Allen (24) 66. Murray: A: K Parker (7) 71. B: K Mountney (19) 65. C: R Jack (35) 70.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Cilia (17) 20. G Green (6) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D D'Souza (10) 35 cb. Women: L McGrath (40) 36.

17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. more
17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
Golf Australia