Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (12) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: B Parker (11) 40 cb. B: J Williams (18) 42 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: V Brenner (17) 74. B: L Elliott (25) 78 cb. C: L McMaster (31) 73.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Toone (27) 77. B: C Wren (37) 71.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Harrop (13) 40. Div 2: T Holmes (17) 42. Div 3: P Schnieder (24) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: M Dickson (5) 5 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Medal Nov: A: T Dackiewicz (13) 71. B: N McFarland (31) 69.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (13) 42. B: K Mutter (19) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: B Salter (10) 41 cb. B: M Meagher (27) 44. Women: Cup: C Thomas (9) 37.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: H Briggs (14) 42. B: J Shennan (29) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Jackson (24) 43 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Balhorn (12) 39. B: J Ford (19) 39. C: M Green (25) 42 cb. D: N Cupido (28) 39 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (17) 39. B: R Williams (20) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: J McAlpine (24) 61 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: T Mahar (20) sq. B: D Weymouth (27) 2 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Moseley (15) 69 cb. B: R Gracie (18) 66 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: A Gilbert (30) 5 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Trinder (19) 41. B: W Monk (22) 37 cb. Women: C Wilton (31) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Mahohey (17) 40. B: B Coxall (21) 41. C: B Hosking (26) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Boyce (20) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: G Smith (25) 43. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: A Brimelow (16) 41. B: I Wheeler (29) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: E Kelly (11) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (13) 40. B: V Willmoth (19) 40. C: D Miller (23) 40 cb. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Rogers (4) 43. B: P Symons (13) 41. C: M Kemp (34) 43.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Rowe (9) 40. Women: A Orchard (33) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Sacks (13) 39. B: L Harding (30) 37. C: R Levy (44) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Simpson (24) 39.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford North: Yellow: A: H Wallace (25) 42. B: P Halkias (42) 38. Stableford: Medal: L Powell (28) 76.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Elliot (10) 38. B: R Nicholas (20) 40. C: T Relf (21) 38. Women: A: S Reidy (24) 40. B: Y Cuttriss (25) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Wright (14) 43. B: G Lyon (16) 42. C: R Van Cuylenburg (24) 46. Women: J Harding (29) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Synders (11) 39. B: R Horvat (15) 39. C: L Glover (21) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (19) 34. B: F Whitby (26) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Bunting (12) 37. B: S Brennan (30) 41. C: J Wauchope (41) 38. Men: White: J Hall (16) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: A King (11) 70. Div 2: R Blachford (34) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A Van Gruening (1) 39.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: G Lucas (17) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: C Merrigan (23) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Wirth (10) 70. B: K Smith (28) 70. C: J Williams (30) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Choi (+3) 37 cb. Women: K Greene (31) 40.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Skene (38) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Gillen (22) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: F De Rango (16) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: Challenge: A: A Topp (9) 2 up. B: R Gowen (14) 5 up. C: J Dalton (21) 4 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: H Haldemann (18) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke Foursome: Gold: J Corke V Mitchell (15) 68.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Dostine (17) 39. N Backman (10) 39. B: B Wilmshurst (24) 39. B Tippett (24) 38. Medal: B Wilmshurst. Women: B Wall (18) 37. M Morris (28) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: F Skepper 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R McRobert (13) 37 cb. B: W Parker (15) 40. C: N Mackenzie (23) 38. D: M Stubbs (25) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M May (23) 35. B: H McFarlane (26) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Vardy (20) 69. B: R Noble (40) 63. Medal of Medallists: R Noble.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Schiller (27) 67. B: E Hall (29) 64. C: H Roberts (35) 72 cb. Medal of Medallists: J Brougham (30) 71.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par White: G Brown (11) 4 up cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Bettany (5) 41 cb. Div 2: D McKenzie (28) 41. Gold: G Smith (31) 46. Women: 9-hole: S Parsons (14) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Bennett (9) 38. B: G Mills (18) 39 cb. C: J Leone (29) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (12) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dunstan (8) 41. B: N Xuereb (19) 44. C: J Smales (34) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: F Bonnici (8) 22.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: J Hunter (27) 34. B: C Evans (35) 38. C: J King (39) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Scoullar (24) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (20) 38 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (2) 41. B: S Nyko (18) 40 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L McGee (21) 42.

   MORACK: Women: Par: A: B Bartling (28) 2 up. B: A Eagland (34) 6 up. C: P Mook (45) 2 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Cruickshank (10) 35. B: R Munro (17) 37. C: I Ray (29) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: K Newton (32) 2 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Bilkey (3) 39. B: J Kellow (16) 43. C: M Cunniff (21) 39.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: N Gutteridge (17) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: E Keating (23) 38. B: A McCullough (45) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Padgett (26) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (8) 27. J Kelly (8) 28. B: J Verkuylen (12) 27. T Johnson (11) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: American Foursome: S Jolley R Keble (14.25) 61.75.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Donovan (37) J Rawson (39) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A Schmidt (19) 45. Women: 4B: G Kramme (15) S Thornton (15) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: G Trueman (8) 38. B: W Torossi (22) 42. C: P McGuigan (36) 36. Women: Stroke: A: D McCartney (15) 68. B: J Crean (30) 74. Medal of Medallists: P Glenn (20) 75. Stableford: B Permewan (26) 39. Irish Team: Kingswood: H Gregson (22) L Cunningham (28) J Fraser (26) V Young (31) 80.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Huther (31) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: M Gordon (14) 41. Women: J Peppard (16) 37.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Palmer (12) 73. B: J Huddle (24) 70. Men: Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (17) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B O'Neill (12) 40 cb. B: D Collins (19) 40 cb. C: J Potter (26) 41 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Morris (25) 37. B: J Gough (31) 39. C: G Barnes (40) 38 cb. 9-hole: B Pollock (35) 24.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: D Hendry (2) 5 up. B: S Clancy (17) 7 up. C: M Ball (18) 3 up. D: A Harris (27) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: P Fisher R Davey K Brady J Johansson 60.875.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Harper (25) 65. Scr: R Hutton 75.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: J Paterson (16) 1 up. West: M Creelman (14) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Bell (7) 41. B: C Small (12) 40. C: G Chew (29) 43.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Crespan (11) 40. B: K Harris (19) 42.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: A: M Sampson (27) 37. M Milne (22) 37. B: A Guy (36) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Forde (13) 41. Div 2: T Boyd (22) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: A Williams (30) S Jackson (20) N Arthur (22) 79.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S McColl (26) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Marr (12) 3 up. B: S Kelly (13) 5 up. C: G Whinney (27) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: A Stephens (18) G Connell (44) 46. The Cups: B Neil (27) 39. 9-hole: G McKenzie (32) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: R Allen (25) 66. Ocean: M Jebb (11) 72.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Barrett (35) S Stewart (9) P Payne (27) M Juniper (31) 59.25.

   TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: M Murdoch (30) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: T Hamlin (8) 43. B: R Ellis (17) 41. C: C Milne (26) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Brophy (12) D Clayton (19) 48. A Phillips (15) 43. White: F Heatley (31) 38. Women: R Gleadhill (12) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: P Scott (26) 39. I Thomas (13) 38.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Inglis (20) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Humphreys (3) 40. B: R Tardrew (17) 39. C: T Smith (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Duncan (17) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Jones (8) 41. B: P Maddox (18) 40. C: B Robertson (28) 39. Women: K Caridiakis (8) 40. Men: Gold: P Swannie (25) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D McGrady (13) 41 cb. Yellow: G Miller (22) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: N Coleman (11) 71 cb. B: R Hosking (16) 67 cb. C: K Allen (24) 66. Murray: A: K Parker (7) 71. B: K Mountney (19) 65. C: R Jack (35) 70.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Cilia (17) 20. G Green (6) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D D'Souza (10) 35 cb. Women: L McGrath (40) 36.

20 November 2017
Episode 27 is a jam packed special preview show on the 2017 Emirates Australian Open, commencing on Thursday 23 November. Read more
20 November 2017
A local amateur who barely played any golf through his high school years found his way into the field for the Emirates Australian Open today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 November 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: J Cocks 41 G Kay 38 H Massey S Smith O Pritchard R Dillon 37. B: A Nemer C Woollacott 40 J Wade 39 M Cleave P Laity 38. C: A ... more
20 November 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie:A: A Wiesniewski (7) 41. B: T Cheles (16) 42. Women: M Murphy (22) 37. more
Golf Australia