Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Beales (17) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: A Fox (13) 1 down cb. B: G Phillips (28) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Crellin (16) 1 down cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par Hcp: White: A Svaljek (7) sq.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Coles (9) 36 cb. B: J Murphy (28) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: S Reilly (22) 1 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: S Pratt (4) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Richardson (14) 38. B: J Cooper (20) 40. C: R Gleeson (27) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: D Hartigan (27) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Williams (15) 38. B: E Cilia (31) 37 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: P Gray (17) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: W Berger (6) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (1) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: E Connaughton (36) 5 up. Women: L McRae (17) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (13) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: G Brennan (27) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: R Chandar (8) 39. Snr Waverley: D Pearce (18) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Corver (7) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (6) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R De Longville (3) 36. B: S Brown (13) 35 cb. C: G Beattie (25) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: L Harding (31) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A Collis (21) 34. 9-hole: B Forsyth (26) 14.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: 4B: M Rothwell A Gorsuch 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: G McGibbon (6) 1 up. B: P Long (24) 3 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Scoffern (16) 35. B: F Flowers (24) 36. Women: S Wilson (30) 32.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (11) 36. B: D Thorp (19) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Vilash (19) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: C Jordan bt T Dick 1up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A Nelson (18) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: L Hedwards (10) 29.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: C Merrigan (26) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: J McRae (4) L Mayer (12) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Small (25) 35.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: M Kidd (37) 74.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hester (20) 27.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Kotaridis (9) 38 cb. Women: J Ellis (24) 29. 9-hole: S Reid (36) 16 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Jackson (18) 40. B: S Marks (23) 31. C: S Webb (33) 33. President's Trophy: A: P Jackson (18) 62. B: V Frost (23) 57. C: S Webb (33) 64.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tyrrell (5) 40. B: M Bawden (17) 37. C: R Henriksen (24) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L O'Keefe (12) G Jeal (9) 41 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Rangitonga 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Lowell (17) 35. B: J Arnott (32) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: L Murray (28) 35.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: F Keane (26) J Williams (40) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Pridham (9) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Bastian (8) 36. B: M Jepsen (17) 38 cb. C: S Houston (19) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par White: M Anthony (19) 4 up.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kirkman (15) B Kennedy (18) K Bennett (30) D Foy (28) 93.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: B Bradshaw (15) 37 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: D Bennetto (4) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Merritt (13) 37. B: M Jones (18) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Wheeler (8) 68. B: K Lynch (0) 69.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford White: A: F Harvey (26) 31. B: J Freidin (34) 35. C: C De Kievit (40) 36.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Barnett (18) 20 cb. B: B Kirby (33) 17.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Templar (19) 18.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: J Inglis (22) 34 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: J Lowndes (5) 29. T Seneviratne (8) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: 4B: B Hoyne (20) J McKenzie (22) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Andrews (32) 12.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: R Mobbs (16) 5 up. Women: A: G Kramme (15) 3 down. B: F Mclaren (36) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: Black: M Quin (5) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D McCartney A Rivett J Tilbrook S Haydon (9.25) 60.75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Brown (13) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Randall (31) 38 cb. J Rowe (13) 33.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Colliver R Bowtell 65.75.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Whimp (17) 34 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: E Grumont (16) 40. B: B McMillan (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 40. B: S Taylor (19) 39 cb. C: M Brown (20) 36 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Pratt (17) 42. B: M Tillmans (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: R Grogan (33) 32 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: M Skehan (16) 4 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: M Creelman (14) 38. West: C Squires (14) 37.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: North: A: C Warne (7) 37 cb. B: S Morris (24) 36 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Yellow: D Black (5) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Holmes (15) 291. B: S Faithfull (26) 218. C: A Donovan (34) 351.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: T Davies (29) 30 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: Foursome: P Ong (20) K Lewis (24) 76.5.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: R Strong (18) 2 up. B: J Brass (28) 1 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: M Smith (20) 33. Div 2: K Marshall (36) 33. 9-hole: The Cups: G McKenzie (32) 13. J MacCallum (26) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: C Christopoulos (10) 41. Par: Long Island: B Fairless (35) 41 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: 9-hole: M Juniper (31) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: T Hamlin (6) 37. Hole in one: G Durham at 15th.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: R Webb (13) T Phillips (15) 9 up. N Griffiths (27) 6 up. White: F Heatley (32) sq cb. Women: R Jakobi (23) 2 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: H Vanderweert (23) R Tardrew 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: C Maddison (22) 26.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: A Barkhouse (13) 4 up. B: T Chin (17) 3 up. C: R MacTaggart (20) 3 up. Women: M Taylor (28) 3 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Cummins (29) 42. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B Sullivan (10) 3 up cb. B: S Blackley (17) 6 up. Murray: R Birmingham (25) 9 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (14) 23. R Hocking (6) 18.

24 November 2017
Jason Day charged ominously, but unheralded Victorian professional Lucas Herbert is the midway leader of the Emirates Australian Open at The ... Read more
24 November 2017
Min Woo Lee and Matias Sanchez head a strong amateur presence into the Emirates Australian Open weekend action. Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 November 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: C Coleman 71 C Wilmshurst S Lee 75 J Giersch V Kemp A Belperio 77. more
24 November 2017
REDLAND BAY: Ladies Stableford A: M Wallace 40 C Tomlinson 39 J Taranto 34. B: H Howell 38 S Holcroft 37 T Bougourd 35. NTP: C Tomlinson (6th), R ... more
Golf Australia