Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (14) 22.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: M Flaherty (12) 5 up. B: R Kent (20) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Bah (8) 38. Div 2: J Taylor (21) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: B Sheriff (15) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Rowlands (5) 36. B: G Cooper (16) 36 cb. C: K Chilcott (22) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: K Windridge (4) 39. B: R Sheldrick (15) 38. C: R Lyford (28) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: A: D Salter (11) 65 cb. B: A Simms (20) 65. Women: Stableford: A Gross (28) 39. Green: W Potter (22) 32.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Team: H Briggs (13) R Foletta (30) G Gill (32) 70.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Wicks (9) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: G Cush (15) 40. B: G Norton (20) 41. C: P Bowie (24) 41. D: N Halford (29) 39 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N Aloizos (18) 40. B: K Collier (19) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par White: K Pearce (9) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: K Johns (21) 4 up cb. B: A Watson (28) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Pund (9) 67. B: R Ruth (20) 64 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: G Mullen (19) 6 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: R Frankling (27) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: I Hoskins (15) 2 up cb. B: R Wright (25) 2 up cb. Women: Y Everitt (18) 6 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: R Porter (9) 39. B: A Mahoney (15) 40. C: D Hull (22) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: T Martindale (22) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par Waverley: Black: A: M Vallance (12) 4 up cb. Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Folino (11) 39. B: G Bailey (31) 45.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: S Calvert (30) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Milovitch (12) 40. B: B Davies (30) 40. Women: H Hall (37) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Ellett (9) 38. B: K Carnie (17) 38 cb. C: P Marshall (25) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Forge (25) 42 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: A Bydder (8) 71. B: J Gorog (25) 67. Stableford: C: P Shapiro (33) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: A: S O'Brien (18) 71. B: L Wright (20) 68. C: H Chappell (27) 69.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: S Aitken (34) 36.

   DROUIN: Men: Par: A: T Male (9) 6 up. B: E Robbins (16) 2 up. C: P Lazarus (29) 10 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D Panetta (7) 69. B: T Anderson (14) 67. C: J Kerin (28) 63. Women: Yellow: G Murphy (27) 75.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: P Gerdsen (13) 8 up. B: R Courtenay (18) 2 up cb. C: A MacEwan (29) 4 up. Women: H Plant (39) 1 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 39. B: W O'Hara (16) 43. C: J Gay (24) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Bain (7) 40 cb. B: A Ly (15) 42. C: R Impey (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: G Cox (7) 40. Women: Stroke: A: A O'Hehir (15) 72. B: D Kelleher-Dixon (23) 70. C: B Handley (35) 78 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Par: P Wright (34) 1 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: R Wildes (20) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: T Mills (15) L Sargent (38) 69.12.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M Hibberson (15) 40. B: P Kamber (22) 41. C: G Goodear (26) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Knight (10) 39. Women: Medal: V Baytch (25) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Ottaway (37) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (6) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: R Henshaw (9) 42. Women: Stableford: J Darling (27) 37. 9-hole: A Walshe (45) 15. Stroke: Medal: H Nguyen (34) 69. .

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Wellman (22) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: A Peake (15) 41. B: C Cookes (23) 39. J Smith (28) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Renfree (33) D Griffiths (33) 48.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: B Sherriff (25) 62.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Marsden (15) 39. B: R Coleman (30) 38. C: M Killeen (33) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Harrison (4) 42. Div 2: A Holt (27) 43. Gold: G Lowry (32) 40.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: T Shearer (5) 66. B: K Fletcher (13) 63. C/Medal Feb: A Swansson (32) 62.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hyett (33) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Tarascio (14) 41. B: P Carr (25) 40. C: R Baldry (30) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Bonnici (6) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: K Wilson (10) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Beitz (24) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: A: F Palinkas (2) 35 cb. B: B Law (14) 39. Women: G Bardini (16) 27.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dodd (13) 43. B: J Taylor (18) 43.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke: C'ship: A: J Swain (16) 71. B: J Houston (28) 67. C: L Elsey (31) 74. Women: Stableford: A: B Gray (29) 35. B: M Chadwick (37) 35. C: P Mundae (42) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: G Hinton (15) 4 up. B: A Rice (23) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T White (14) 45. B: K Allen (17) 41. C: J Rowe (22) 40 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Thomas (24) J Freidin (32) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (13) 41. B: G Simpson (20) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford Black: G Blackburn (13) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (6) 20. B: M Mann (13) 21 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 4B: B Hoyne (23) R Kelly (13) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Barrot (27) 32. Div 2: L Barker (29) 34. Div 3: A Mahoney (39) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: D Peters (25) 41. Women: A: B Kellett (17) 39. B: K Perrett (33) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: M Porter (14) 40 cb. B: I Stewart (18) 37. C: B Jackson (34) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: G Moore (18) 66. B: J Gilbert (28) 71. Stableford: T Adams (37) 33

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: G Wren (21) 43. Women: O Bowman (44) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Rayfield (14) 42. B: L Stiles (16) 40 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Davies (15) 40. B: K Gibson (34) 42. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (16) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: B Ross (19) 37 cb. B: P Edwards (29) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Burr (12) 44. R Meikle (13) 42. C: T Chadwick (32) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Kennedy (20) 67. B: S Goddard (28) 70. C: R Hedrick (42) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Chin (1) 39. B: G Hiscox (16) 42 cb. C: R Pearce (24) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: T Roughley (6) 42. B: J Wardle (17) 40 cb. C: J Bonnyman (19) 39. D: E Staples (28) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: H Palmer (17) 35. B: D Neal (32) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hogg (20) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (13) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Duggan (27) 21. C Teddy (16) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: J Smith (5) 68. B/Medal: P Crowe (16) 66. C: B Hartley (28) 68.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pattison (8) 43. B: B Coppinger (24) 37 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Meade (17) 75. B: A Pincott (33) 78.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Div 1: R Hookway (20) 67 cb. Div 2: P McGaughey (22) 64.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: V Lunder (14) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (17) 41. B: J Phillips (25) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: E Scott (3) 3 up cb. B: D Abbey (15) 4 up. C: D Rodda (20) 3 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: N Tolsher (31) 39. The Cups: Div 1: S Clark (24) 38. Div 2: S Johns (42) 39. 9-hole: L Malone (30) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: G Zhu (18) 38. B: N Hu (20) 41. C: L Cutterham (32) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: J McFarlane (14) 39. Moonah: J Howard (14) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke: D Tattersall (14) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: M Fisher (12) 7 up. B: D Head (14) 5 up. C: H Moore (24) 4 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Black (26) B Simpson (11) 46 cb. R Currie (12) 43. White: J Keipert (29) 41. Women: A McGorrery (14) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Woodward (32) 18 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: N Rendina (9) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Loft (12) 69. B: B Hawker (15) 72. C: D Fish (25) 70.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Garnett (7) 40. B: S Goldsmith (12) 42. C: R Healey (22) 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Loft (18) 35. B: K Korju (22) 36. C: G Buchanan (32) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: J Strong (18) 41. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (16) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: S Menner (5) 69 cb. B: C Girvan (13) 69. C: J O'Donoghue (29) 67. Women: T Fothergill (22) 79.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Tenace (22) 41. Yellow: J Tucker (35) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: F Warren (14) 41. B: R Lester (24) 41 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: A: G White (9) 19. B: O Persaud (16) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Dineen (11) 35. Women: H Barker (24) 39.

We want your Rules opinion
25 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: S Hicks G Kay 40 G Smith D Fraterman T Greven 38. B: K Wallis 39 I Hutchin D Simpson 38 J Lambert 37 C Weston 36. C: D ... more
25 May 2017
REDLAND BAY: Ambrose: P Ball D Coady 62.25, R Meiers P Riikonen 63.5, M Thompson B Colvin 64.5, D Toonen M Skehan 65.25. NTP: R Crawley (6th). P ... more
Golf Australia