Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Stopp (12) H Stopp (12) 48. Par: R Bradfield (20) 1 up. Medal: Black: D Callan (14) 5 up. Holes in one: C Christie at 13th, N Bond at 17th. Women: M Strickland (37) 2 up cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A Robins (21) 46.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: L Clark (21) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: M Rutledge (14) D Shaw (4) 51. R Masters (24) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Holcombe (16) 43 cb. B: L Underwood (22) 41. C: J Allcock (27) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonald (19) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Waverley: F May (16) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Wisneiwski (16) P Wisneiwski (19) 46.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Tatham (8) 41. B: D Doyle (17) 37 cb. C: M Plavin (28) 35. Women: N Musiker (28) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: M Welsh (17) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: P Rose (35) 39. Women: L Dale (17) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Coventry (17) 41 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A Lill (10) 39 cb. South: C Bendle (12) 43. East: D Heerding (23) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: A Stephens (10) 69. B: J Kilby (15) 69. C: P Brown (22) 73. Women: V Laurito (4) 81.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: S Hunter (14) 59.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: I Armer (4) 67.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: D Shute (8) 40. B: N Mantini (12) 46.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Bassett (10) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford: M Stoettrup (10) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: I Flett (14) 37 cb.

   HARP at Churchill Waverley: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (19) 32. B: H McLennan (37) 28.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: L Mahony (30) 42.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A Neilson (23) 41 cb. Women: M Blumoser (26) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Kestelman (20) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Kungl (10) 42. B: A Ellis (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: L Hooi (24) 6 up. Women: J Cavell (15) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Barit (10) 40. B: J Trembarth (13) 40. C: D Taylor (29) 38. Women: Yellow: S Petrzela (20) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Par White: A: D Carroll (1) 6 up. B: A Duske (31) 5 up. Women: S Westwood (17) sq.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: D Gorr (9) 40.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A Adam (18) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: C McBride (16) 30. B Tracy (8) 39. Stableford: Legends: P McIndoe (8) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Atkin (32) 46. L Hodge (21) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Turland (15) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: A: M Fitzsimons (15) 62. B: D Afxendis (20) 63.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Steenbuck (7) 43. B: L Hurren (13) 42. C: K Brockwell (24) 39 cb. Women: A Rhodes (25) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Mudaliar (16) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Graffen (13) 38. B: T Melenhorst (26) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: R Hall (15) 35 cb. B: S Phillips (19) 37 cb. Women: S Cooper (16) 32. Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: D Dowdle (10) 35 cb. B: P McGinnity (23) 34. Women: K Adkin (13) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: J Watene (13) 62 cb.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Centenary Park: Men: Stroke: A: R Ladd (23) 68. B: W Caffyn (32) 63.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: M McSween (4) 41. B: M Scanlon (23) 48.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Boyse (9) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Lister (10) 43. B: C McIlwraith (23) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wright (11) 41. B: H Harrison (17) 42 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Fry (5) 39.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: N Batsanis (6) 38 cb. B: B Budge (19) 40. Women: A Henderson (8) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: West: K Barth (10) 4 up. Women: E Kutcher (19) 2 down.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Chandler (10) 39. Women: J Adams (15) 33.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Busch (10) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Toperoso (6) 39. B: J McLean (16) 42. C: K Dobson (27) 41. Stroke: American Foursome: T Wesley K Hansford (8.25) 67.75.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: S Cheng (18) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: M White (19) 44. Women: Green: I Anetone (11) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Simos (14) 41. Div 2: A Soldatos (17) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Rezuk (13) B Ellis (24) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: G McInerney (11) 4 up.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: K Waugh (10) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: B Blaschka (9) 40. B: M Papadopoulos (12) 41. C: J Krawiec (27) 38. Women: B Karalis (32) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Bevan (16) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: D Alcaide (12) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: P Bolt (7) 7 up. B: P Nunn (14) 2 up. C: J Freestone (24) sq. Women: A: K Mullins (10) 4 up. B: K Fox (26) 1 up. C: C Butcher (32) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (31) 41. Visitor: D Grigg (Kooringal 13) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Dunning (25) F Cameron (20) 47. J Dunning (25) 42. Women: J Yelland (27) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par Matchplay: M O'Farrell bt R Logan 4-3. Stroke: A: M Walker (9) 67. B: J Barnes (14) 66. C/Medal: N Davis (20) 62. D: N Meherry (23) 68. Mxd American Foursome: J Barnes S Turner (15.75) 67.25. Scr: P Moss K MacGregor 77.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: A: N Rendina (13) 42. B: B Porter (24) 40. C: K Fraser (26) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McGarrigle (16) 37. B: S O'Brien (18) 41.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke White: A: D Ngaluafe (14) 62. B: T Nguyen (18) 62. C: P Jackson (34) 60. Captain's Trophy: S Merkovski (18) 124.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: B McFarlane (30) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Retief (12) 46. B: N Schuermann (17) 45. Women: Stableford: A Dunn (5) 40. Stroke: Scr: A Dunn 75.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Hindle (10) 41. Women: Y Fell (27) 34.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Molwalefhe (9) 39. B: A Rowles (16) 34.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: G Pollard (8) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Smith (16) 37. Women: P Spencer (16) 38. Men: Valley: S Kocuk (19) 41 cb. 

18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Three years ago at the Interstate Series at Royal Melbourne I watched Hannah Green play. Nothing much jumped out but nor did it appear she had any ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 February 2018
ALBANY: Par: A Clancy +6 K Burdett R Munday +5 I Smith +4 G Basden +3 N Meyers T Moir E Orzel +2 G Stocks more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. more
Golf Australia