Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: J Steny (10) 68. B: R Nicholes (25) 68. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Cochrane (15) 72.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (21) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Frew (7) 37. J Stewart (27) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Plate: Black: B Kahle (8) C Worden (11) T Sauni (7) A Black (8) 15 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Mack (29) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Sprunt (12) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: M Pau (14) 2 up. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Baumgartner (8) 287. B: S Pollard (10) 276. C: R Stribbles (18) 282. D: O Judd (27) 285. Scr: P Guzs 305. Jnr: Z Kong (4) 312. Snr: T Douge (5) C Shaw (7) 320 to playoff.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par: Medal Dec: G Thomas (14) 3 up cb. Trophy: T Spence (19) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A O'Toole (16) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Messner (18) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Benjamin (19) F O'Brien (32) 47. PM: M Swartz (15) I Keys (11) 49.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Mccormack (23) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Shapiro (10) 39. B: P Groves (16) 38. C: E Glasenberg (24) 37 cb. Stableford: Medal Dec: J Shapiro (10) 39. Women/Medal: B Picker (42) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: S Adams (8) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Cox (13) 36 cb. Women: K Riddell (21) 34 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Gagnon (3) 65. B/Medal: G Seed (15) 62. C: E Keir (22) 69.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (20) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: A McCallum (9) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Crockett (10) 38 cb. B: A Randaudo (15) 37. C: D Lord (20) 42. Women: Stroke: A: N Stoer (10) 77. B: C Bates (26) 77.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: J Hunter (28) 87.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hardy (12) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Artico (20) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: C Stomilovic (12) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: B Daniele (22) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Burr bt S Jones 6-5. B: D Knight bt H Young 2-1. C: J Ivanyi bt B Meldrum 1up. Snr D Threlfall bt J Stephens 5-4. Veteran: C Hansen bt M Somic 20th. Women: A: C Rubtsov bt H Gubbels 3-1. B: J Murrai bt S Wang 1up. C Pitt bt M Jones 7-5. Men: Stableford: J Small (22) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (13) 38. B: M Hogan (20) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke White: B Stanley (17) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: A Littley (14) 65. B: G Zahra (17) 69. C'ship: A: M Wood (-1) 291. B: D Browning (9) 328. C: D Harrison (16) 350. D: J Trembath (19) 371. Women: A: V Lund (16) 78. B: H Wilson (20) 79. C: J Deller (31) 78. C'ship: A: H Harley (6) 258. B: H Wilson (21) 291. C: J Deller (33) 337.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Puiatti (15) 36. B: M Waterson (19) 37. Women: B Prussner (27) 37. Jnr: L Adam (31) 33.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Wheeler (13) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: B Walker (17) 61. A: M Fitzsimons (15) 64. B: B Walker (17) 61.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Collins (8) 41. B: R De Jong (22) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: K Adkin (20) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: M Madeira (10) 39. B: B Mckenzie (23) 37. Stableford: Kingswood: A: R Hall (16) 41. B: D Lang (18) 38. Women: P Soon-Shiong (18) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: P Cashmore (5) 64. Captain's Trophy: P Sinnott (9) 21.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: C Rojo (14) 71. Plate: A: E Crohan (11) 74. Stableford: T Morley (20) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: J Stone (18) 39. Women: M Kavanagh (25) 26 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Toliopoulos (32) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Howe (14) W Crump (18) J Baron (25) P Baron (28) 53.375.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: North: R Nicholls M Levy 162. Stableford: Champions: A: A Botha (11) 40. B: J Roberts (17) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Wallace (14) 39. Div 2: T Hoar (16) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Box (7) 38. P Onions (18) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: S Pulis (12) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: T Ind (15) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Ellis (5) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: S Piasente (14) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Callan (8) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (11) 72. B/Medal: J Henry (13) 71. C: B Benbow (18) 72. Gold: G Sharp (32) 70 cb. Women: S Lawson (21) 74.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: L Napper (16) 2 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Brophy (14) M Sholly (17) 43. M Cleminson (14) 38. Women: J Yelland (30) 38. Men: Stroke Veteran Men: Black: K Skehan bt K Naylor 5-4.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford White: D Hardarson (20) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: I McDonald (19) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Gray (34) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: B Johns (18) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Lewis D McNeill bt P Tomal D Bogdanovich 2-1.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: D Ward (11) 5 up. B: C Barton (18) 5 up. Women: J Waddell (19) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Feldman bt C Pattison 5-3. A: A Hunter bt J Young 2up. B: G Young bt E Mitchell 3-2. C: N Luscombe bt M Barr 5-4. D: S Skurnik bt A Hicks 2-1. C Mazin (14) bt K Huang (29) 2-1. Women: A: S Fernando bt M Foster 3-2. B: C Fraser bt S Lonergan 3-2. C: L Falconer bt V Stevens 4-3.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: N Clark (17) H Jarvis (33) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Aloizos (6) 39.

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
They came across the continent to sort it out, but Kelsey Bennett left clubmate Steph Kyriacou in no doubt as to her intentions at the women’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia