Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C Clark (8) 39 cb. B: G Young (18) 40. Women: M Murphy (21) 29 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Newcombe (16) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Lim (16) 38. J Gwizdek (15) 34.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: P Doherty (15) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: D Murphy (17) 3 up cb. Par Black: B Carter (24) 4 up cb. Women: G Nagle (13) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Richards (17) 42.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: W Chen (9) 42. B: J Guy (15) 40 cb. C: J Guley (25) 50. Women: A Gu (19) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Wheatley J Wheatley (18.625) 74.375. Stableford: T Engelen (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Churchill Park: N Nakhala (12) sq. Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Hicks (12) 41. B: R Djundjek (17) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Barton (5) 37 cb. Women: J Curran (13) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hockley (18) 43. B: J Leckenby (27) 40. Women: Stableford: M Goodman (16) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ruben (9) 36 cb. B: A Cianciaruso (13) 41. C: A Nadelman (32) 38. Women: Z Giddings (15) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Burnie (12) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 39. B: M MacNamara (15) 45. C: M Dal Santo (22) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: R Hastings (9) 61.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: C Bendle (13) 5 up. North: N Hamilton (15) 5 up. East: S Bridgman (17) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: I Taylor (8) 38 cb. B: I Keech (19) 40. C: A Anderiessen (21) 40. Women: J Coviello (24) 32 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D John (6) 70. B/Medal: R Wilson (25) 69. Scr: I Armer 74. Women: Medal: J Delmenico (24) 74. Scr: K White 91.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: L Daniels (9) 4 up. B: R Scott (16) 7 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Atkins (18) 41. B: S Dolan (34) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: R Daly (18) 37. Women: Stableford: K Peterson (10) 35 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Ridout (26) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Sewell (6) 36. B: A Gunawan (18) 41. C: A Barbounis (24) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: A Rodi (16) 44. B: B Breumont (31) 44. Women: Stableford: B Cummins (13) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Hull-Brown (25) 36.

   HARP at Ringwood: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (19) 43. B: J Hoey (27) 41. C: H McLennan (39) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: K Aitken (7) 37. B: T Topp (17) 44. C: I Goel (18) 38 cb. Women: G Habermann (10) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: M Murphy (18) 47.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Seccull (7) S James (9) 60. Medley: Stableford: K Freeman (15) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Wood (21) 40. Women: F Murray (19) 39.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (22) 4 down.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: A Senkic (7) 68.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: W Lauria (14) 41. Women: J Wendt (23) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Kennedy (14) 44. Women: Stableford: D Stone (26) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: A: M Grubb (6) 70. B: P Paterson (15) 75 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Curran (11) 5 up. B: D McGar (16) 1 up cb. C: D Considine (33) 5 up. Women: Par: A: J Axelson (22) sq.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: S O'Connell (8) 44. B: T Meritt (19) 43. Women: M Mulcahy (20) 34.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par White: D Kewish (8) 7 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Blair (35) J Trathen (21) 50.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Stapleton (9) 41. B: T Breuer (13) 38. C: H George (21) 39. Women: Stroke: L Goddard (7) 73.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: R O'Hare (7) 32. Legends: S Wilson (14) 37. Open: C McGain (24) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Pope (1) 35. Women: A Coombes (28) 33.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: A: K Stout (12) 67. B: J Carmichael (21) 63.

   NEWRY: Men: Par: G Smith (20) 3 up.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Dixon (24) R Dixon (16) 53. Mxd: M Hampton (28) O Clements (45) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Edwards (15) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Brooks (14) 35. B: M Shaw (23) 38. Women: L Son Hing (39) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: H Smiles (2) 36 cb. B: A Dowdle (19) 41. C: M Sullivan (24) 39. Women: Stableford: J Emery (20) 30. Men: Kingswood: A: R PLummer (11) 40. B: D Urban (16) 38. C: M Crofts (28) 35 cb. Women: P Soon-Shiong (17) 33.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Devilbend: Men: Stroke White: A: D Boddy (10) 67. B: R Sanders (24) 71.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Hay (24) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Cheah (14) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Moke (10) 42. B: R Ferguson (21) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: J Swanson (25) 63 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Walsh (10) 40. B: G Egonidis (24) 43. Mxd: 4B: S Tesche (25) H Hillard (26) 46.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: S Trapman (9) 38. Women: J Williams (11) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Brown (14) 42 cb. Women: N Hartnett (31) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Lynch (8) 67. B: M Louey (11) 74 cb. C: I Viney (17) 75 cb. Ambrose: T Adlington J Adlington 68.25.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: L Hawkes (11) 39. B: A Botha (13) 39. Women: J Lim (29) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P McAlary (11) 43. B: M Van Kerkhoven (19) 41. Women: L Cai (20) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: M Hack (17) 38. Div 1: P Gaut (6) 33. Div 2: M Hodgson (26) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Marr (11) 3 up. B: B Mitrevski (17) 5 up cb. C: K Desai (27) 6 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A Dinardo (7) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: K Tardrew (4) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Murphy (25) 40. Visitor: P Withers (16) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Wilson (19) D Nowlan (22) 46. R Wilson (19) 41. Women: N Gole (1) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: M Fitzpatrick (6) 3 up. B: S Casley (35) 4 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: A: T Nguyen (17) 63. B: J Matthews (31) 65 cb.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: R Hurdle (23) 2 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: P Thornber (12) 41. Women: C Maddison (20) 32 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 4B: J Hammon (17) L Hammon (18) 8 up. Men: A: C Allison (11) 3 up. B: C Fletcher (15) 2 up. Hole in one: K Skelton at 5th, J Fisher at 19th. Women: Par: M Thomas (14) 1 down. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Hughes bt D Parish 21st. B: H Buckingham bt C O'Brien 5-4. C: S Cunliffe bt M Seedsman 5-4. D: M Coletta bt R Davis 7-5. Women: B Hill bt A Dunn 5-4.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: Z Lakman (18) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: M Thorley (15) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Ridley (13) 39. B: S Boyer (20) 41. Women: L Bruce (28) 34 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J McLean (19) 41. Valley: B France (14) 46. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Killender D Cox (14.25) 73.75.

22 January 2018
Never before has there been an Australian Amateur Championship winner from Japan, but now we have two. Read more
22 January 2018
Highly promising golfer Hannah Green embarked on her maiden professional season last year with lofty targets. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. more
22 January 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Siebel (14) J McClelland (16) 49. Medley: L Wigglesworth (32) J Wigglesworth (27) 53. Div 1: W Na (12) 44. Div 2: J ... more
Golf Australia