Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Heard (1) P Buckett (7) M Holahan (14) S Kidd (15) 54.3.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford: A: K Elers (8) 37. B: A Lawler (14) 37. C: B Bowden (20) 39. Women: J Black (26) 42.

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: P Thurlow (8) 40. B: D Jordan (14) 42. C: K Fry (24) 39.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: Div 1: F Kath (9) 41. Div 2: R Jacobs (17) 41. Div 3: C Shewell (20) 42. Div 4: P Byrne (28) 41. Women: Div 1: J Comer (25) 43. Div 2: M Hamilton (26) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: S Ward (2) 40. B: A Barrie (14) 42. C: B Brown (21) 38. Women: Stableford: C Sutherland (18) 29.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: A: C Proctor (14) 39. B: K Waller (28) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: D Brebner (21) 35. Men: A: T Elliott (4) 36 cb. B: K Smith (17) 38. C: P Ray (29) 37 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: A: J Brunt (13) 39. B Scr: R Stanton (19) 42. C: T Canavan (26) 41. Women: V James (38) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Par: A: C White (9) 3 up. B: C Coutts (13) 4 up. C: R Kirk (21) 6 up. Women: A: L McClure (21) sq. B: D Kesper (45) 3 up.

   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: B Dwyer (7) 30. B: G Kiehne (16) 27.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: B Wright (12) 42. B: B Fear (19) 43. C: B Campbell (27) 44. Women: A: J O'Brien (16) 40. B: G Morton (25) 35.

   BENDIGO: Stroke: A: R Graham (4) 65. B: T Jacobs (13) 69 cb. C: P Mason (34) 67 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Clydesdale (2) 42. B: G Radley (13) 41. C: J Fleming (41) 41 cb. Women: J Percival (23) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: N Rooney P Giderson L Jonas B Maisey 106.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: R Taylor (9) 38. B: J O'Shea (16) 38. C: J Stewart (26) 39. Women: J Barber (30) 32.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: W Dooley (20) 41 cb.

   BROADFORD: Stableford: A: C Hanson (8) 37. B: W Ormsby (16) 40. C: R Harris (19) 40 cb. Women: L Caines (26) 36.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford: A: C Paige (10) 42. B: G Reynolds (18) 45. C: D McIntyre (25) 45. Women: C Dovaston (26) 37.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Par: Hcp: A: J Davis (9) 5 up. B: A Narik (15) 4 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: Ambrose: R Robertson (9) I Matthews (16) 60.25.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: N Fitzgerald (11) 42.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Clack (10) 38. B: G Margary (23) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: A: M Kelly (12) 42 cb. B: D Tubb (24) 44.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Smith (19) . K Kelly (27) 79.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke Black: A: S Muller (8) 69. B: D Phillips (14) 66. C: B Smart (20) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A: T Redmond (4) 43 cb. B: T Mackriel (31) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford: 12-hole: A: G Beyer (10) 42. B: G Spowart (22) 34. C: P Broadbent (25) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: B Sutherland (9) 41. B: R Norton (17) 41. C: H Wee (29) 42. Mxd: Waverley: A: N Shepherd (14) 40 cb. B: N Lazaros (20) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: R Wilkie (21) 35. B: S Griffin (31) 34. Men: A: F Brown (5) 41. B: A Chapman (15) 42. C: P Hommelhoff (19) 40. D: L Stalker (30) 39 cb.

   COBDEN: Stableford: A: D Absalom (16) 37. B: D Jopling (36) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Toohey (10) 37 cb. B: M Geisler (17) 41. C: J Waterworth (31) 37. Women: Stableford: M Wallace (18) 38.

   COHUNA: Stableford: R Callen (29) 42. Women: H Harley (6) 37.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: D Cook (6) 68. B: R Griffiths (18) 68 cb. C: O Lucas (21) 63. Women: M Halliwell (30) 72.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford: A: L Robertson (10) 42. B: P Pattinson (12) 39. C: S Marcuzzi (20) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Sanft (4) 35 cb. Men: A: A White (8) 42. B: P Nicholson (16) 37. C: R Shelton (19) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: S Jenkins (11) 40. B: S Barkley (20) 41. C: D Phillips (31) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Goldstein (8) 43. B: M Adams (13) 42. C: M Naftal (21) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Stephenson (8) 41. B: P Wilkins (12) 42. C: D Luke (17) 38. D: A Barrett (22) 43. Women: Stableford: J Magee (14) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Radeski (6) 39. B: G Willis (11) 39. C: S Mills (18) 42. D: C Thompson (35) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Cockfield . R Searl . T Alpine . D Reid 124.

   DORSET: Mxd: Par: A: J Gagnon (3) 5 up. B: E Haddad (17) 7 up. C: C Owen (30) 5 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford: A: G Flowers (9) 40. B: B Batten (19) 40. C: G Engelstad (30) 39 cb. Women: J Stone (32) 41.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stroke White: A: M Leeds (11) 62. Trophy: B: R Clarke (15) 62 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par South: White: A: P Muscat (15) 6 up. B: C King (17) 4 up. North: N Robinson (27) 3 up. East: A: I Staggard (16) 7 up. B: D Bailey (30) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: J Riordan (10) 39. B: T Waterman (19) 45. C: J McKenzie (26) 39. D: D Kane (35) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Scott (10) 42. B: N Stone (20) 44. C: M Johnson (22) 47.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Dec: M Frogley (33) 100.

   EUROA: Stableford: A: E Carracher (1) 41. B: G Vincent (25) 41. Women: A: K Lummas (20) 34. B: C Grace (23) 39.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Corcoran (18) 38 cb. B: R Wilson (25) 37 cb. Cock o' Walk: R Wilson (25) 37 cb.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford: A: S O'Connor (17) 40. B: D Duncan (22) 44.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: B McDermott (6) 7 up. B: P Smith (15) 7 up. C: L Moore (17) 8 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: A: I Hopper (11) 41. B: P Bogart (20) 42. C: B Cousin (29) 40. Women: K Vanderhorst (45) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A: R Simpkins (8) 39 cb. B: M Cudmore (17) 40 cb. C: P Suttie (24) 41. Women: K Brites (32) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: M O'Brien (28) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Heald (9) 32. B: K Eiser (31) 34. Men: A: M Reynolds (8) 38. B: K Armstead (12) 38. C: D Smith (30) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: D Gleeson (13) 40. B: I Glenister (16) 39 cb. C: A Moshovelis (22) 40 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A: G Manley (8) 40. B: R Crooks (17) 41. Women: J Pickwick (-3) 35.

   HAMILTON: Par: A: B Kelson (6) 5 up. B: G Stevens (20) 7 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Stuart (16) 33. Div 2: J Case (41) 35. Men: Div 1: P Coleman (13) 40. Div 2: G Cutting (19) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: M McCormick (10) 45. B: S Janiszewski (15) 43. C: K Rautela (19) 42.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: A: G Jenkin (6) 43. B: G Powell (14) 38.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford: G Turner (15) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Saly (5) 72. B: L Cristini (12) 68. C: B Fitzmaurice (24) 69.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Medley: Stableford: D Curtis (10) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: Z Zsarik (4) 40. B: B Swindon (17) 40 cb. C: J Pearce (36) 38. Women: J Murrai (20) 41.

   IVANHOE: Par: A: R Selleck (10) 3 up. B: M Mingas (18) 7 up cb. Women: A McIlroy (22) 4 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Carmody (11) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: S Godfrey (9) 40. B: T Aggett (14) 40. C: K Archer (20) 41.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: K Perryman (15) 37. Men: A: B Moore (9) 41. B: G Dwyer (14) 42. C: P Crock (26) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Watts (11) 41. B: T Richards (13) 41 cb. C: R Corrigan (32) 44. Women: P Fletcher (29) 39.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: K Tickle (17) 40. B: T Dobson (20) 39. Women: B Lay (35) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Halbish A Layzell (2.75) 62.25.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: I McCleary (3) 38. B: B Dudziak (13) 43. C: M Emery (14) 37 cb. D: G Summerhill (27) 44. Women: G Weightman (12) 34.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke: A: S McClennan (10) 55. B: R Walsh (15) 53 cb. C: G Smith (19) 56 cb. Women: A: B McLay (20) 55. B: M Leyden (25) 53.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: B Thorsen (14) 6 up.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A: M Sciberras (7) 38. B: P Clohesy (15) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Little (8) 38. B: R Crow (15) 37. C: D Dickson (19) 38. D: G Wells (26) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: A: T Lambert (4) 40. B: B Brennan (13) 38 cb. C: D Linehan (20) 38.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hock (12) 37. B: I Stewart (19) 40. C: T Condy (24) 36. S Purser (26) 39.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: R Bain (7) 43. B: R Cook (16) 42. C: G Rennie (30) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stubbs (17) 36. B: L Hart (34) 34. Men: A: C Hams (11) 40. B: A Sparkes (13) 38. C: N Lafferty Snr (21) 38. D: C Moyle (24) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: G Quinne (11) 43. B: D Watson (19) 42. C: J Christophersen (36) 44. J Leonard (20) 38. B: K Whitford (34) 43.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: B Dooley (12) 40. B: R Fraser (17) 40. C: D Bolton (22) 35.

   MALLACOOTA: Par: B McKnight (20) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Eustace (15) 45. Div 2: A Holt (21) 38. Women: Stableford: P Smiles (22) 35.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: F Pascoe (12) 36 cb. B: S Harkin (13) 42. C: C Teirney (30) 41. Women: S Stoneman (17) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: Trophy: A: D Brady (10) 42. B: S Stusser (13) 41. C: J Di Benedetto (19) 39 cb. Women: J Cooper (12) 37.

   MEENIYAN: Par: A: B Dewar (16) 2 up cb. B: L Hemphill (25) 5 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: 4B: M Steinhoff (24) M Dunstan (7) 49.

   MELTON VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: A: L Dennehy (5) 67. B: P Phyland (14) 67 cb. C: P Shaw (18) 65. D: R Bramwell (25) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: A: C Falconer (6) 4 up. B: G Hastings (11) 2 up cb. C: T Smith (23) 5 up.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: R Bowen (10) 38. B: M Pullman (16) 38. C: B Murphy (36) 37. Women: J Mierswa (22) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Par: A: P Woodall (12) 3 up. B: S Beitz (21) 5 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: W Abou-Eid (5) 37. B: P Tarbolton (15) 44. Women: Stableford: S Wooster (-1) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: P Shirley 41. B: M Vines 41. C: K Coombes 41.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stroke White: S Palmer (1) .

   MORWELL: Stableford: A: S Reynolds (4) 42. B: S Lau (15) 41. C: B McQuillen (24) 42.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Fraser (8) 40. B: B Freestone (18) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford 4B: Gold: A: R Kenyon (9) D Roberts (25) 45. Women: Stableford: J McIndoe (18) T King (26) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A: G Mitchell (13) 41. B: K O'Shaughnessy (17) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford: A: J Hafkamp (6) 41. B: T Whittle (11) 40. C: W Miller Jnr (20) 39.

   NHILL: Stableford: A: B Dufty (14) 41. B: A Beer (24) 41. Women: E Ferguson (18) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Vant Hoff (6) 43. B: A Angelodemou (15) 43. C: P Tyler (27) 45.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Ebborn (14) 39. B: S Piggott (21) 42. Div 1: S Hepworth (28) 41.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: B: P Jones (24) 37. A: J Scott (12) 37. Women: J Matthews (29) 30.

   ORBOST: Medley: Stableford: J HOOPER (36) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: A Melville (4) 3 up. B: P Zoldak (19) 7 up. C: R Cheyne (35) 8 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: A: M Poulier (10) 6 up. B: D Rattray (19) 3 up. C: B McKenzie (30) 6 up. Women: N Batten (16) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: M Takle (19) 28. Men: Kingswood: A: R Fornieri (13) 41. B: C Devanny (18) 40. C: D Hudson (25) 41. Women: L Winslett (16) 34. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Skledar (12) 39. B: R Anderson (19) 41. C: S Facey (26) 34 cb. Hole in one: Kingswood: B McKenzie at 6th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A: M Ritterman (2) 41. B: P Coleman (13) 39. C: A Wagner (22) 42. Women: R Reid (38) 46.

   PORT FAIRY: Men: Stableford: A: G Longmore (+3) 38. B: J Merett (16) 37. C: T Ryan (19) 38 cb. Women: L Dwyer (29) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Price (9) 42. B: J Rowe (14) 43. C: A Johnson (20) 44. D: R Brownhill (25) 40. Women: Stableford: L Kirby (23) 39 cb.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: K Rivett (9) 41. B: C Hewlett (13) 40. C: G Bartel (23) 42. Women: B Bibby (16) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Duffy (9) 40. B: P Pellegrini (14) 39. C: R Collins (27) 39. Stableford Gold: D Matthews (28) 40. Women: Stableford: C Bartlett (24) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Danby (9) 42. B: W Ambrozy (18) 38. C: G Stevens (27) 33 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Kenyon (7) 38. B: G McCall (19) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Body (25) 42 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: Black: A: I Peebles (4) 40. B: C Day (16) 42. C: J Cowlishaw (25) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: A: A Austin (10) 41. B: F Janes (17) 43. C: W Barnes (27) 37 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: P Kinsella (20) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: A: J McNamara (12) 6 up. B: N Meates (15) 9 up. C: L Symons (22) 6 up.

   ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: S Williams (20) 90.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Etheridge (6) 42. B: G Pavey (16) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: A: D Matheson (6) 38. B: C Britten (15) 38 cb. C: D Barker (28) 36 cb. South: A: M Thomas (13) 39 cb. B: R Gole (16) 40. Women: A: G Smallwood (13) 38. B: S Ashton (24) 34 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Azzopardi (22) 35. Men: A: C Ross (14) 38 cb. B: A Walker (16) 41 cb. C: J Mercy (24) 44 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford: East: A: S Paine (6) 40. B: R Yelland (16) 39. C: P Lewinsky (28) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: L Fredricson (24) 32.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Horner (14) 39. P McIntyre (14) 38. B: T McAdam (26) 39. I Bailey (16) 37. Women: A: M Schaper (21) 31.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Martin 45. J Ahmed 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: D McPherson (9) 43. B: T Psinas (19) 41. C: C Rogers (34) 39. Champions: R Smith (31) 46. Women: North: T Richardson (22) 36. Champions: M Adamson (17) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Harrison (-2) 40. B: B Howden (15) 45. C: C Floca (25) 45. Women: Green: H Dunne (34) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: D McIntyre (11) 41 cb. B: S Harding (12) 40 cb. C: M Shiels (19) 43. Stableford: A: A Keogh (18) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: B Adams (9) 41. B: M McLennan (15) 40 cb. C: R Edwards (25) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: E Donovan (22) 60.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Savage (10) 41. B: B Henley (15) 42. C: T Chisholm (24) 42. Women: Stableford: L Martin (16) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: D Fernando (26) 65. A: R Harris (15) 71. B: K Webb (19) 68. C: I Reid (36) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Andoniadis (9) 40 cb. B: K Vongkham (14) 39 cb. C: M Macdonald (23) 44. Women: E Batten (21) 31.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: 2B: L Steer (23) M Tanirau (16) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: G Dantanarayana (11) 40. B: P Eberhard (13) 43. C: B D'Cruz (36) 37 cb. Henley: R Shell (23) 44. Women: L Watson (18) 28.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: G Skinner (21) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Nolan (-2) 38 cb. B: G Haynes (17) 42. C: C Favre (23) 37. Women: M Bridgart (23) 33 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: C Davies (8) 38. B: R Irwin (12) 37 cb. C: J Tonkin (24) 37 cb. Women: A: A Canty (15) 36. B: J Mann (25) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Par: A: P Harrison (11) sq. B: P Guy (18) 4 up. C: T Mitchard (26) 2 up cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Kane (1) 39. B: J Dalton (16) 44. C: N Brosnan (18) 40. D: D Webb (26) 41. Stableford Gold: L Gilbee (32) 30. Women: Stableford: A: M Varley (24) 38. B: N Whiteford (33) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Huebner (9) 41. B: G Davie (12) 40. C: G Lamont (18) 42. D: M Kayler-Thomson (26) 40. Resort: R Forbes (21) 44. Visitor: A Davies (19) 42. Women: D Shoesmith (16) 38. Visitor: F Burn (Royal Melb GC 20) 32 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Daly (10) 41. B: M Roberts (17) 39.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: A Bland (13) 38. Men: A: R Lawn (12) 42. B: D Canning (16) 39. C: D Logan (21) 37 cb. D: B Hazelman (25) 38.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: J Bell (11) 42. B: R Hanson (18) 43. C: K Ooi (23) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: T Killen (6) 37. B: C Brophy (13) 41. C: A Quinn (27) 39 cb. Women: S Forster (17) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: D Hill (15) 42. B: R Hutton (22) 38.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: R Gilmore (13) 44. M Plant (26) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: J Campbell P Bishop C Green M Green 53. Women: A: D Baker (21) 34. B: C Thomas (29) 36.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: G Campbell (12) 41. B: P Blain (15) 42. C: P Johnstone (30) 41. Women: J Johnson (35) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C Farriciello (45) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: D Head (5) 41. B: P Dawson (14) 39. C: R Walker (18) 39. D: C Rosbergen (21) 46.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: H Macmillan (8) 40 cb. B: P Lunny (15) 44. C: M Hussey (29) 43.

   WODONGA: Stableford: A: P Miller (1) 39. B: N Mann (13) 40. C: J Barker (36) 42. Women: V Beehan (17) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: A: M Scott (0) 41. B: S Tiziani (16) 40. C: A Bowmar (26) 42. Women: M Ryan (23) 34 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: K Tuckett (5) 39. B: J Favier (13) 43. C: S Ehrlich (24) 41. Women: K Smith (14) 38.

   WOORAYL: Stroke: A: A Turner (10) 70. B/Medal: G Fennell (15) 69. C: J Bolge (29) 71. Women: Stableford: A Poole (23) 35.

   YALLOURN: Par: A: D Harris (10) 3 up. B: N Baker (22) 4 up.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: C Banitskas (30) 34. Women: T Jones (29) 32.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Swift (33) 42.

   YARRA VIEW: Par: A: T Iulianetti (13) 2 up. B: J Fensling Sr (20) 4 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A: G Young (10) 40. B: A Easton (11) 37. C: R McClelland (20) 40. D: D Blake (23) 39. Snr Stableford Yellow: D Bowen (23) 39. Women: Stableford: J North (14) 32.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A: W Kee (15) 36 cb. B: D Summerfield (17) 38. C: G Jenkins (22) 32. D: R Bailey (Warragul) (30) 41. Women: M Staley (23) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: R Jones (12) 41 cb. B: D Tipping (19) 42. Murray: A: J Payne (9) 44. B: B Baines (16) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: C McDonald (15) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: I Duncan (35) 42 cb. Valley: S Penrose (15) 43. Women: E Quelch (19) 37. 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
They came across the continent to sort it out, but Kelsey Bennett left clubmate Steph Kyriacou in no doubt as to her intentions at the women’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia