Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: L Filippin (23) 62.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Clarke (11) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (15) 42. B: G Thomas (23) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Dobie (28) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C Sammons (27) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Arto (13) 40. B: P Allen (26) 38. Women: V Harris (14) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Griffiths (19) R Whitelaw (20) 40 cb.

   ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Allen (13) 41. B: A Grundel (22) 41. C: M Mulcahy (31) 41.

   FAIRWAY: at Cranbourne: Stroke White: A: W Moore (10) 73. B: R Millard (18) 69. C: J Grech (22) 68. Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: A Erskine 273. A: J Cotter (12) 216. B Scr: J Waugh 253. B: T Shackelton (17) 225. C Scr: C Aitken 285. C: B Long (24) 234.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: J McPhee (6) 38. B: F Allie (22) 36. C: M Mahoney (29) 36. Bowl: N Northern 100.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Radojcic (16) 42. B: F Nicholls (34) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: D Mitchell (13) 42. B: L Foster (26) 42 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Veteran: Stableford White: D Cay (25) 33.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Orchard (32) 24.

   HUME VETERANS at Trentham: Stableford White: A: G Adams (11) 35 cb. B: B Penrose (13) 37. C: G Clifford (17) 38. D: M Lynch (23) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Morris (8) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: I Dinsdale (6) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Wilkinson (24) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D James (32) 8.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Boicos (12) 40. B: R Williams (14) 41. C: S Thomas (24) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Zurzolo (22) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: E Bateman (22) 40.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Somerville (11) 40. B: T Carolan (25) 42.

   MPVGA at Portsea: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Riddell (14) 35 cb. B: T Ryan (28) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: B Sneddon (21) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: G Charles (18) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: D Dollard (12) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: C Ross (26) 21. Div 2: V Shipp (21) 21.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Paton (16) 39. B: A Kaszubski (26) 42. Women: Yellow: Y Pfeifer (38) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: L Browning (14) 41. B: J Daborn (30) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Johnson (15) sq cb.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A Scr: M Bransdon 77. A: L McCormick (12) 69. B Scr: M Johns 89. B: G DeHoogd (27) 74. C Scr: A Bertram 106. C: S Harvie (42) 75.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: C Paguio (15) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A Jackway (11) 42.

   SWGA at Lang Lang: Snr Stableford: 4B: J Bramich (29) L Atchison (26) 48. J Lapinskas (33) J Nugent (41) 47.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: C Sleep (14) 36. B: J Cravana (25) 36. Women: 4B: K Knight R Moore 46. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: A: B Faux (19) 19. B: N Congress (27) 22. Women: 4B: S McLellan P Keogh 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: R Williamson (4) 40.

   TRENTHAM at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford: A: D Evans (20) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: A White (16) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford: A: T Spence (19) 43 cb. B: R Selwood (22) 43. C: K Lindberg (30) 38. Trophy: N Manning (33) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Robertson (34) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: V Stevens bt M North 19th.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia