Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: M Delves (15) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Pool (20) J Hawkes (25) 41. Men White: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 39. B: W Degering (14) 38. Veteran Women: W Phillips (15) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (26) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: J Hoy (13) 8 up. B: E Wilton (30) 1 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Hamilton J Vandoske 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Kerger (26) 41. Women: T Colbert (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: Veteran Men: I Fortune (14) 69 cb. H Peace (15) 69.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: A Erskine (5) 71. B: W Hannah (14) 68. C: T Shackleton (19) 65. Visitor: M Lockyer (Scotland 26) 81.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Moore (8) 38. B: A Meiers (12) 40. C: R Fryer (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (28) 21 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Wedd (24) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: R Mould (15) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 37. B: G Altheim (18) 38. C: G Lloyd (24) 46.

   MDVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Murphy (12) 38. B: I Humble (19) 41. C: R Tomlinson (28) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Fenwick (4) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Porto (11) 45. B: K Westwood (25) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: T Collins (17) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: K Barrot (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: F Grow (17) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Mulcahy (26) 30. Div 2: C Smith (38) 35 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Mahoney (23) P Kinsella (20) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Staddon (25) 38. B: K MacDougall (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: H Gamble (10) 37 cb. B: B Smith (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (12) 1 up. B: I Dalton (21) 5 up. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (24) 76. B: K Marshall (29) 77. Men: Par: The Cups: R Vincent (23) 2 up. Women: Stroke: P Keogh (28) 68.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: R Challis (36) G Lewis (19) 11 up. R Cooper (29) 5 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Bohun (11) 37. Veteran Medley: G Byrnes (13) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Squires (28) 1 up cb.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia