Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: S John (10) 38. B: H David (28) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: B Bourke (15) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Stickland (11) 39. B: J Taylor (34) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: S Hanlon (11) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Remyn (16) 42. Women: J Flintoff (12) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: C Milligan (23) 43.

   ESVGA at Heidelberg: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Roberts (10) 41. B: R Turner (23) 40. C: B Smith (31) 39.

   FAIRWAY at Flinders: Men: Stableford White: A: I Montgomery (8) 42. B: M Hedge (13) 40. C: N Chan (24) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Malkoun (14) 40. B: J Rose (29) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Macrow (24) 41. B: L Rimes (16) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Mason (11) 38. B: G Gould (25) 43. Women: S Harris (21) 40.

   HUME VETERANS at Gisborne: Stableford White: A: P Turner (13) 38. B: R Righton (15) 37. C: P Grundy (19) 41. D: J Jhoty (25) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Rowley (19) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Chuck (17) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Robertson (31) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D Latif (6) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 40. B: N Leahy (17) 39. C: R Pawlik (24) 47.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Hammond (10) 36. B: N Gutteridge (17) 40. C: D Dickson (20) 37. D: B Wilmshurst (24) 35.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hall (13) 39. B: G Kamphuis (16) 41.

   MPVGA at Cerberus: Veteran: Stableford White: A: I Watts (14) 43. B: R Carlton (28) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: P Finney (19) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: C Dalton (20) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: L Owens (19) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Payton (11) 41. B: B McGregor (27) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: Div 1: H Gunstone (15) 18 cb. Div 2: R Pellegrino (39) 19.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: S Prasad (16) 5 up. B: R Alford (24) 6 up. Women: Yellow: J Evans (23) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (19) 43. B: B Noonan (30) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Di Fede (19) 19 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Fench (13) 40 cb, R Pearson (9) 40. Div 2/Medal: T Boyd (20) 40. Div 3: K Konstantopoulos (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Challenge: White: X Dai (11) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: D Cain (12) 2 up. B: J Bicknell (30) 2 up. Women: Stableford: A: B Lackmann (25) 40. B: J Spiby (34) 40. Men: Par: The Cups: A: W Osborne (8) 4 up. B: B Woiwod (25) 4 up. Women: Stableford: J Black (37) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: H Hueston (34) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Symons (21) 40.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Rossdale: Stableford White: A: T Spence (22) 39. B: D Edwards (20) 36 cb. C: J Killmister (30) 36 cb. Trophy: R Chong (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: E Whitehead (8) 37. Veteran Medley: I Eddy (34) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Thomas (22) 4 up. 

22 May 2018
The full details of Golf Australia’s Vision 2025 strategy are now publicly available. Read more
22 May 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
22 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Davids (28) 34. more
Golf Australia