Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Dennis (26) 40 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: C Monson (19) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: P MacMillan (29) I Blunt (27) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (16) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Alpine R Searl 49.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford Green: P Perry (23) 30.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cook (11) 33. B: J Waugh (17) 39. C: N Clements (29) 35. Visitor: T Zonetti (Phillip Island 21) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Marincic (16) 39. B: J Blaikie (27) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Cross (23) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Margolis (14) 33 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: N Holmes (22) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C McLellan (18) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Thorn (25) 46.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Darcy (15) 34.

   MDVGA at Kew: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Collins (8) 40. B: M Tucker (17) 38. C: B Scott (24) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Dent (11) 42. B: A Deguara (24) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Carmichael (25) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: G Thompson (27) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Mackie (17) 41. B: W Mills (19) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: G Paton (16) 44 cb. Women: Yellow: J Woolley (30) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Mashni (42) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: G Lee (14) 42. B: J Tingiri (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Wade (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Johns (21) 37. Women: A: M Elson (7) 39. B: R Morrison (41) 43. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: G Swann (17) J Fraser (23) 23. Women: 9-hole: P Keogh (27) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: R Mole (8) 38.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Cubitt (21) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Petkovski (8) 39. B: J Trubiano (18) 41. C: M Cooper (29) 40. 

 

 

23 February 2018
There's nothing like the cold reality of reflection to send a shiver down your spine. Read more
22 February 2018
A stunning closing eagle has given Minjee Lee a share of the lead at the LPGA Tour event in Thailand. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Richardson (15) 70. B: M Williamson (23) 70. C: E Goss (39) 67. Scr: G Leigh 82. more
23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
Golf Australia