Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Dennis (26) 40 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: C Monson (19) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: P MacMillan (29) I Blunt (27) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (16) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Alpine R Searl 49.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford Green: P Perry (23) 30.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cook (11) 33. B: J Waugh (17) 39. C: N Clements (29) 35. Visitor: T Zonetti (Phillip Island 21) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Marincic (16) 39. B: J Blaikie (27) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Cross (23) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Margolis (14) 33 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: N Holmes (22) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C McLellan (18) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Thorn (25) 46.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Darcy (15) 34.

   MDVGA at Kew: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Collins (8) 40. B: M Tucker (17) 38. C: B Scott (24) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Dent (11) 42. B: A Deguara (24) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Carmichael (25) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: G Thompson (27) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Mackie (17) 41. B: W Mills (19) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: G Paton (16) 44 cb. Women: Yellow: J Woolley (30) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Mashni (42) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: G Lee (14) 42. B: J Tingiri (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Wade (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Johns (21) 37. Women: A: M Elson (7) 39. B: R Morrison (41) 43. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: G Swann (17) J Fraser (23) 23. Women: 9-hole: P Keogh (27) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: R Mole (8) 38.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Cubitt (21) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Petkovski (8) 39. B: J Trubiano (18) 41. C: M Cooper (29) 40. 

 

 

24 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
24 May 2018
Victorian David Bransdon is confirmed among the Australian starters in the upcoming US Open Championship. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
25 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24. more
Golf Australia