Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Jnr: Stableford White: M Jurisic (13) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: J Canning (37) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Urquhart (24) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Selwood (21) 68. B: T James (24) 64.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Kelly (34) 42 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: R Leaumont (23) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Riley (7) 37 cb. B: P Bee (18) 41 cb. Green: D Hurley (33) 44. Women: A Howard (12) 36 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: L Singleton (26) 40 cb.

   FAIRWAY at Peninsula Kingswood: Men: Stableford: A: W Moore (11) 33. B: D Stevens (13) 36. C: C Breenan (26) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J O'Neill (9) 38 cb. B: R Va'auli (18) 41 cb. C: C Bjork (32) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: D Matotek (9) 43. B: B Holmes (20) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Donovan (39) 19.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: C Paine (32) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Studebaker (25) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: R Feely (36) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Muller (10) 41. B: R Birchall (13) 39. C: R Clark (21) 40.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: S Daubeny (28) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Browne (22) 40.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Anderson (14) 42. B: M Ripper (25) 43.

   MPVGA at Devilbend: Stableford: A: B Johnston (Devilbend) (14) 37 cb. B: M White (Mornington) (24) 40.

   NWRVGA at Melbourne Airport: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: F Graham (14) 39. B: A Dykstra (15) 39. C: J Fisicaro (26) 39 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T Wynen (31) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Lambert (18) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Whitehead (15) 46. B: D Donaldson (20) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Flynn (19) 42. B: M Jeavons (22) 43. Women: Yellow: M O'Flynn (22) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: C Mahoney (5) 39. B: J Tingiri (29) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: D Doyle (17) 1 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Rollo (10) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: N Frame (13) 38. B: J Kelly (20) 46. Women: A: L Wilcox (22) 40. B: A Jude (28) 37. The Cups: H Wilson (34) 39. Men: 9-hole: A: C Burns (17) 21. B: B Cass (31) 21.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: G Newing (16) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: N Young (24) 44.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: G Lewis (19) 8 up.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke: 4B KO f: R Hefford B Hamilton bt J Williams B Smith 2-1. Women: Stableford: J Williams (10) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: E Whitehead (9) 42. Veteran Medley: E Reitenbach (26) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Rawlinson (40) E Hutchings (30) 47. 

18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Three years ago at the Interstate Series at Royal Melbourne I watched Hannah Green play. Nothing much jumped out but nor did it appear she had any ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 February 2018
ALBANY: Par: A Clancy +6 K Burdett R Munday +5 I Smith +4 G Basden +3 N Meyers T Moir E Orzel +2 G Stocks more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. more
Golf Australia