Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B DeBondt (18) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Owen C Dickens (9.5) 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Davidson (8) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: N Duncan (16) 40. Women: B Duncan (24) 32.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: B Gu (15) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Jones (14) cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: L Webb (24) 42. B: G McKinnis (15) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (28) 42. Women: R Dunne (16) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: J Newman (23) 39 cb. Women: C White (19) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Brasch (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: E Ng (15) 45 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Baker (8) 40 cb. D Bowles (14) 39. A Crow (32) 39 cb. Women: G Wilson (13) 34. Yellow: L Carter-Dams (40) 48.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Braybon (25) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Rattle (15) 44 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: M Glover (13) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: M Martin (28) 43. Women: C Whitehead (16) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Stoker (8) 37. B: M Saunders (12) 40. C: P Filshie (26) 41. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 32.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (23) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Schneider (4) 44. B: P Risbey (36) 41. 9-hole: S Coyne (32) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Gatehouse (24) 40. Women: K Crawford (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Arnott (9) 38. B: M VanRhee (15) 37. C: B Luxford (23) 34. Women: D Murphy (8) 33.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Carmody (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Scullin (7) 42. Women: D Puels (26) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCleary (9) 38. B: R Gentry (18) 38 cb. C: A Brown (21) 39. Women: K Arnold (28) 35.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: C Hoff (22) 41. Women: L Dehay (20) 32.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Mumford (21) F Davis (27) 7 up. Men: A: D Carroll (1) 42. B: J Perrin (19) 45. Women: M Cleary (18) 41.

   LONSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Murphy (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: W Lawless (23) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A Draper (25) 43. G Smedley (15) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Par: A: A Robertson (16) 7 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford White: A: S Stewart (10) 43. B: R Marsh (22) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Tollkuhn (17) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Meehan (16) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: X Egan (25) 37 cb. Kingswood: A: M Melnjak (10) 35. B: P Stewart (32) 38. Women: K Barcelon (16) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Medley: Stableford Black: C Worden (12) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: P Thurlow (7) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: R Turpin (31) 20. Div 2: S Hull (36) 20 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 40 cb. B: D Knaggs (26) 44. Women: Yellow: Y Campbell (15) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Richter (20) 43 cb. Women: G Biggs (22) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: C Hirssig (6) 40 cb. Women: S Scholtz (27) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Leahy (9) 40 cb. Women: M Robinson (7) 31.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: Yellow: M Nicholls (29) 6 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: S Wilkins (11) K Wilkins (23) S Law (30) M Battison (42) 87. A Pilkington (20) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Hey (21) 41 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: G Mears (17) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: R Lumsden (15) 41. Div 2: R Hayes (18) 41 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: L Pettinella (6) 45. Women: K Ee (38) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Horswood (2) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: G Hamill (20) 38. Women: R Emery (14) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: W Holmes (17) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: F Cameron (24) 4 up. White: P Crompton (34) 3 up. Women: E Dawes (39) 1 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford 2B: White: V McNamara (14) R Yates (6) 47.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Penski (16) 42. Women: J Langford (4) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Kerr R Berger 45. Men: White: A: B Keenan (26) 39. B: A Binyon (11) 39. Women: M Paterson (26) 36 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: R Gourlay (11) 38. Women: S Wakefield (18) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Molloy (21) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Molloy at 4th. Women: L Batliwalla (28) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: E Vanmeer (8) 41. Women: R Gray (17) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: A O'Connor (16) 43. 

21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
21 July 2018
#USGirlsJnr: She played great golf, but Sydney's Doey Choi couldn't match top seed Lucy Li in the quarter finals Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 July 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Frew (17) 41. Veteran: A: J McHardy (14) 39. B: T Burgess (16) 39. C: B Smart (33) 41. more
21 July 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Lin (19) 32 cb. more
Golf Australia