Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (22) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (12) 43. B: H Moolenaar (23) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: J Burggraaff (42) 5 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (18) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: J Fellows (19) 7 up. Green: D Hurley (32) 2 up. Women: Par: A Forbes (28) 4 up.

   ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fogarty (28) K Steele (28) 68.

   FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal of Medallists: D Stevens .

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: R Grigg G Taylor G Gaffney D Parkin (10.25) 54.75.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Dean (33) 22.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Ding (22) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: R Isherwood (24) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jensen (7) 40. B: M Sewart (16) 42. C: P Gates (24) 51.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Doyle (12) 43. B: C Delange (25) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: H Bristow (35) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Arnold (25) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D McKenzie (14) 41 cb. B: R O'Shea (20) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Jeavons (22) J Orpwood (12) .

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Cho (17) 36. B: A Canning (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: North: White: L Reghenzani (35) S Major (32) R Kalma (32) S Kalma (35) 56.25.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: T Chiccarelli (12) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (19) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: M Innes (21) 36. Moonah: J Munro (14) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Ross (9) 41. B: A Mayer (15) 39. C: R White (23) 37. Women: A: S Jones (12) 35. B: V Cole (36) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford Team: White: J Howe (26) R Leggo (29) J Matthews (18) B Simpson (12) 157. J Bowler (11) 45 cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: B Livingstone (10) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: R Simondson (29) 40.

21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
21 July 2018
#USGirlsJnr: She played great golf, but Sydney's Doey Choi couldn't match top seed Lucy Li in the quarter finals Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 July 2018
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Frew (17) 41. Veteran: A: J McHardy (14) 39. B: T Burgess (16) 39. C: B Smart (33) 41. more
21 July 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Lin (19) 32 cb. more
Golf Australia