Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (22) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (12) 43. B: H Moolenaar (23) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: J Burggraaff (42) 5 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (18) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: J Fellows (19) 7 up. Green: D Hurley (32) 2 up. Women: Par: A Forbes (28) 4 up.

   ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fogarty (28) K Steele (28) 68.

   FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal of Medallists: D Stevens .

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: R Grigg G Taylor G Gaffney D Parkin (10.25) 54.75.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Dean (33) 22.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Ding (22) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: R Isherwood (24) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jensen (7) 40. B: M Sewart (16) 42. C: P Gates (24) 51.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Doyle (12) 43. B: C Delange (25) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: H Bristow (35) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Arnold (25) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D McKenzie (14) 41 cb. B: R O'Shea (20) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Jeavons (22) J Orpwood (12) .

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Cho (17) 36. B: A Canning (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: North: White: L Reghenzani (35) S Major (32) R Kalma (32) S Kalma (35) 56.25.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: T Chiccarelli (12) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (19) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: M Innes (21) 36. Moonah: J Munro (14) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Ross (9) 41. B: A Mayer (15) 39. C: R White (23) 37. Women: A: S Jones (12) 35. B: V Cole (36) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford Team: White: J Howe (26) R Leggo (29) J Matthews (18) B Simpson (12) 157. J Bowler (11) 45 cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: B Livingstone (10) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: R Simondson (29) 40.

20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 April 2018
WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (20) 37. Div 2: J Rushton (27) 34. Div 3: B Moran (41) 35. more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. more
Golf Australia