Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: P Pelzer (13) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Waters (28) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: N Davidson (13) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: T Bourke (19) 38 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 36. Women: P Roberts (21) 38.

   FAIRWAY at Latrobe: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (8) 38. B: G Fitt (15) 40. C: N Clements (28) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Ballantyne (14) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Donova (14) 42. B: J Culhane (22) 41. Veteran Women: K Redhead (36) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Ding (17) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Lowe (20) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: D Wilkinson (6) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Jensen (8) sq. B: E Sweeney (17) 3 up. C: L Routley (28) 1 up cb.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Henderson (15) 39. B: B Tuer (21) 38.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Mathison (11) 38 cb. B: C Montague (21) 41. C: J Hurley (27) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: L DeJager (20) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: C Cody (22) 6 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: B Richards (12) 40. B: L Pye (26) 42. Veteran Women: S Storer (17) 32 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Smith (4) 41. B: D Donaldson (20) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: T Laver (17) 63 cb. B: J Montagnat (31) 66 cb. Women: P Kinsella (21) 69 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: M Atkins (13) 39 cb. B: R Allen (18) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: T Naughton (15) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr: Stroke 36-hole: Boys: White: L Bambridge 152. Hcp: S Annangi (14) 148. Girls: S De Costa 170. Stableford: R Fortinez (18) 31.

   SWGA at Box Hill: Snr Stableford: 4B: F Wood-Ingram (32) J Seal (22) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G McLeod (13) 35. B: J Rose (19) 35. Women: A: J Simon (21) 37. B: N Tolsher (33) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Maslen (36) 23. Women: F Brown (37) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: R Justice (14) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: M Titshall (26) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford: A: T Bottomley (17) 36 cb. B: D Edwards (23) 37 cb. C: J Cirnigliaro (36) 37. Trophy: P Bimbi (16) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: D McLeish (8) 38 cb. Veteran Medley: D Hume (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Downey (20) B Downey (28) 45.

20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 April 2018
WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (20) 37. Div 2: J Rushton (27) 34. Div 3: B Moran (41) 35. more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. more
Golf Australia