Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C Edgeworth (17) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: B Brodie (15) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (31) 47. Women: K Selvalingam (23) 40. 9-hole: P Williams (16) 17 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: O O'Donnell (27) 69.

   FAIRWAY: Men: Stroke White: A: G Koteridis (9) 68. B: W Hannah (14) 72. C: R Keenan (25) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: G Kelly (1) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: I Davies (18) 41. B: B Holmes (20) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: C Wright (22) 37. Gold: J Moule (23) 36. Women: Stableford: A Kim (25) 34 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (19) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: I Turnbull (9) 3 up. B: K Hope (26) 5 up.

   MDVGA at The National: Long Island Course: Stableford: A: J Folan (12) 39. B: P Silk (18) 41 cb. C: R Wicks (23) 42. Stroke: C'ship: M Taylor 159.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: C Doyle (17) 41.

   NWRVGA at Craigieburn Willmott: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Adams (9) 34 B Jenkins (24) 32 cb T O'Connell (14) 32 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A Borch (21) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Marmo (33) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: G Miller (13) 41. Women: Yellow: R Hedrick (40) 38 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A Shin (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: B Salmon (11) 40 cb. B: K Cook (26) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (16) 1 down.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: T Ashmore (13) 38.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Pickford (8) P Walker (26) 42. Women: L Willcock (17) K Skinner (18) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: R Orloff (27) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Bell (4) 37. B: I McGregor (17) 38. C: R Lippold (26) 34. Women: A: J Pavletich (12) 36. B: D Day (39) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford Irish Team: White: A Burgio (23) J Duggan (26) P Crompton (31) G Lewis (25) 113. J Smyth (22) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: D Redford (21) 39.

26 April 2018
New South Wales professional Brendan Barnes has been named the Special Olympics Australia coach of the year. Read more
26 April 2018
Papua New Guinea amateur Brian Taikiri has had the round of his career to share the first-round lead of his hometown PNG Open at Royal Port Moresby ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
26 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 38. B: D Hall (34) 37. more
26 April 2018
ANTILL PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Langston G Langston 60.25. K Shepherd S Kennedy 64. more
Golf Australia