Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C Edgeworth (17) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: B Brodie (15) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (31) 47. Women: K Selvalingam (23) 40. 9-hole: P Williams (16) 17 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: O O'Donnell (27) 69.

   FAIRWAY: Men: Stroke White: A: G Koteridis (9) 68. B: W Hannah (14) 72. C: R Keenan (25) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: G Kelly (1) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: I Davies (18) 41. B: B Holmes (20) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: C Wright (22) 37. Gold: J Moule (23) 36. Women: Stableford: A Kim (25) 34 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (19) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: I Turnbull (9) 3 up. B: K Hope (26) 5 up.

   MDVGA at The National: Long Island Course: Stableford: A: J Folan (12) 39. B: P Silk (18) 41 cb. C: R Wicks (23) 42. Stroke: C'ship: M Taylor 159.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: C Doyle (17) 41.

   NWRVGA at Craigieburn Willmott: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Adams (9) 34 B Jenkins (24) 32 cb T O'Connell (14) 32 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A Borch (21) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Marmo (33) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: G Miller (13) 41. Women: Yellow: R Hedrick (40) 38 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A Shin (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: B Salmon (11) 40 cb. B: K Cook (26) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (16) 1 down.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: T Ashmore (13) 38.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Pickford (8) P Walker (26) 42. Women: L Willcock (17) K Skinner (18) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: R Orloff (27) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Bell (4) 37. B: I McGregor (17) 38. C: R Lippold (26) 34. Women: A: J Pavletich (12) 36. B: D Day (39) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford Irish Team: White: A Burgio (23) J Duggan (26) P Crompton (31) G Lewis (25) 113. J Smyth (22) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: D Redford (21) 39.

20 February 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
19 February 2018
The Coffs Coast showed itself off to the world as some of the stars of the Ladies European Tour touched down for their first taste of Bonville Golf ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 February 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Par: M Fancote G Little J Fitzgibbon +3 K Gray F Cox W Christie C Meeres C Shepley S Denman S Indge +2. more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. more
Golf Australia