Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran Medley: Par: J Barron (14) 5 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Taylor (19) 34. B: R Borschmann (24) 51.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M Tuomy (26) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Paterson (31) 17 cb.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: Veteran Men: W Foster (33) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: J Hargreaves (18) 6 up cb. Green: J Quirk (20) 4 up. Women: J Ludowyk (19) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: I Oliver (16) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Portsea: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (11) 34. B: M Forte (13) 34. C: J Reinhardt (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (5) 38. B: B Bruns (12) 41. C: R Skwarlo (20) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Owen (18) 41. B: B Holmes (22) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (40) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Callander (6) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Grealy (30) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Beasley (26) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Male (9) 35. B: R Saker (18) 38. C: J Jackson (23) 36 cb. Hole in one: V Christakakis at 13th.

   MDVGA at Cranbourne: Men: Stableford: A: J Heathcote (11) 39. B: A Dykes (16) 39. C: P Mumme (22) 40. Stroke: Cup: M Taylor 77.

   MIDLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Team Agg: White: J Wills (11) G Morrison (13) D Both (13) R Ryan (9) 121.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: H Thomas (7) 37.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Flinders: Snr Stableford White: A: A Wagstaff (14) 39. B: P Wech (26) 35 cb.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Morrison (30) 74.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: P Diss (20) S Hayhow (18) 65.75.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: B Hines (21) 2 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: K Secker (20) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Collis (15) A Kingma (18) 77.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Hoyle (27) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: R Bowlen (28) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford Champions: White: P Koh (21) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Besley (12) 38. B: M Dean (20) 39. Bowl: Cranbourne 109.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: R McDonald (20) 35. Mxd: 4B: The Cups: E Bird (30) W Osbourne (9) 44.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Juran (9) 33 cb. B: C Carr (16) 38. C: A Martin (23) 31. Women: M Righetti (32) 30.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: B Mateer (15) 3 up cb. Women: J Rawlinson (29) 2 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stableford: R Blandthorn (13) 43. Women: B Bell (21) 33.

   WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford Yellow: T Penski (14) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Mahlook (13) J Curtis (25) 37.

27 April 2018
The PGA TOUR, in partnership with the American Junior Golf Association, announced today that the 2019 Junior Presidents Cup will take place on ... Read more
26 April 2018
New South Wales professional Brendan Barnes has been named the Special Olympics Australia coach of the year. Read more
Inside The Ropes
27 April 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Talbot (12) 37. B: L Aimers (25) 34. C: B Tuohey (37) 37. more
27 April 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Sharp (20) J Malcolm (21) 79. 2B Scr: L Gibson W Hillhouse 61. Men: A: L Gibson (10) 41 cb. B: M ... more
Golf Australia