Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (12) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Williams (41) 39.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke: A: K Bain (12) 64. B: D McIntyre (14) 63. C/Medal: I Kelleher (24) 55. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Newman (29) 23. Women: Stroke: Medal: N Sheehan (15) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par: 4B: D Anderson (27) P Beruldsen (22) 8 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: Medal: P Read (22) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: T Wong (13) 39. Hole in one: R Gilmour at 17th.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (10) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Hale (4) 39. Women: J Hammer (24) 33 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Khanna (20) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: G Martin (15) 8 up. Women: S Clegg (22) 1 up. Men: Stableford: M Ogle (28) 42. Women: M Wilcox (13) 34 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Svilar (8) 38. B: A Maclean (13) 37 cb. C: P Enight (15) 37. D: N Salmon (20) 42. Women: A: H Harley (7) 36. B: K Valkoff (25) 39. C: K Trace (36) 34. Veteran: 9-hole: L Foote (28) 17 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: B Osborne (11) 40. B: E Bassi (18) 44. C: R Gregory (31) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Cooper (14) 18.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Constantine H Poletti J Cope G Browne 58.125.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: J Zwar (25) 37.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Rantall (16) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: H Elyasie (11) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Connolly (8) 39. B: M Keleher (28) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stableford: P Garry (23) 45.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: P Webb (23) 35 cb. Women: J Hebden (9) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: B Bateman (17) 40. B: B Morrison (31) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: L Wayne (16) 40.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Gilbert (23) P Hart (24) 48.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L Seakins (22) 42. Stroke: 9-hole: The Cups: G Swann (18) 28.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Otter (38) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Cations (4) 42. B: B Hallinan (16) 41 cb. C: T Weastacott (36) 44. Women: P Mitchell (22) 36. Men: Visitor: L Rayner (The Social 2) 42.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia